Calories in Champignons, en conserve, matières solides drainées
Generic food Canned Légumes
Champignons, en conserve, matières solides drainées contains 25 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 moyenne (12 g) provides about 3 kcal.
Roughly 67 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 25 % from protein and 9 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in légumes et produits végétaux on FoodFactly, where the median is 35 kcal per 100 g across 866 foods.
100 g provides 26 % of the Daily Value for cuivre and 16 % of the Daily Value for Acide pantothénique (B5).
These values are for the canned food. Raw and other preparations have their own values, listed separately below.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 25 kcal | |
| Total fat ? | 0,29 g | 0,4 % |
| Saturated fat ? | 0,038 g | 0,2 % |
| Trans fat Z | 0 g | |
| Cholesterol Z | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Sodium ? | 425 mg | 18 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 5,1 g | 2 % |
| Dietary fiber ? | 2,4 g | 9 % |
| Total sugars I | 2,3 g | |
| Protein ? | 1,9 g | 4 % |
| Vitamine A C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine C ? | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Vitamine D ? | 0,2 µg | 1 % |
| Vitamine E I | 0,01 mg | 0,1 % |
| Vitamine K I | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Thiamine (B1) ? | 0,085 mg | 7 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) ? | 0,021 mg | 2 % |
| Niacine (B3) ? | 1,6 mg | 10 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) ? | 0,81 mg | 16 % |
| Vitamine B6 ? | 0,061 mg | 4 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 12 µg | 3 % |
| Vitamine B12 Z | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Choline C | 20,4 mg | 4 % |
| Calcium ? | 11 mg | 0,8 % |
| Fer ? | 0,79 mg | 4 % |
| Magnésium ? | 15 mg | 4 % |
| Phosphore ? | 66 mg | 5 % |
| Potassium ? | 129 mg | 3 % |
| Zinc ? | 0,72 mg | 7 % |
| Cuivre ? | 0,24 mg | 26 % |
| Manganèse ? | 0,086 mg | 4 % |
| Sélénium M | 4,1 µg | 7 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 25 %
- Carbohydrates 67 %
- Fat 9 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein1,9 gbelow the median for légumes et produits végétaux (median 2 g)
- Fiber2,4 gabove the median for légumes et produits végétaux (median 2,2 g)
- Sugars2,3 gabove the median for légumes et produits végétaux (median 2,3 g)
- Fat0,29 gbelow the median for légumes et produits végétaux (median 0,3 g)
- Saturated fat0,038 gbelow the median for légumes et produits végétaux (median 0,052 g)
- Sodium425 mgin the top quarter of légumes et produits végétaux (median 36 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal7,5 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water91,1 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées ? | 0,005 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées ? | 0,11 g |
Amino acids (18)
| Tryptophane C | 0,021 g |
|---|---|
| Thréonine C | 0,065 g |
| Isoléucine C | 0,046 g |
| Leucine C | 0,072 g |
| Lysine C | 0,065 g |
| Méthionine C | 0,019 g |
| Cystine C | 0,007 g |
| Phénylalanine C | 0,052 g |
| Tyrosine C | 0,026 g |
| Valine C | 0,14 g |
| Arginine C | 0,047 g |
| Histidine C | 0,034 g |
| Alanine C | 0,12 g |
| Acide aspartique C | 0,12 g |
| Acide glutamique C | 0,21 g |
| Glycine C | 0,055 g |
| Proline C | 0,046 g |
| Sérine C | 0,057 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) ? | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) ? | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) ? | 0,11 g |
| SFA 4:0 ? | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 ? | 0 g |
| CFA 8:0 ? | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 ? | 0,001 g |
| SFA 12:0 ? | 0,003 g |
| SFA 14:0 ? | 0,001 g |
| CFA 16:0 ? | 0,019 g |
| SFA 18:0 ? | 0,006 g |
| MUFA 18:1 ? | 0,005 g |
| PUFA 18:3 ? | 0,001 g |
| PUFA 20:4 ? | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 ? | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:4 ? | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 ? | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 ? | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) ? | 0 g |
Carotenoids (9)
| Bêta-carotène C | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 0 µg |
| Rétinol Z | 0 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 0 µg |
| Vitamine D (D2 + D3), Unités internationales I | 8 IU |
| Vitamine D2 (ergocalciférol) I | 0,2 µg |
| Vitamine D3 (cholecalciférol) I | 0 µg |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 0 µg |
Other components (11)
| Eau ? | 91,1 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool ? | 0 g |
| Caféine Z | 0 mg |
| Cendres ? | 1,7 g |
| Théobromine Z | 0 mg |
| Énergie C | 105 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI ? | 0 IU |
| Acide folique Z | 0 µg |
| Folate, nourriture ? | 12 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée Z | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée Z | 0 µg |
Other forms of Champignons
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champignons, Chanterelle, brut Raw | 32 | 1,5 g | 6,9 g | 0,53 g |
| Champignons, autres, brut Raw | 31 | 3,1 g | 5,1 g | 0,57 g |
| Champignons, marron, italien, ou crimini, brut Raw | 22 | 2,5 g | 4,3 g | 0,1 g |
| Champignons, shiitake, frites Cooked | 39 | 3,5 g | 7,7 g | 0,35 g |
| Champignons, shiitake, séché Dried or dry | 296 | 9,6 g | 75,4 g | 0,99 g |
| Champignons, shiitake, cuits, sans sel Cooked | 56 | 1,6 g | 14,4 g | 0,22 g |
| Champignons, blanc, cuits, bouillie, égouttés, avec sel Cooked | 28 | 2,2 g | 5,3 g | 0,47 g |
| Champignons, marron, italien, ou crimini, exposés à la lumière ultraviolette, brut Raw | 22 | 2,5 g | 4,3 g | 0,1 g |
| Champignons, huître, brut Raw | 33 | 3,3 g | 6,1 g | 0,41 g |
| Champignons, paille, en conserve, matières solides drainées Canned | 32 | 3,8 g | 4,6 g | 0,68 g |
| Champignons, shiitake, brut Raw | 34 | 2,2 g | 6,8 g | 0,49 g |
| Champignons, portabella, grillés Cooked | 29 | 3,3 g | 4,4 g | 0,58 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pimento, en conserve Canned | 23 | 1,1 g | 5,1 g | 0,3 g |
| Poivrons, jalapeno, en conserve, solides et liquides Canned | 27 | 0,92 g | 4,7 g | 0,94 g |
| Poivrons, pickled chaud, en conserve Canned | 22 | 0,8 g | 4,6 g | 0,4 g |
| Saucisse, en conserve, solides et liquides Canned | 19 | 0,91 g | 4,3 g | 0,14 g |
| Haricots, snap, vert, en conserve, emballage régulier, matières solides drainées Canned | 21 | 1,1 g | 4,2 g | 0,41 g |
| Carottes, en conserve, pas de sel ajouté, solides et liquides Canned | 23 | 0,59 g | 5,4 g | 0,14 g |
| Carottes, en conserve, emballage régulier, solides et liquides Canned | 23 | 0,58 g | 5,4 g | 0,14 g |
| Tomates, rouge, mûrs, en conserve, emballé dans du jus de tomate Canned | 16 | 0,79 g | 3,5 g | 0,25 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in canned champignons?
100 g of canned champignons has 25 kcal. 1 moyenne (12 g): about 3 kcal. 1 petite (7 g): about 2 kcal. 1 grande (16 g): about 4 kcal.
How much protein is in canned champignons?
Canned champignons contains 1,9 g of protein per 100 g (4 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 0,22 g in 1 moyenne (12 g). About 25 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other légumes et produits végétaux, that is below the median (median 2 g).
How many carbs are in canned champignons?
Canned champignons has 5,1 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2,4 g of fiber and 2,3 g of sugars.
How much fat is in canned champignons?
Canned champignons contains 0,29 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,038 g is saturated (0,2 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does canned champignons contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are cuivre (26 % DV) and Acide pantothénique (B5) (16 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in canned champignons?
100 g contains 425 mg of sodium, 18 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does champignons have the same nutrition canned and raw?
No. Per 100 g, champignons, en conserve, matières solides drainées has 25 kcal, while champignons, Chanterelle, brut has 32 kcal. Processing changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 169254. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.