Calories in Champignons, autres, brut
Generic food Raw Légumes
Champignons, autres, brut contains 31 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 pièce (12,9 g) provides about 4 kcal.
Roughly 54 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 33 % from protein and 13 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for légumes et produits végétaux on FoodFactly (35 kcal per 100 g).
100 g provides 69 % of the Daily Value for cuivre, 68 % of the Daily Value for fer and 26 % of the Daily Value for manganèse.
These values are for the raw food. Cooking changes the water content and some nutrients, so cooked versions are listed separately below.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 31 kcal | |
| Total fat M | 0,57 g | 0,7 % |
| Saturated fat C | 0,065 g | 0,3 % |
| Trans fat C | 0 g | |
| Sodium M | 21 mg | 0,9 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 5,1 g | 2 % |
| Dietary fiber M | 2,8 g | 10 % |
| Total sugars M | 0,6 g | |
| Protein M | 3,1 g | 6 % |
| Vitamine A ? | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine D ? | 5,1 µg | 25 % |
| Thiamine (B1) M | 0,069 mg | 6 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) M | 0,21 mg | 16 % |
| Niacine (B3) M | 2,3 mg | 14 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) M | 0,44 mg | 9 % |
| Vitamine B6 M | 0,14 mg | 8 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 9 µg | 2 % |
| Calcium M | 43 mg | 3 % |
| Fer M | 12,2 mg | 68 % |
| Magnésium M | 19 mg | 5 % |
| Phosphore M | 194 mg | 16 % |
| Potassium M | 411 mg | 9 % |
| Zinc M | 2 mg | 18 % |
| Cuivre M | 0,63 mg | 69 % |
| Manganèse M | 0,59 mg | 26 % |
| Sélénium M | 2,2 µg | 4 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 33 %
- Carbohydrates 54 %
- Fat 13 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein3,1 gin the top quarter of légumes et produits végétaux (median 2 g)
- Fiber2,8 gabove the median for légumes et produits végétaux (median 2,2 g)
- Sugars0,6 gin the lowest quarter of légumes et produits végétaux (median 2,3 g)
- Fat0,57 gin the top quarter of légumes et produits végétaux (median 0,3 g)
- Saturated fat0,065 gabove the median for légumes et produits végétaux (median 0,052 g)
- Sodium21 mgbelow the median for légumes et produits végétaux (median 36 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal10,1 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water89,6 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 0,052 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 0,43 g |
Sugars and starch (6)
| Sucre M | 0 g |
|---|---|
| Glucose M | 0,6 g |
| Fructose M | 0 g |
| Lactose M | 0 g |
| Maltose M | 0 g |
| Galactose M | 0 g |
Individual fatty acids (45)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) M | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) M | 0 g |
| ALA (omega-3, 18:3 n-3) M | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) ? | 0,22 g |
| SFA 6:0 M | 0 g |
| CFA 8:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 M | 0,001 g |
| SFA 12:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 14:0 M | 0,001 g |
| CFA 16:0 M | 0,052 g |
| SFA 18:0 M | 0,009 g |
| SFA 20:0 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 18:1 ? | 0,022 g |
| PUFA 18:3 ? | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:4 M | 0 g |
| SFA 22:0 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 14:1 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 ? | 0,002 g |
| PUFA 18:4 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 ? | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) M | 0 g |
| SFA 15:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 17:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 24:0 M | 0,001 g |
| TFA 16:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 22:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:2 t non défini plus loin M | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:2 CLA M | 0 g |
| MUFA 24:1 c M | 0,003 g |
| PUFA 20:2 n-6 c, c M | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 16:1 c M | 0,002 g |
| MUFA 18:1 c M | 0,022 g |
| PUFA 18:2 n-6 c, c M | 0,22 g |
| MUFA 22:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:3 n-6 c,c,c M | 0 g |
| MUFA 17:1 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 ? | 0 g |
| Acides gras, transmonoenoïque total C | 0 g |
| Acides gras transpolyénoïques totaux C | 0 g |
| MUFA 15:1 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-3 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-6 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:4 M | 0 g |
Carotenoids (8)
| Bêta-carotène M | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène M | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine M | 0 µg |
| Carotène, alpha M | 0 µg |
| Vitamine D (D2 + D3), Unités internationales M | 206 IU |
| Vitamine D2 (ergocalciférol) M | 5,1 µg |
| Vitamine D3 (cholecalciférol) M | 0 µg |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta M | 0 µg |
Sterols (3)
| Stigmasterol M | 0 mg |
|---|---|
| Campestérol M | 3 mg |
| Bêta-sitostérol M | 0 mg |
Other components (6)
| Eau M | 89,6 g |
|---|---|
| Cendres M | 1,6 g |
| Énergie C | 129 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI ? | 0 IU |
| Acide folique Z | 0 µg |
| Folate, nourriture M | 9 µg |
Other forms of Champignons
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champignons, Chanterelle, brut Raw | 32 | 1,5 g | 6,9 g | 0,53 g |
| Champignons, marron, italien, ou crimini, brut Raw | 22 | 2,5 g | 4,3 g | 0,1 g |
| Champignons, shiitake, frites Cooked | 39 | 3,5 g | 7,7 g | 0,35 g |
| Champignons, shiitake, séché Dried or dry | 296 | 9,6 g | 75,4 g | 0,99 g |
| Champignons, shiitake, cuits, sans sel Cooked | 56 | 1,6 g | 14,4 g | 0,22 g |
| Champignons, blanc, cuits, bouillie, égouttés, avec sel Cooked | 28 | 2,2 g | 5,3 g | 0,47 g |
| Champignons, marron, italien, ou crimini, exposés à la lumière ultraviolette, brut Raw | 22 | 2,5 g | 4,3 g | 0,1 g |
| Champignons, huître, brut Raw | 33 | 3,3 g | 6,1 g | 0,41 g |
| Champignons, paille, en conserve, matières solides drainées Canned | 32 | 3,8 g | 4,6 g | 0,68 g |
| Champignons, shiitake, brut Raw | 34 | 2,2 g | 6,8 g | 0,49 g |
| Champignons, portabella, grillés Cooked | 29 | 3,3 g | 4,4 g | 0,58 g |
| Champignons blancs, brut Raw | 22 | 3,1 g | 3,3 g | 0,34 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Épinards, brut Raw | 23 | 2,9 g | 3,6 g | 0,39 g |
| Brocoli, brut Raw | 34 | 2,8 g | 6,6 g | 0,37 g |
| Asperges, brut Raw | 20 | 2,2 g | 3,9 g | 0,12 g |
| Choux-fleur, brut Raw | 25 | 1,9 g | 5 g | 0,28 g |
| Kale, brut Raw | 35 | 2,9 g | 4,4 g | 1,5 g |
| Laitue romaine, brut Raw | 17 | 1,2 g | 3,3 g | 0,3 g |
| Verts moutardes, brut Raw | 27 | 2,9 g | 4,7 g | 0,42 g |
| Persil, frais Raw | 36 | 3 g | 6,3 g | 0,79 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in raw champignons?
100 g of raw champignons has 31 kcal. 1 pièce (12,9 g): about 4 kcal. 1 tasse (66 g): about 20 kcal.
How much protein is in raw champignons?
Raw champignons contains 3,1 g of protein per 100 g (6 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 0,4 g in 1 pièce (12,9 g). About 33 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other légumes et produits végétaux, that is among the highest quarter (median 2 g).
How many carbs are in raw champignons?
Raw champignons has 5,1 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2,8 g of fiber and 0,6 g of sugars.
How much fat is in raw champignons?
Raw champignons contains 0,57 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,065 g is saturated (0,3 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does raw champignons contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are cuivre (69 % DV), fer (68 % DV), manganèse (26 % DV), Vitamine D (25 % DV) and zinc (18 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in raw champignons?
100 g contains 21 mg of sodium, 0,9 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does champignons have the same nutrition raw and cooked?
No. Per 100 g, champignons, autres, brut has 31 kcal, while champignons, shiitake, frites has 39 kcal. Cooking changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 168423. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.