Calories in Tourteaux, chaux clé
Generic food Sucres et desserts
Tourteaux, chaux clé contains 322 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 tranche, quelle que soit sa taille (150 g) provides about 483 kcal.
Roughly 52 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 41 % from fat and 7 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for cakes et tartes on FoodFactly (311 kcal per 100 g).
100 g provides 23 % of the Daily Value for Riboflavine (B2), 18 % of the Daily Value for sélénium and 14 % of the Daily Value for calcium.
The data comes from the USDA Food and Nutrient Database for Dietary Studies (FNDDS), which calculates values from recipes of the ingredients.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 322 kcal | |
| Total fat C | 14,9 g | 19 % |
| Saturated fat C | 7,6 g | 38 % |
| Cholesterol C | 39 mg | 13 % |
| Sodium C | 182 mg | 8 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 42,2 g | 15 % |
| Dietary fiber C | 0,3 g | 1 % |
| Total sugars C | 35,9 g | |
| Protein C | 5,8 g | 12 % |
| Vitamine A C | 103 µg | 11 % |
| Vitamine C C | 1,8 mg | 2 % |
| Vitamine D C | 0,1 µg | 0,5 % |
| Vitamine E C | 0,37 mg | 2 % |
| Vitamine K C | 3,7 µg | 3 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,083 mg | 7 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,29 mg | 23 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 0,56 mg | 3 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,045 mg | 3 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 20 µg | 5 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0,27 µg | 11 % |
| Choline C | 59,4 mg | 11 % |
| Calcium C | 187 mg | 14 % |
| Fer C | 0,46 mg | 3 % |
| Magnésium C | 20 mg | 5 % |
| Phosphore C | 179 mg | 14 % |
| Potassium C | 256 mg | 5 % |
| Zinc C | 0,77 mg | 7 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,04 mg | 4 % |
| Sélénium C | 9,7 µg | 18 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 7 %
- Carbohydrates 52 %
- Fat 41 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein5,8 gin the top quarter of cakes et tartes (median 3 g)
- Fiber0,3 gin the lowest quarter of cakes et tartes (median 1,2 g)
- Sugars35,9 gabove the median for cakes et tartes (median 25,9 g)
- Fat14,9 gabove the median for cakes et tartes (median 14,8 g)
- Saturated fat7,6 gin the top quarter of cakes et tartes (median 4,1 g)
- Sodium182 mgbelow the median for cakes et tartes (median 269 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,8 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water35,6 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 5 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 0,64 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0,002 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) C | 0,51 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0,3 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0,21 g |
| CFA 8:0 C | 0,12 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0,19 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,29 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 1,1 g |
| CFA 16:0 C | 3,5 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 1,6 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 4,8 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,11 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0,008 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,17 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0,014 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0,003 g |
Carotenoids (6)
| Bêta-carotène C | 19 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 3 µg |
| Rétinol C | 102 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 0 µg |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 0 µg |
Other components (8)
| Eau C | 35,6 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool C | 0 g |
| Caféine C | 0 mg |
| Théobromine C | 0 mg |
| Acide folique C | 6 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 10 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée C | 0 µg |
Other forms of Tourteaux
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tourteaux, Pommes néerlandaises, Préparé commercialement | 290 | 2,2 g | 44,5 g | 11,5 g |
| Tourteaux, crème de bananes, préparé à partir de la recette | 269 | 4,4 g | 32,9 g | 13,6 g |
| Tourteaux, bleuets, préparations commerciales | 232 | 1,8 g | 34,9 g | 10 g |
| Tourteaux, bleuets, préparé à partir de la recette | 245 | 2,7 g | 33,5 g | 11,9 g |
| Tourteaux, cerise, préparations commerciales | 260 | 2 g | 39,8 g | 11 g |
| Tourteaux, cerise, préparé à partir de la recette | 270 | 2,8 g | 38,5 g | 12,2 g |
| Tourteaux, crème de noix de coco, préparations commerciales | 260 | 5,9 g | 30,2 g | 13,2 g |
| Tourteaux, crème d'oeufs, préparations commerciales | 210 | 5,5 g | 20,8 g | 11,6 g |
| Tourteaux, tartes frites, fruits Cooked | 316 | 3 g | 42,6 g | 16,1 g |
| Tourteaux, meringue au citron, préparations commerciales | 268 | 1,5 g | 47,2 g | 8,7 g |
| Tourteaux, pécan, préparé à partir de la recette | 412 | 4,9 g | 52,2 g | 22,2 g |
| Tourteaux, citrouille, préparations commerciales | 243 | 3,9 g | 34,8 g | 9,8 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Souffle de chaux | 328 | 8,8 g | 39,8 g | 15 g |
| Barfi ou Burfi, Dessert indien | 284 | 5,4 g | 40,4 g | 11,4 g |
| Cake ou cupcake, chocolat avec glaçage au chocolat, du mélange | 341 | 3,5 g | 51,2 g | 15 g |
| Cake ou cupcake, blanc avec glaçage au chocolat, du mélange | 345 | 3,1 g | 51,9 g | 14,7 g |
| Gâteau de café, type miettes ou pains rapides, avec des fruits | 322 | 4,2 g | 50,2 g | 11,8 g |
| Cake ou cupcake, fraises | 326 | 2,2 g | 50,2 g | 12,9 g |
| Cake ou cupcake, chocolat avec glaçage au chocolat, boulangerie | 345 | 3,3 g | 52,2 g | 15,2 g |
| Gâteau à la crème glacée | 283 | 3 g | 39,3 g | 12,7 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in tourteaux?
100 g of tourteaux has 322 kcal. 1 tranche, quelle que soit sa taille (150 g): about 483 kcal. 1 pouce de surface (18,9 g): about 61 kcal. 1 tarte individuelle (150 g): about 483 kcal.
How much protein is in tourteaux?
Tourteaux contains 5,8 g of protein per 100 g (12 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 8,7 g in 1 tranche, quelle que soit sa taille (150 g). About 7 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other cakes et tartes, that is among the highest quarter (median 3 g).
How many carbs are in tourteaux?
Tourteaux has 42,2 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0,3 g of fiber and 35,9 g of sugars.
How much fat is in tourteaux?
Tourteaux contains 14,9 g of fat per 100 g, of which 7,6 g is saturated (38 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does tourteaux contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Riboflavine (B2) (23 % DV), sélénium (18 % DV), calcium (14 % DV), phosphore (14 % DV) and Vitamine A (11 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in tourteaux?
100 g contains 182 mg of sodium, 8 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does tourteaux have the same nutrition not specified and cooked?
No. Per 100 g, tourteaux, chaux clé has 322 kcal, while tourteaux, tartes frites, fruits has 316 kcal. Cooking changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record dated 31 octobre 2024. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record 2708001. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 31 octobre 2024. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.