Calories in Sauce, cacahuète, en noix de coco, eau, sucre, cacahuètes
Generic food Soupes et sauces
Sauce, cacahuète, en noix de coco, eau, sucre, cacahuètes contains 179 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 c. à soupe (17 g) provides about 30 kcal.
Roughly 64 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 32 % from fat and 5 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in soupes, sauces et céréales on FoodFactly, where the median is 61 kcal per 100 g across 254 foods.
100 g provides 22 % of the Daily Value for manganèse.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 179 kcal | |
| Total fat M | 6,3 g | 8 % |
| Saturated fat C | 3,5 g | 18 % |
| Trans fat C | 0,002 g | |
| Cholesterol C | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Sodium M | 319 mg | 14 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 28,5 g | 10 % |
| Dietary fiber M | 1,1 g | 4 % |
| Total sugars M | 18,8 g | |
| Protein M | 2 g | 4 % |
| Vitamine A C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine C C | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Vitamine D C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine E M | 0,94 mg | 6 % |
| Vitamine K C | 1 µg | 0,8 % |
| Thiamine (B1) M | 0,07 mg | 6 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) M | 0,04 mg | 3 % |
| Niacine (B3) M | 1,4 mg | 8 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) M | 0,13 mg | 3 % |
| Vitamine B6 M | 0,085 mg | 5 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 4 µg | 1 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Choline C | 15,5 mg | 3 % |
| Calcium M | 9 mg | 0,7 % |
| Fer M | 0,38 mg | 2 % |
| Magnésium M | 19 mg | 5 % |
| Phosphore M | 35 mg | 3 % |
| Potassium M | 99 mg | 2 % |
| Zinc M | 0,3 mg | 3 % |
| Cuivre M | 0,063 mg | 7 % |
| Manganèse M | 0,5 mg | 22 % |
| Sélénium M | 2,7 µg | 5 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 5 %
- Carbohydrates 64 %
- Fat 32 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein2 gbelow the median for soupes, sauces et céréales (median 2,2 g)
- Fiber1,1 gabove the median for soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,7 g)
- Sugars18,8 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,9 g)
- Fat6,3 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,5 g)
- Saturated fat3,5 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,5 g)
- Sodium319 mgbelow the median for soupes, sauces et céréales (median 407 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,1 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water62,1 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 1,4 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 1,1 g |
Sugars and starch (7)
| Étoile M | 2,1 g |
|---|---|
| Sucre M | 6,9 g |
| Glucose M | 4,8 g |
| Fructose M | 5 g |
| Lactose M | 0 g |
| Maltose M | 2,2 g |
| Galactose M | 0 g |
Individual fatty acids (47)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) M | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) M | 0 g |
| ALA (omega-3, 18:3 n-3) M | 0,007 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) ? | 1,1 g |
| SFA 4:0 M | 0,013 g |
| SFA 6:0 M | 0,021 g |
| CFA 8:0 M | 0,26 g |
| SFA 10:0 M | 0,22 g |
| SFA 12:0 M | 1,5 g |
| SFA 14:0 M | 0,55 g |
| CFA 16:0 M | 0,61 g |
| SFA 18:0 M | 0,2 g |
| SFA 20:0 M | 0,045 g |
| MUFA 18:1 ? | 1,3 g |
| PUFA 18:3 ? | 0,007 g |
| PUFA 20:4 M | 0 g |
| SFA 22:0 M | 0,066 g |
| MUFA 14:1 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 ? | 0,003 g |
| PUFA 18:4 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 M | 0,021 g |
| MUFA 22:1 ? | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) M | 0 g |
| SFA 15:0 M | 0,003 g |
| SFA 17:0 M | 0,003 g |
| SFA 24:0 M | 0,035 g |
| TFA 16:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 22:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:2 t non défini plus loin M | 0,002 g |
| PUFA 18:2 CLA M | 0 g |
| MUFA 24:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:2 n-6 c, c M | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 c M | 0,003 g |
| MUFA 18:1 c M | 1,3 g |
| PUFA 18:2 n-6 c, c M | 1,1 g |
| MUFA 22:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:3 n-6 c,c,c M | 0 g |
| MUFA 17:1 M | 0,001 g |
| PUFA 20:3 ? | 0 g |
| Acides gras, transmonoenoïque total C | 0 g |
| Acides gras transpolyénoïques totaux C | 0,002 g |
| MUFA 15:1 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-3 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-6 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:3i M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:4 M | 0 g |
Carotenoids (14)
| Bêta-carotène C | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 0 µg |
| Rétinol C | 0 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 0 µg |
| Vitamine D (D2 + D3), Unités internationales C | 0 IU |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 0 µg |
| Tocophérol, bêta M | 0,03 mg |
| Tocophérol, gamma M | 0,48 mg |
| Tocophérol, delta M | 0,02 mg |
| Tocotriénol, alpha M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, bêta M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, gamma M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, delta M | 0 mg |
Other components (11)
| Eau M | 62,1 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool C | 0 g |
| Caféine C | 0 mg |
| Cendres M | 1,1 g |
| Théobromine C | 0 mg |
| Énergie C | 749 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI C | 0 IU |
| Acide folique C | 0 µg |
| Folate, nourriture M | 4 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée C | 0 µg |
Other forms of Sauce
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sauce, teriyaki, prêt à servir | 89 | 5,9 g | 15,6 g | 0,02 g |
| Sauce, sofrito, préparé à partir de la recette | 237 | 12,8 g | 5,5 g | 18,2 g |
| Sauce, pesto, MEZZETTA, NAPA VALLEY BISTRO, pesto de basilic, prêt à servir | 496 | 6,7 g | 5,1 g | 49,9 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha | 93 | 1,9 g | 19,2 g | 0,93 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha, CHA! PAR TEXAS PETE | 108 | 2 g | 22,7 g | 0,98 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha, TUONG OT SRIRACHA | 79 | 1,9 g | 15,9 g | 0,9 g |
| Sauce, fromage, prêt à servir | 174 | 6,7 g | 6,8 g | 13,3 g |
| Sauce, pesto, prêt à servir, réfrigéré | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, prêt à servir, étagère stable | 426 | 5 g | 6,1 g | 42,4 g |
| Sauce, pesto, BUITONI, pesto avec basilic, prêt à servir, réfrigéré | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, CLASSIQUE, pesto de basilic, prêt à servir | 372 | 4,2 g | 6,9 g | 36,4 g |
| Sauce, mélange de sauce au fromage, sécher Dried or dry | 438 | 7,7 g | 60,5 g | 18,3 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sauce à l'arachide | 257 | 6,3 g | 22 g | 16 g |
| Sauce aux haricots noirs | 168 | 6,3 g | 17,4 g | 8,5 g |
| CAMPBELL'S, Soupe de tomates, condensés | 71 | 1,5 g | 15,2 g | 0,44 g |
| Wasabi | 292 | 2,2 g | 46,1 g | 10,9 g |
| Sauce à moles | 75 | 0,98 g | 10,8 g | 3,8 g |
| Plongée d'oignon, lumière | 166 | 2 g | 11,9 g | 12,4 g |
| Plongée dans les ranchs, lumière | 201 | 2,4 g | 14 g | 15,2 g |
| Plongée d'épinards, lumière | 165 | 2,2 g | 11,4 g | 12,4 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in sauce?
100 g of sauce has 179 kcal. 1 c. à soupe (17 g): about 30 kcal.
How much protein is in sauce?
Sauce contains 2 g of protein per 100 g (4 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 0,34 g in 1 c. à soupe (17 g). About 5 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other soupes, sauces et céréales, that is below the median (median 2,2 g).
How many carbs are in sauce?
Sauce has 28,5 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,1 g of fiber and 18,8 g of sugars.
How much fat is in sauce?
Sauce contains 6,3 g of fat per 100 g, of which 3,5 g is saturated (18 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does sauce contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are manganèse (22 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in sauce?
100 g contains 319 mg of sodium, 14 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does sauce have the same nutrition not specified and dried or dry?
No. Per 100 g, sauce, cacahuète, en noix de coco, eau, sucre, cacahuètes has 179 kcal, while sauce, mélange de sauce au fromage, sécher has 438 kcal. Processing changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 171575. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.