Calories in Sauce, mélange de sauce au fromage, sécher
Generic food Dried or dry Soupes et sauces
Sauce, mélange de sauce au fromage, sécher contains 438 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 55 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 38 % from fat and 7 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in soupes, sauces et céréales on FoodFactly, where the median is 61 kcal per 100 g across 254 foods.
100 g provides 52 % of the Daily Value for Riboflavine (B2), 34 % of the Daily Value for Folate (B9) and 30 % of the Daily Value for Acide pantothénique (B5).
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories I | 438 kcal | |
| Total fat I | 18,3 g | 23 % |
| Saturated fat I | 8,4 g | 42 % |
| Cholesterol I | 23 mg | 8 % |
| Sodium M | 3 202 mg | 139 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 60,5 g | 22 % |
| Dietary fiber M | 1 g | 4 % |
| Total sugars I | 10,3 g | |
| Protein M | 7,7 g | 15 % |
| Vitamine A C | 56 µg | 6 % |
| Vitamine C M | 0,9 mg | 1 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,21 mg | 18 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,68 mg | 52 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 2,4 mg | 15 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) C | 1,5 mg | 30 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,18 mg | 11 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 134 µg | 34 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0,46 µg | 19 % |
| Calcium M | 204 mg | 16 % |
| Fer M | 0,5 mg | 3 % |
| Magnésium C | 36 mg | 9 % |
| Phosphore C | 283 mg | 23 % |
| Potassium C | 428 mg | 9 % |
| Zinc C | 1,1 mg | 10 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,085 mg | 9 % |
| Manganèse C | 0,052 mg | 2 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 7 %
- Carbohydrates 55 %
- Fat 38 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein7,7 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 2,2 g)
- Fiber1 gabove the median for soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,7 g)
- Sugars10,3 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,9 g)
- Fat18,3 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,5 g)
- Saturated fat8,4 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,5 g)
- Sodium3 202 mgin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 407 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,8 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water3,8 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées I | 6,9 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées I | 0,98 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) I | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) I | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) I | 0,83 g |
| SFA 4:0 I | 0,21 g |
| SFA 6:0 I | 0,13 g |
| CFA 8:0 I | 0,094 g |
| SFA 10:0 I | 0,25 g |
| SFA 12:0 I | 0,33 g |
| SFA 14:0 I | 1,2 g |
| CFA 16:0 I | 3,9 g |
| SFA 18:0 I | 2,1 g |
| MUFA 18:1 I | 6,5 g |
| PUFA 18:3 I | 0,13 g |
| PUFA 20:4 I | 0,024 g |
| MUFA 16:1 I | 0,2 g |
| PUFA 18:4 I | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 I | 0,052 g |
| MUFA 22:1 I | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) I | 0 g |
Carotenoids (1)
| Rétinol C | 55 µg |
|---|
Other components (7)
| Eau I | 3,8 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool Z | 0 g |
| Cendres M | 9,7 g |
| Énergie ? | 1 833 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI I | 202 IU |
| Acide folique Z | 0 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 134 µg |
Other forms of Sauce
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sauce, teriyaki, prêt à servir | 89 | 5,9 g | 15,6 g | 0,02 g |
| Sauce, sofrito, préparé à partir de la recette | 237 | 12,8 g | 5,5 g | 18,2 g |
| Sauce, pesto, MEZZETTA, NAPA VALLEY BISTRO, pesto de basilic, prêt à servir | 496 | 6,7 g | 5,1 g | 49,9 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha | 93 | 1,9 g | 19,2 g | 0,93 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha, CHA! PAR TEXAS PETE | 108 | 2 g | 22,7 g | 0,98 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha, TUONG OT SRIRACHA | 79 | 1,9 g | 15,9 g | 0,9 g |
| Sauce, fromage, prêt à servir | 174 | 6,7 g | 6,8 g | 13,3 g |
| Sauce, cacahuète, en noix de coco, eau, sucre, cacahuètes | 179 | 2 g | 28,5 g | 6,3 g |
| Sauce, pesto, prêt à servir, réfrigéré | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, prêt à servir, étagère stable | 426 | 5 g | 6,1 g | 42,4 g |
| Sauce, pesto, BUITONI, pesto avec basilic, prêt à servir, réfrigéré | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, CLASSIQUE, pesto de basilic, prêt à servir | 372 | 4,2 g | 6,9 g | 36,4 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gravier, dindon instantané, sécher Dried or dry | 409 | 11,7 g | 57,6 g | 14,7 g |
| Gravier, instant brun, sécher Dried or dry | 380 | 8,5 g | 59,8 g | 11,9 g |
| Soupe, nouilles ramen, toute saveur, sécher Dried or dry | 440 | 10,2 g | 60,3 g | 17,6 g |
| Soupe, nouilles ramen, saveur de boeuf, sécher Dried or dry | 441 | 10,1 g | 60,3 g | 17,7 g |
| Soupe, nouilles ramen, saveur de poulet, sécher Dried or dry | 439 | 10,2 g | 60,2 g | 17,5 g |
| Soupe, crème de légumes, sécher, poudre Dried or dry | 446 | 8 g | 52,1 g | 24,1 g |
| Soupe, cubes et granulés de bouillon, faible teneur en sodium, sécher Dried or dry | 438 | 16,7 g | 64,9 g | 13,9 g |
| Gravier, poulet, sécher Dried or dry | 381 | 11,3 g | 62,1 g | 9,7 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in dried or dry sauce?
100 g of dried or dry sauce has 438 kcal.
How much protein is in dried or dry sauce?
Dried or dry sauce contains 7,7 g of protein per 100 g (15 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 7 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other soupes, sauces et céréales, that is among the highest quarter (median 2,2 g).
How many carbs are in dried or dry sauce?
Dried or dry sauce has 60,5 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1 g of fiber and 10,3 g of sugars.
How much fat is in dried or dry sauce?
Dried or dry sauce contains 18,3 g of fat per 100 g, of which 8,4 g is saturated (42 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does dried or dry sauce contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Riboflavine (B2) (52 % DV), Folate (B9) (34 % DV), Acide pantothénique (B5) (30 % DV), phosphore (23 % DV) and Vitamine B12 (19 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in dried or dry sauce?
100 g contains 3 202 mg of sodium, 139 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 171584. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 95/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.