Calories in Sauce, fromage, prêt à servir
Generic food Soupes et sauces
Sauce, fromage, prêt à servir contains 174 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 0,25 tasse (63 g) provides about 110 kcal.
Roughly 69 % of its calories come from fat, with 16 % from carbohydrates and 15 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in soupes, sauces et céréales on FoodFactly, where the median is 61 kcal per 100 g across 254 foods.
100 g provides 14 % of the Daily Value for calcium and 13 % of the Daily Value for phosphore.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories I | 174 kcal | |
| Total fat I | 13,3 g | 17 % |
| Saturated fat I | 6 g | 30 % |
| Cholesterol I | 29 mg | 10 % |
| Sodium M | 828 mg | 36 % |
| Total carbohydrates I | 6,8 g | 2 % |
| Dietary fiber M | 0,5 g | 2 % |
| Total sugars I | 0,42 g | |
| Protein M | 6,7 g | 13 % |
| Vitamine A C | 80 µg | 9 % |
| Vitamine C M | 0,4 mg | 0,4 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,006 mg | 0,5 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,11 mg | 9 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 0,024 mg | 0,2 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) C | 0,13 mg | 3 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,017 mg | 1 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 4 µg | 1 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0,14 µg | 6 % |
| Calcium M | 184 mg | 14 % |
| Fer M | 0,21 mg | 1 % |
| Magnésium C | 9 mg | 2 % |
| Phosphore C | 157 mg | 13 % |
| Potassium C | 30 mg | 0,6 % |
| Zinc C | 0,98 mg | 9 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,018 mg | 2 % |
| Manganèse C | 0,01 mg | 0,4 % |
| Sélénium C | 3,2 µg | 6 % |
| Fluorure M | 29 µg |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 15 %
- Carbohydrates 16 %
- Fat 69 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein6,7 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 2,2 g)
- Fiber0,5 gbelow the median for soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,7 g)
- Sugars0,42 gin the lowest quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,9 g)
- Fat13,3 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,5 g)
- Saturated fat6 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,5 g)
- Sodium828 mgin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 407 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal3,9 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water70,5 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 3,8 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 2,6 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) C | 2,4 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0,27 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0,13 g |
| CFA 8:0 C | 0,071 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0,15 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,14 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 0,86 g |
| CFA 16:0 C | 3,2 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 1,2 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 3,4 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,23 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,26 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0 g |
Carotenoids (1)
| Rétinol C | 77 µg |
|---|
Other components (7)
| Eau I | 70,5 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool Z | 0 g |
| Cendres M | 2,7 g |
| Énergie ? | 728 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI I | 316 IU |
| Acide folique Z | 0 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 4 µg |
Other forms of Sauce
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sauce, teriyaki, prêt à servir | 89 | 5,9 g | 15,6 g | 0,02 g |
| Sauce, sofrito, préparé à partir de la recette | 237 | 12,8 g | 5,5 g | 18,2 g |
| Sauce, pesto, MEZZETTA, NAPA VALLEY BISTRO, pesto de basilic, prêt à servir | 496 | 6,7 g | 5,1 g | 49,9 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha | 93 | 1,9 g | 19,2 g | 0,93 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha, CHA! PAR TEXAS PETE | 108 | 2 g | 22,7 g | 0,98 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha, TUONG OT SRIRACHA | 79 | 1,9 g | 15,9 g | 0,9 g |
| Sauce, cacahuète, en noix de coco, eau, sucre, cacahuètes | 179 | 2 g | 28,5 g | 6,3 g |
| Sauce, pesto, prêt à servir, réfrigéré | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, prêt à servir, étagère stable | 426 | 5 g | 6,1 g | 42,4 g |
| Sauce, pesto, BUITONI, pesto avec basilic, prêt à servir, réfrigéré | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, CLASSIQUE, pesto de basilic, prêt à servir | 372 | 4,2 g | 6,9 g | 36,4 g |
| Sauce, mélange de sauce au fromage, sécher Dried or dry | 438 | 7,7 g | 60,5 g | 18,3 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sauce Alfredo à la viande et aux légumes ajoutés | 148 | 6,5 g | 2,2 g | 12,5 g |
| Sauce Alfredo à la volaille | 156 | 6,9 g | 1,4 g | 13,6 g |
| Sauce Alfredo aux fruits de mer | 145 | 5,9 g | 2 g | 12,5 g |
| Plongée d'épinards, à base de yaourt | 159 | 7 g | 3,6 g | 13 g |
| Plongée d'oignon, à base de yaourt | 160 | 6,8 g | 4,1 g | 12,9 g |
| Sauce Alfredo à la viande | 171 | 6,5 g | 1,4 g | 15,3 g |
| Plongée au fromage | 163 | 3,1 g | 7,9 g | 13,3 g |
| Sauce au fromage | 163 | 3,1 g | 7,9 g | 13,3 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in sauce?
100 g of sauce has 174 kcal. 0,25 tasse (63 g): about 110 kcal.
How much protein is in sauce?
Sauce contains 6,7 g of protein per 100 g (13 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 4,2 g in 0,25 tasse (63 g). About 15 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other soupes, sauces et céréales, that is among the highest quarter (median 2,2 g).
How many carbs are in sauce?
Sauce has 6,8 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0,5 g of fiber and 0,42 g of sugars.
How much fat is in sauce?
Sauce contains 13,3 g of fat per 100 g, of which 6 g is saturated (30 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does sauce contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are calcium (14 % DV) and phosphore (13 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in sauce?
100 g contains 828 mg of sodium, 36 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does sauce have the same nutrition not specified and dried or dry?
No. Per 100 g, sauce, fromage, prêt à servir has 174 kcal, while sauce, mélange de sauce au fromage, sécher has 438 kcal. Processing changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 171191. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.