Calories in Raviolis, rempli de fromage, en conserve
Generic food Canned Repas et plats
Raviolis, rempli de fromage, en conserve contains 77 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 tasse (242 g) provides about 186 kcal.
Roughly 70 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 17 % from fat and 13 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in repas, entrées et plats latéraux on FoodFactly, where the median is 197 kcal per 100 g across 81 foods.
100 g provides 16 % of the Daily Value for cuivre.
These values are for the canned food. Raw and other preparations have their own values, listed separately below.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 77 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 1,5 g | 2 % |
| Saturated fat L | 0,72 g | 4 % |
| Cholesterol L | 3 mg | 1 % |
| Sodium C | 306 mg | 13 % |
| Total carbohydrates L | 13,6 g | 5 % |
| Dietary fiber C | 1,3 g | 5 % |
| Total sugars L | 3,7 g | |
| Protein L | 2,5 g | 5 % |
| Vitamine A C | 10 µg | 1 % |
| Vitamine C L | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Vitamine D Z | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine E C | 0,85 mg | 6 % |
| Vitamine K C | 2,3 µg | 2 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,074 mg | 6 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,08 mg | 6 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 1,1 mg | 7 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) C | 0,27 mg | 5 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,1 mg | 6 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 26 µg | 7 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0,03 µg | 1 % |
| Choline C | 9,5 mg | 2 % |
| Calcium L | 33 mg | 3 % |
| Fer L | 0,74 mg | 4 % |
| Magnésium C | 15 mg | 4 % |
| Phosphore C | 50 mg | 4 % |
| Potassium C | 232 mg | 5 % |
| Zinc C | 0,36 mg | 3 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,14 mg | 16 % |
| Manganèse C | 0,18 mg | 8 % |
| Sélénium C | 3,5 µg | 6 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 13 %
- Carbohydrates 70 %
- Fat 17 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein2,5 gin the lowest quarter of repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 7,5 g)
- Fiber1,3 gbelow the median for repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 1,5 g)
- Sugars3,7 gabove the median for repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 3,1 g)
- Fat1,5 gin the lowest quarter of repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 5,5 g)
- Saturated fat0,72 gin the lowest quarter of repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 1,8 g)
- Sodium306 mgin the lowest quarter of repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 423 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal3,2 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water80,9 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 0,42 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 0,18 g |
Individual fatty acids (25)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) C | 0,16 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0,034 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0,017 g |
| CFA 8:0 C | 0,009 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0,019 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,017 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 0,11 g |
| CFA 16:0 C | 0,35 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 0,14 g |
| SFA 20:0 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 0,36 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,026 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0 g |
| SFA 22:0 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 14:1 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,039 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0 g |
| SFA 24:0 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:2 n-6 c, c C | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 C | 0 g |
Carotenoids (7)
| Bêta-carotène C | 124 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 8 625 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 16 µg |
| Rétinol C | 0 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 0 µg |
| Vitamine D (D2 + D3), Unités internationales Z | 0 IU |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 0 µg |
Other components (11)
| Eau C | 80,9 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool C | 0 g |
| Caféine C | 0 mg |
| Cendres C | 1,5 g |
| Théobromine C | 0 mg |
| Énergie C | 324 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI L | 207 IU |
| Acide folique C | 9 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 11 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée Z | 0 µg |
Other forms of Raviolis
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pâtes à la sauce tomate, pas de viande, en conserve Canned | 71 | 2,2 g | 13,9 g | 0,71 g |
| Tortellini, rempli de viande, avec sauce tomate, en conserve Canned | 89 | 3,2 g | 15,8 g | 1,6 g |
| Pâtes avec des Francs coupés en sauce tomate, en conserve d'entrée Canned | 90 | 4,4 g | 12,7 g | 2,4 g |
| Tortellini, rempli de fromage, sans viande, avec sauce tomate, en conserve Canned | 91 | 3,5 g | 16 g | 1,5 g |
| Lasagne à la viande, en conserve Canned | 97 | 3,2 g | 13,3 g | 3,4 g |
| Macaroni et fromage, en conserve d'entrée Canned | 82 | 3,4 g | 11,5 g | 2,5 g |
| Macaroni ou nouilles au fromage, en conserve Canned | 82 | 3,4 g | 11,5 g | 2,5 g |
| Spaghetti, avec boulettes de viande dans la sauce tomate, en conserve Canned | 100 | 4,4 g | 11,5 g | 4,1 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in canned raviolis?
100 g of canned raviolis has 77 kcal. 1 tasse (242 g): about 186 kcal.
How much protein is in canned raviolis?
Canned raviolis contains 2,5 g of protein per 100 g (5 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 6 g in 1 tasse (242 g). About 13 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other repas, entrées et plats latéraux, that is in the lowest quarter (median 7,5 g).
How many carbs are in canned raviolis?
Canned raviolis has 13,6 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,3 g of fiber and 3,7 g of sugars.
How much fat is in canned raviolis?
Canned raviolis contains 1,5 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,72 g is saturated (4 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does canned raviolis contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are cuivre (16 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in canned raviolis?
100 g contains 306 mg of sodium, 13 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does raviolis have the same nutrition canned and frozen?
No. Per 100 g, raviolis, rempli de fromage, en conserve has 77 kcal, while raviolis, fromage avec sauce tomate, congelés, non préparé, comprend des entrées régulières et légères has 111 kcal. Processing changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 173328. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.