Calories in Tourteaux, crème de beurre d'arachide
Generic food Sucres et desserts
Tourteaux, crème de beurre d'arachide contains 421 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 tranche, quelle que soit sa taille (150 g) provides about 632 kcal.
Roughly 63 % of its calories come from fat, with 31 % from carbohydrates and 6 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in cakes et tartes on FoodFactly, where the median is 311 kcal per 100 g across 87 foods.
100 g provides 17 % of the Daily Value for Vitamine A, 17 % of the Daily Value for Niacine (B3) and 15 % of the Daily Value for Vitamine E.
The data comes from the USDA Food and Nutrient Database for Dietary Studies (FNDDS), which calculates values from recipes of the ingredients.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 421 kcal | |
| Total fat C | 30,1 g | 39 % |
| Saturated fat C | 12,6 g | 63 % |
| Cholesterol C | 51 mg | 17 % |
| Sodium C | 236 mg | 10 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 33,1 g | 12 % |
| Dietary fiber C | 1,1 g | 4 % |
| Total sugars C | 21,7 g | |
| Protein C | 5,9 g | 12 % |
| Vitamine A C | 155 µg | 17 % |
| Vitamine C C | 0,2 mg | 0,2 % |
| Vitamine D C | 0,6 µg | 3 % |
| Vitamine E C | 2,2 mg | 15 % |
| Vitamine K C | 5,8 µg | 5 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,076 mg | 6 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,17 mg | 13 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 2,6 mg | 17 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,098 mg | 6 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 35 µg | 9 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Choline C | 22,8 mg | 4 % |
| Calcium C | 49 mg | 4 % |
| Fer C | 0,79 mg | 4 % |
| Magnésium C | 33 mg | 8 % |
| Phosphore C | 110 mg | 9 % |
| Potassium C | 159 mg | 3 % |
| Zinc C | 0,79 mg | 7 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,11 mg | 12 % |
| Sélénium C | 3,6 µg | 7 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 6 %
- Carbohydrates 31 %
- Fat 63 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein5,9 gin the top quarter of cakes et tartes (median 3 g)
- Fiber1,1 gbelow the median for cakes et tartes (median 1,2 g)
- Sugars21,7 gbelow the median for cakes et tartes (median 25,9 g)
- Fat30,1 gin the top quarter of cakes et tartes (median 14,8 g)
- Saturated fat12,6 gin the top quarter of cakes et tartes (median 4,1 g)
- Sodium236 mgbelow the median for cakes et tartes (median 269 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,4 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water29,6 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 10,9 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 3 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0,005 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) C | 2,5 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0,36 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0,3 g |
| CFA 8:0 C | 0,19 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0,45 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,53 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 1,7 g |
| CFA 16:0 C | 5,9 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 2,3 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 11 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,08 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0,031 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,33 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0,13 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0,008 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0,01 g |
Carotenoids (6)
| Bêta-carotène C | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 6 µg |
| Rétinol C | 155 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 0 µg |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 0 µg |
Other components (8)
| Eau C | 29,6 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool C | 0 g |
| Caféine C | 0 mg |
| Théobromine C | 0 mg |
| Acide folique C | 9 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 20 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée C | 0 µg |
Other forms of Tourteaux
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tourteaux, Pommes néerlandaises, Préparé commercialement | 290 | 2,2 g | 44,5 g | 11,5 g |
| Tourteaux, crème de bananes, préparé à partir de la recette | 269 | 4,4 g | 32,9 g | 13,6 g |
| Tourteaux, bleuets, préparations commerciales | 232 | 1,8 g | 34,9 g | 10 g |
| Tourteaux, bleuets, préparé à partir de la recette | 245 | 2,7 g | 33,5 g | 11,9 g |
| Tourteaux, cerise, préparations commerciales | 260 | 2 g | 39,8 g | 11 g |
| Tourteaux, cerise, préparé à partir de la recette | 270 | 2,8 g | 38,5 g | 12,2 g |
| Tourteaux, crème de noix de coco, préparations commerciales | 260 | 5,9 g | 30,2 g | 13,2 g |
| Tourteaux, crème d'oeufs, préparations commerciales | 210 | 5,5 g | 20,8 g | 11,6 g |
| Tourteaux, tartes frites, fruits Cooked | 316 | 3 g | 42,6 g | 16,1 g |
| Tourteaux, meringue au citron, préparations commerciales | 268 | 1,5 g | 47,2 g | 8,7 g |
| Tourteaux, pécan, préparé à partir de la recette | 412 | 4,9 g | 52,2 g | 22,2 g |
| Tourteaux, citrouille, préparations commerciales | 243 | 3,9 g | 34,8 g | 9,8 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cake au fromage, chocolat | 394 | 5,7 g | 35,5 g | 26,1 g |
| Cake au fromage, en clair | 399 | 5,3 g | 34,8 g | 26,5 g |
| Barre de crème glacée, vanille | 358 | 2,1 g | 37,1 g | 25,3 g |
| Tiramisu | 353 | 5,7 g | 29,4 g | 23,9 g |
| Gaufre, chocolat, restauration rapide / restaurant | 480 | 8,6 g | 46,1 g | 28,9 g |
| Barre de crème glacée, vanille, enrobé de chocolat | 331 | 4,1 g | 24,5 g | 24,1 g |
| Noix du bois, type de gâteau, en clair | 434 | 5,3 g | 47,1 g | 24,9 g |
| Cône de crème glacée, vanille, préemballés | 354 | 5,2 g | 34,4 g | 21,9 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in tourteaux?
100 g of tourteaux has 421 kcal. 1 tranche, quelle que soit sa taille (150 g): about 632 kcal. 1 pouce de surface (18,9 g): about 80 kcal. 1 tarte individuelle (150 g): about 632 kcal.
How much protein is in tourteaux?
Tourteaux contains 5,9 g of protein per 100 g (12 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 8,9 g in 1 tranche, quelle que soit sa taille (150 g). About 6 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other cakes et tartes, that is among the highest quarter (median 3 g).
How many carbs are in tourteaux?
Tourteaux has 33,1 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,1 g of fiber and 21,7 g of sugars.
How much fat is in tourteaux?
Tourteaux contains 30,1 g of fat per 100 g, of which 12,6 g is saturated (63 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does tourteaux contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Vitamine A (17 % DV), Niacine (B3) (17 % DV), Vitamine E (15 % DV), Riboflavine (B2) (13 % DV) and cuivre (12 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in tourteaux?
100 g contains 236 mg of sodium, 10 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does tourteaux have the same nutrition not specified and cooked?
No. Per 100 g, tourteaux, crème de beurre d'arachide has 421 kcal, while tourteaux, tartes frites, fruits has 316 kcal. Cooking changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record dated 31 octobre 2024. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record 2708009. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 31 octobre 2024. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.