Calories in Sauce, canard, prêt à servir
Generic food Soupes et sauces
Sauce, canard, prêt à servir contains 245 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 2 c. à soupe (33 g) provides about 81 kcal.
Roughly 99 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 0,6 % from protein and 0,5 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in soupes, sauces et céréales on FoodFactly, where the median is 61 kcal per 100 g across 254 foods.
100 g provides 19 % of the Daily Value for manganèse.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 245 kcal | |
| Total fat C | 0,13 g | 0,2 % |
| Saturated fat C | 0,051 g | 0,3 % |
| Trans fat C | 0 g | |
| Cholesterol C | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Sodium L | 712 mg | 31 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 60,7 g | 22 % |
| Dietary fiber C | 0,6 g | 2 % |
| Total sugars C | 30,5 g | |
| Protein C | 0,36 g | 0,7 % |
| Vitamine A C | 8 µg | 0,9 % |
| Vitamine C C | 0,9 mg | 1 % |
| Vitamine D C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine E C | 0,2 mg | 1 % |
| Vitamine K C | 0,3 µg | 0,3 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,023 mg | 2 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,014 mg | 1 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 0,24 mg | 1 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,032 mg | 2 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 2 µg | 0,5 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Choline C | 1,7 mg | 0,3 % |
| Calcium C | 11 mg | 0,8 % |
| Fer C | 0,39 mg | 2 % |
| Magnésium C | 5 mg | 1 % |
| Phosphore C | 9 mg | 0,7 % |
| Potassium C | 87 mg | 2 % |
| Zinc C | 0,21 mg | 2 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,037 mg | 4 % |
| Manganèse C | 0,43 mg | 19 % |
| Sélénium C | 1,3 µg | 2 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 0,6 %
- Carbohydrates 99 %
- Fat 0,5 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein0,36 gin the lowest quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 2,2 g)
- Fiber0,6 gbelow the median for soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,7 g)
- Sugars30,5 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,9 g)
- Fat0,13 gin the lowest quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,5 g)
- Saturated fat0,051 gin the lowest quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,5 g)
- Sodium712 mgin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 407 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal0,15 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water37,4 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 0,018 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 0,027 g |
Individual fatty acids (20)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) C | 0,023 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0 g |
| CFA 8:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0,029 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,001 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 0,001 g |
| CFA 16:0 C | 0,013 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 0,004 g |
| SFA 20:0 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 0,015 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,004 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,001 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0,001 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0 g |
Carotenoids (7)
| Bêta-carotène C | 100 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 1 µg |
| Rétinol C | 0 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 0 µg |
| Vitamine D (D2 + D3), Unités internationales C | 0 IU |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 0 µg |
Other components (11)
| Eau C | 37,4 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool C | 0 g |
| Caféine C | 0 mg |
| Cendres C | 1,4 g |
| Théobromine C | 0 mg |
| Énergie C | 1 026 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI C | 168 IU |
| Acide folique C | 0 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 2 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée C | 0 µg |
Other forms of Sauce
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sauce, teriyaki, prêt à servir | 89 | 5,9 g | 15,6 g | 0,02 g |
| Sauce, sofrito, préparé à partir de la recette | 237 | 12,8 g | 5,5 g | 18,2 g |
| Sauce, pesto, MEZZETTA, NAPA VALLEY BISTRO, pesto de basilic, prêt à servir | 496 | 6,7 g | 5,1 g | 49,9 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha | 93 | 1,9 g | 19,2 g | 0,93 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha, CHA! PAR TEXAS PETE | 108 | 2 g | 22,7 g | 0,98 g |
| Sauce, chile chaud, sriracha, TUONG OT SRIRACHA | 79 | 1,9 g | 15,9 g | 0,9 g |
| Sauce, fromage, prêt à servir | 174 | 6,7 g | 6,8 g | 13,3 g |
| Sauce, cacahuète, en noix de coco, eau, sucre, cacahuètes | 179 | 2 g | 28,5 g | 6,3 g |
| Sauce, pesto, prêt à servir, réfrigéré | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, prêt à servir, étagère stable | 426 | 5 g | 6,1 g | 42,4 g |
| Sauce, pesto, BUITONI, pesto avec basilic, prêt à servir, réfrigéré | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, CLASSIQUE, pesto de basilic, prêt à servir | 372 | 4,2 g | 6,9 g | 36,4 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gravier, porc, sécher, poudre Dried or dry | 367 | 8,8 g | 63,6 g | 8,6 g |
| Gravier, boeuf instantané, sécher Dried or dry | 369 | 9,8 g | 61,1 g | 9,5 g |
| Wasabi | 292 | 2,2 g | 46,1 g | 10,9 g |
| Gravier, instant brun, sécher Dried or dry | 380 | 8,5 g | 59,8 g | 11,9 g |
| Soupe de pommes de terre, instant, mélange sec Dried or dry | 343 | 9,2 g | 76,1 g | 3,1 g |
| Sauce à l'arachide | 257 | 6,3 g | 22 g | 16 g |
| Soupe, cubes et granulés de bouillon, faible teneur en sodium, sécher Dried or dry | 438 | 16,7 g | 64,9 g | 13,9 g |
| Soupe, oignon, sécher, mélanger Dried or dry | 293 | 7,5 g | 65,1 g | 0,34 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in sauce?
100 g of sauce has 245 kcal. 2 c. à soupe (33 g): about 81 kcal.
How much protein is in sauce?
Sauce contains 0,36 g of protein per 100 g (0,7 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 0,12 g in 2 c. à soupe (33 g). About 0,6 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other soupes, sauces et céréales, that is in the lowest quarter (median 2,2 g).
How many carbs are in sauce?
Sauce has 60,7 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0,6 g of fiber and 30,5 g of sugars.
How much fat is in sauce?
Sauce contains 0,13 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,051 g is saturated (0,3 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does sauce contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are manganèse (19 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in sauce?
100 g contains 712 mg of sodium, 31 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 171823. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.