Calories in Turnover o bolsillo caliente, carne de res

Generic food Pan y productos horneados

Turnover o bolsillo caliente, carne de res contains 233 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 pequeño/individual (35 g) provides about 82 kcal.

Roughly 42% of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 40% from fat and 18% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).

That is close to the median for turnovers and other grain-based items on FoodFactly (250 kcal per 100 g).

100 g provides 26% of the Daily Value for selenio, 24% of the Daily Value for Vitamina B12 and 21% of the Daily Value for Niacin (B3).

The data comes from the USDA Food and Nutrient Database for Dietary Studies (FNDDS), which calculates values from recipes of the ingredients.

233kcal per 100 g
10,4 gprotein
24,5 gcarbohydrates
10,2 gfat
82kcal in 1 pequeño/individual (35 g)

Nutrition facts

Nutrition facts for the selected amount
NutrientAmount per 100 g% DV
Calories C 233 kcal
Total fat C 10,2 g 13%
Saturated fat C 3,2 g 16%
Cholesterol C 21 mg 7%
Sodium C 455 mg 20%
Total carbohydrates C 24,5 g 9%
Dietary fiber C 1,3 g 5%
Total sugars C 2,7 g
Protein C 10,4 g 21%
Vitamina A C 9 µg1%
Vitamina C C 2,1 mg2%
Vitamina D C 0 µg0%
Vitamina E C 0,57 mg4%
Vitamina K C 4 µg3%
Thiamin (B1) C 0,23 mg20%
Riboflavin (B2) C 0,16 mg12%
Niacin (B3) C 3,3 mg21%
Vitamina B6 C 0,14 mg8%
Folate (B9) C 76 µg19%
Vitamina B12 C 0,58 µg24%
Choline C 26,7 mg5%
Calcio C 91 mg7%
Iron C 2,1 mg12%
Magnesio C 18 mg4%
Fósforo C 105 mg8%
Potasio C 156 mg3%
Zinc C 1,8 mg17%
Copper C 0,082 mg9%
Selenio C 14,3 µg26%

% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.

Nutritional breakdown

Protein: 18%Carbohydrates: 42%Fat: 40%233kcal / 100 g
  • Protein 18%
  • Carbohydrates 42%
  • Fat 40%

Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).

Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g

Selenio26%Vitamina B1224%Niacin (B3)21%Thiamin (B1)20%Folate (B9)19%Zinc17%Riboflavin (B2)12%Iron12%Copper9%Fósforo8%

Nutritional insights

  • Protein10,4 gabove the median for turnovers and other grain-based items (median 9,1 g)
  • Fiber1,3 gbelow the median for turnovers and other grain-based items (median 1,5 g)
  • Fat10,2 gbelow the median for turnovers and other grain-based items (median 11,9 g)
  • Saturated fat3,2 gbelow the median for turnovers and other grain-based items (median 4 g)
  • Sodium455 mgbelow the median for turnovers and other grain-based items (median 457 mg)
  • Protein per 100 kcal4,5 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
  • Water53,2 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms

Full nutrient profile

Fats and cholesterol (2)
Grasa monoinsaturada C4,2 g
Grasa poliinsaturada C1,8 g
Individual fatty acids (19)
EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C0,001 g
DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C0 g
Ácido linoléico (omega-6, 18:2) C1,6 g
SFA 4:0 C0,016 g
SFA 6:0 C0,004 g
SFA 8:0 C0,006 g
SFA 10:0 C0,012 g
SFA 12:0 C0,023 g
SFA 14:0 C0,19 g
SFA 16:0 C1,9 g
SFA 18:0 C1 g
MUFA 18:1 C3,9 g
PUFA 18:3 C0,18 g
PUFA 20:4 C0,013 g
MUFA 16:1 C0,21 g
PUFA 18:4 C0 g
MUFA 20:1 C0,042 g
MUFA 22:1 C0 g
PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C0,002 g
Carotenoids (6)
Betacaroteno C51 µg
Lycopene C288 µg
Lutein + zeaxantina C31 µg
Retinol C4 µg
Caroteno, alfa C11 µg
Cryptoxanthin, beta C0 µg
Other components (8)
Agua C53,2 g
Alcohol C0 g
Caffeine C0 mg
Theobromine C0 mg
Ácido fólico C36 µg
Folato, comida C14 µg
Vitamina E, añadido C0 mg
Vitamina B-12, añadido C0 µg

Other forms of Turnover o bolsillo caliente

Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.

FoodCaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Turnover o bolsillo caliente, NFS 260 10,3 g 27,9 g 11,9 g
Turnover o bolsillo caliente, carne sin carne 198 5,1 g 27 g 7,8 g
Turnover o bolsillo caliente, jamón 256 9,3 g 27,8 g 11,8 g
Turnover o bolsillo caliente, pizza bolsillo, carne 260 10,3 g 27,9 g 11,9 g
Turnover o bolsillo caliente, pizza bolsillo 244 9,7 g 29,7 g 9,6 g
Turnover o bolsillo caliente, pollo 215 10,7 g 24,5 g 8,2 g

Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.

Foods with a similar nutritional profile

Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in turnover o bolsillo caliente?

100 g of turnover o bolsillo caliente has 233 kcal. 1 pequeño/individual (35 g): about 82 kcal. 1 ordinario/grande (130 g): about 303 kcal.

Is turnover o bolsillo caliente high in protein?

Turnover o bolsillo caliente contains 10,4 g of protein per 100 g (21% of the 50 g Daily Value), or 3,6 g in 1 pequeño/individual (35 g). About 18% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other turnovers and other grain-based items, that is above the median (median 9,1 g).

How many carbs are in turnover o bolsillo caliente?

Turnover o bolsillo caliente has 24,5 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,3 g of fiber and 2,7 g of sugars.

How much fat is in turnover o bolsillo caliente?

Turnover o bolsillo caliente contains 10,2 g of fat per 100 g, of which 3,2 g is saturated (16% of the Daily Value).

What vitamins and minerals does turnover o bolsillo caliente contain?

Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are selenio (26% DV), Vitamina B12 (24% DV), Niacin (B3) (21% DV), Thiamin (B1) (20% DV) and Folate (B9) (19% DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.

How much sodium is in turnover o bolsillo caliente?

100 g contains 455 mg of sodium, 20% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.

Where does this nutrition data come from?

From USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record dated 31 de octubre de 2024. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 de noviembre de 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.

Source of the nutrition information

  • USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record 2708736. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 31 de octubre de 2024. Imported 6 de noviembre de 2026.

Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).

General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.