Calories in Suppe, eiertropfen, Chinesisches Restaurant
Generic food Suppen und Saucen
Suppe, eiertropfen, Chinesisches Restaurant contains 27 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 Tasse (241 g) provides about 65 kcal.
Roughly 63 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 20 % from fat and 17 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in Suppen, Saucen und Gräser on FoodFactly, where the median is 61 kcal per 100 g across 254 foods.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 27 kcal | |
| Total fat M | 0,61 g | 0,8 % |
| Saturated fat C | 0,17 g | 0,8 % |
| Trans fat C | 0,001 g | |
| Cholesterol M | 23 mg | 8 % |
| Sodium M | 370 mg | 16 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 4,3 g | 2 % |
| Dietary fiber C | 0,4 g | 1 % |
| Total sugars C | 0,09 g | |
| Protein M | 1,2 g | 2 % |
| Vitamin A C | 20 µg | 2 % |
| Vitamin C C | 6,5 mg | 7 % |
| Vitamin D C | 0,2 µg | 1 % |
| Vitamin E C | 0,13 mg | 0,9 % |
| Vitamin K C | 1,2 µg | 1 % |
| Thiamin (B1) M | 0,019 mg | 2 % |
| Riboflavin (B2) M | 0,019 mg | 1 % |
| Niacin (B3) M | 0,16 mg | 1 % |
| Pantothensäure (B5) M | 0,12 mg | 2 % |
| Vitamin B6 M | 0,02 mg | 1 % |
| Folat (B9) C | 7 µg | 2 % |
| Vitamin B12 M | 0,03 µg | 1 % |
| Cholin C | 33 mg | 6 % |
| Calcium M | 7 mg | 0,5 % |
| Eisen M | 0,26 mg | 1 % |
| Magnesium M | 2 mg | 0,5 % |
| Phosphor M | 15 mg | 1 % |
| Kalium M | 22 mg | 0,5 % |
| Zink M | 0,09 mg | 0,8 % |
| Kupfer M | 0,019 mg | 2 % |
| Mangan M | 0,011 mg | 0,5 % |
| Selen M | 0,4 µg | 0,7 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 17 %
- Carbohydrates 63 %
- Fat 20 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein1,2 gin the lowest quarter of Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 2,2 g)
- Fiber0,4 gbelow the median for Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 0,7 g)
- Sugars0,09 gin the lowest quarter of Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 1,9 g)
- Fat0,61 gin the lowest quarter of Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 1,5 g)
- Saturated fat0,17 gbelow the median for Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 0,5 g)
- Sodium370 mgbelow the median for Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 407 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal4,3 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water92,9 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Einfach ungesättigtes Fett C | 0,19 g |
|---|---|
| Mehrfach ungesättigtes Fett C | 0,13 g |
Sugars and starch (1)
| Stärke M | 2,5 g |
|---|
Amino acids (18)
| Tryptophan M | 0,025 g |
|---|---|
| Threonin M | 0,037 g |
| Isoleucin M | 0,028 g |
| Leucin M | 0,047 g |
| Lysin M | 0,052 g |
| Methionin M | 0,019 g |
| Cystin M | 0,026 g |
| Phenylalanin M | 0,028 g |
| Tyrosin M | 0,019 g |
| Valin M | 0,037 g |
| Arginin M | 0,037 g |
| Histidin M | 0,013 g |
| Alanin M | 0,03 g |
| Asparaginsäure M | 0,067 g |
| Glutaminsäure M | 0,77 g |
| Glycin M | 0,032 g |
| Prolin M | 0,043 g |
| Serin M | 0,033 g |
Individual fatty acids (44)
| EPA (Omega-3, 20:5 n-3) M | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (Omega-3, 22:6 n-3) M | 0,001 g |
| ALA (omega-3, 18:3 n-3) M | 0,007 g |
| Linolsäure (Omega-6, 18:2) ? | 0,11 g |
| SFA 4:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 8:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 M | 0,006 g |
| SFA 12:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 14:0 M | 0,002 g |
| SFA 16:0 M | 0,12 g |
| SFA 18:0 M | 0,042 g |
| SFA 20:0 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 18:1 ? | 0,18 g |
| PUFA 18:3 ? | 0,008 g |
| PUFA 20:4 M | 0,007 g |
| SFA 22:0 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 14:1 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 ? | 0,011 g |
| PUFA 18:4 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 M | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 22:1 ? | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) M | 0 g |
| SFA 15:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 17:0 M | 0,001 g |
| SFA 24:0 M | 0 g |
| TFA 16:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:1 t M | 0,001 g |
| TFA 22:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:2 t nicht näher definiert M | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:2 CLA M | 0 g |
| MUFA 24:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:2 n-6 c,c M | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 c M | 0,011 g |
| MUFA 18:1 c M | 0,18 g |
| PUFA 18:2 n-6 c,c M | 0,11 g |
| MUFA 22:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:3 n-6 c,c,c M | 0 g |
| MUFA 17:1 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 ? | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 15:1 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-3 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-6 M | 0,001 g |
| PUFA 22:4 M | 0 g |
Carotenoids (7)
| Beta-Carotin C | 16 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopin C | 0 µg |
| Lutein + Zeaxanthin C | 48 µg |
| Retinol C | 18 µg |
| Carotin, alpha C | 1 µg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3), Internationale Einheiten C | 6 IU |
| Cryptoxanthin, beta C | 1 µg |
Other components (11)
| Wasser M | 92,9 g |
|---|---|
| Alkohol C | 0 g |
| Koffein C | 0 mg |
| Asche M | 1,1 g |
| Theobromin C | 0 mg |
| Energie C | 114 kJ |
| Vitamin A, IE C | 89 IU |
| Folsäure C | 0 µg |
| Folat, Lebensmittel C | 7 µg |
| Vitamin E, zugesetzt C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin B-12, zugesetzt C | 0 µg |
Other forms of Suppe
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suppe, fisch, hausgemacht (Alaska Native) | 72 | 7,4 g | 5,6 g | 2,2 g |
| Suppe, schwarzbohnen, konserven, kondensiert Canned | 91 | 4,8 g | 15,4 g | 1,3 g |
| Suppe, bohnen mit Schweinefleisch, konserven, kondensiert Canned | 129 | 5,9 g | 17 g | 4,4 g |
| Suppe, bohnen mit Frankfurter, konserven, kondensiert Canned | 142 | 7,6 g | 16,8 g | 5,3 g |
| Suppe, bohnen mit Schinken, konserven, brocken, ready-to-serve Canned | 95 | 5,2 g | 11,2 g | 3,5 g |
| Suppe, huhn, konserven, brocken, ready-to-serve Canned | 71 | 5,1 g | 6,9 g | 2,6 g |
| Suppe, hühnerrahm, konserven, kondensiert Canned | 90 | 2,4 g | 7,2 g | 5,8 g |
| Suppe, hühnergummi, konserven, kondensiert Canned | 45 | 2,1 g | 6,7 g | 1,1 g |
| Suppe, chicken Nudeln, konserven, ready-to-serve Canned | 41 | 3,1 g | 4,5 g | 1,2 g |
| Suppe, hühnergemüse, konserven, kondensiert Canned | 61 | 2,9 g | 7 g | 2,3 g |
| Suppe, chili-Rindfleisch, konserven, kondensiert Canned | 117 | 5,1 g | 18,9 g | 2,5 g |
| Suppe, muschelchower, manhattan-Stil, konserven, brocken, ready-to-serve Canned | 56 | 3 g | 7,8 g | 1,4 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weidegras, HEINZ Home Style, elfenbein | 39 | 1,1 g | 6,2 g | 1,1 g |
| Sauce, enchilada, rot, mild, bereit zum Servieren | 30 | 0,62 g | 4,9 g | 0,91 g |
| Sauce, ready-to-serve, pfeffer, TABASCO | 12 | 1,3 g | 0,8 g | 0,76 g |
| Sauce, ready-to-serve, pfeffer oder heiß | 11 | 0,51 g | 1,8 g | 0,37 g |
| CAMPBELL, Hühnernudelsuppe, kondensiert | 47 | 2,4 g | 6 g | 1,5 g |
| Fischbrühe | 16 | 2 g | 0,4 g | 0,6 g |
| Weidegras, HEINZ Home Style, klassisches Huhn | 46 | 0,67 g | 5 g | 2,6 g |
| Weidegras, geflügel | 48 | 0,71 g | 5,3 g | 2,6 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Suppe?
100 g of Suppe has 27 kcal. 1 Tasse (241 g): about 65 kcal.
How much protein is in Suppe?
Suppe contains 1,2 g of protein per 100 g (2 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 2,8 g in 1 Tasse (241 g). About 17 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other Suppen, Saucen und Gräser, that is in the lowest quarter (median 2,2 g).
How many carbs are in Suppe?
Suppe has 4,3 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0,4 g of fiber and 0,09 g of sugars.
How much fat is in Suppe?
Suppe contains 0,61 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,17 g is saturated (0,8 % of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Suppe?
100 g contains 370 mg of sodium, 16 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does Suppe have the same nutrition Not specified and Canned?
No. Per 100 g, Suppe, eiertropfen, Chinesisches Restaurant has 27 kcal, while Suppe, schwarzbohnen, konserven, kondensiert has 91 kcal. Processing changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1. April 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6. November 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 174807. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1. April 2019. Imported 6. November 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.