Calories in Tourteaux, pommes de terre douces
Generic food Sucres et desserts
Tourteaux, pommes de terre douces contains 269 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 grande tranche (250 g) provides about 673 kcal.
Roughly 60 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 32 % from fat and 7 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in cakes et tartes on FoodFactly, where the median is 311 kcal per 100 g across 87 foods.
100 g provides 21 % of the Daily Value for Vitamine A, 15 % of the Daily Value for Riboflavine (B2) and 15 % of the Daily Value for sélénium.
The data comes from the USDA Food and Nutrient Database for Dietary Studies (FNDDS), which calculates values from recipes of the ingredients.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 269 kcal | |
| Total fat C | 9,8 g | 13 % |
| Saturated fat C | 4,1 g | 20 % |
| Cholesterol C | 47 mg | 16 % |
| Sodium C | 269 mg | 12 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 41,1 g | 15 % |
| Dietary fiber C | 1,3 g | 5 % |
| Total sugars C | 25,2 g | |
| Protein C | 5 g | 10 % |
| Vitamine A C | 189 µg | 21 % |
| Vitamine C C | 10,3 mg | 11 % |
| Vitamine D C | 0,3 µg | 2 % |
| Vitamine E C | 0,6 mg | 4 % |
| Vitamine K C | 2,6 µg | 2 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,1 mg | 8 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,19 mg | 15 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 0,99 mg | 6 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,096 mg | 6 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 33 µg | 8 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0,18 µg | 8 % |
| Choline C | 53,4 mg | 10 % |
| Calcium C | 90 mg | 7 % |
| Fer C | 1,1 mg | 6 % |
| Magnésium C | 19 mg | 5 % |
| Phosphore C | 115 mg | 9 % |
| Potassium C | 242 mg | 5 % |
| Zinc C | 0,51 mg | 5 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,074 mg | 8 % |
| Sélénium C | 8,1 µg | 15 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 7 %
- Carbohydrates 60 %
- Fat 32 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein5 gin the top quarter of cakes et tartes (median 3 g)
- Fiber1,3 gabove the median for cakes et tartes (median 1,2 g)
- Sugars25,2 gbelow the median for cakes et tartes (median 25,9 g)
- Fat9,8 gin the lowest quarter of cakes et tartes (median 14,8 g)
- Saturated fat4,1 gbelow the median for cakes et tartes (median 4,1 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,8 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water42,7 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 3,8 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 0,99 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) C | 0,88 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0,099 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0,061 g |
| CFA 8:0 C | 0,036 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0,043 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,074 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 0,35 g |
| CFA 16:0 C | 2,1 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 1,1 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 3,6 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,068 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0,005 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,15 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0,032 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0,001 g |
Carotenoids (6)
| Bêta-carotène C | 1 750 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 43 µg |
| Rétinol C | 44 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 0 µg |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 1 µg |
Other components (8)
| Eau C | 42,7 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool C | 0 g |
| Caféine C | 0 mg |
| Théobromine C | 0 mg |
| Acide folique C | 9 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 17 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée C | 0 µg |
Other forms of Tourteaux
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tourteaux, Pommes néerlandaises, Préparé commercialement | 290 | 2,2 g | 44,5 g | 11,5 g |
| Tourteaux, crème de bananes, préparé à partir de la recette | 269 | 4,4 g | 32,9 g | 13,6 g |
| Tourteaux, bleuets, préparations commerciales | 232 | 1,8 g | 34,9 g | 10 g |
| Tourteaux, bleuets, préparé à partir de la recette | 245 | 2,7 g | 33,5 g | 11,9 g |
| Tourteaux, cerise, préparations commerciales | 260 | 2 g | 39,8 g | 11 g |
| Tourteaux, cerise, préparé à partir de la recette | 270 | 2,8 g | 38,5 g | 12,2 g |
| Tourteaux, crème de noix de coco, préparations commerciales | 260 | 5,9 g | 30,2 g | 13,2 g |
| Tourteaux, crème d'oeufs, préparations commerciales | 210 | 5,5 g | 20,8 g | 11,6 g |
| Tourteaux, tartes frites, fruits Cooked | 316 | 3 g | 42,6 g | 16,1 g |
| Tourteaux, meringue au citron, préparations commerciales | 268 | 1,5 g | 47,2 g | 8,7 g |
| Tourteaux, pécan, préparé à partir de la recette | 412 | 4,9 g | 52,2 g | 22,2 g |
| Tourteaux, citrouille, préparations commerciales | 243 | 3,9 g | 34,8 g | 9,8 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandwich à la crème glacée, vanille | 264 | 4,3 g | 35,9 g | 11,8 g |
| Sandwich à la crème glacée, chocolat | 270 | 4,5 g | 39,3 g | 11,8 g |
| Cake ou cupcake, pain d'épice | 276 | 3,6 g | 45,3 g | 9,2 g |
| Muffin, citrouille | 305 | 5 g | 43,2 g | 12,9 g |
| Pain, citrouille | 305 | 5 g | 43,2 g | 12,9 g |
| Cake ou cupcake, blanc, pas de givrage | 310 | 4,4 g | 44,4 g | 12,8 g |
| Muffin, courgettes | 306 | 5,1 g | 42,6 g | 13,1 g |
| Pain, courgettes | 306 | 5,1 g | 42,6 g | 13,1 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in tourteaux?
100 g of tourteaux has 269 kcal. 1 grande tranche (250 g): about 673 kcal. 1 pouce de surface (18,9 g): about 51 kcal. 1 mini/petite tranche (75 g): about 202 kcal.
How much protein is in tourteaux?
Tourteaux contains 5 g of protein per 100 g (10 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 12,4 g in 1 grande tranche (250 g). About 7 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other cakes et tartes, that is among the highest quarter (median 3 g).
How many carbs are in tourteaux?
Tourteaux has 41,1 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,3 g of fiber and 25,2 g of sugars.
How much fat is in tourteaux?
Tourteaux contains 9,8 g of fat per 100 g, of which 4,1 g is saturated (20 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does tourteaux contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Vitamine A (21 % DV), Riboflavine (B2) (15 % DV), sélénium (15 % DV) and Vitamine C (11 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in tourteaux?
100 g contains 269 mg of sodium, 12 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does tourteaux have the same nutrition not specified and cooked?
No. Per 100 g, tourteaux, pommes de terre douces has 269 kcal, while tourteaux, tartes frites, fruits has 316 kcal. Cooking changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record dated 31 octobre 2024. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record 2708012. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 31 octobre 2024. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.