Calories in Gruaux de sarrasin, grillés, cuits
Generic food Cooked Grains et pâtes alimentaires
Gruaux de sarrasin, grillés, cuits contains 92 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 tasse (168 g) provides about 155 kcal.
Roughly 81 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 14 % from protein and 6 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in céréales et pâtes alimentaires on FoodFactly, where the median is 360 kcal per 100 g across 252 foods.
100 g provides 18 % of the Daily Value for manganèse, 16 % of the Daily Value for cuivre and 12 % of the Daily Value for magnésium.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 92 kcal | |
| Total fat ? | 0,62 g | 0,8 % |
| Saturated fat ? | 0,13 g | 0,7 % |
| Cholesterol Z | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Sodium ? | 4 mg | 0,2 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 19,9 g | 7 % |
| Dietary fiber ? | 2,7 g | 10 % |
| Total sugars M | 0,9 g | |
| Protein ? | 3,4 g | 7 % |
| Vitamine A C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine C ? | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Vitamine D Z | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine E I | 0,09 mg | 0,6 % |
| Vitamine K I | 1,9 µg | 2 % |
| Thiamine (B1) ? | 0,04 mg | 3 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) ? | 0,039 mg | 3 % |
| Niacine (B3) ? | 0,94 mg | 6 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) ? | 0,36 mg | 7 % |
| Vitamine B6 ? | 0,077 mg | 5 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 14 µg | 4 % |
| Vitamine B12 Z | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Choline ? | 20,1 mg | 4 % |
| Calcium ? | 7 mg | 0,5 % |
| Fer ? | 0,8 mg | 4 % |
| Magnésium ? | 51 mg | 12 % |
| Phosphore ? | 70 mg | 6 % |
| Potassium ? | 88 mg | 2 % |
| Zinc ? | 0,61 mg | 6 % |
| Cuivre ? | 0,15 mg | 16 % |
| Manganèse ? | 0,4 mg | 18 % |
| Sélénium I | 2,2 µg | 4 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 14 %
- Carbohydrates 81 %
- Fat 6 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein3,4 gin the lowest quarter of céréales et pâtes alimentaires (median 9 g)
- Fiber2,7 gbelow the median for céréales et pâtes alimentaires (median 3,9 g)
- Sugars0,9 gabove the median for céréales et pâtes alimentaires (median 0,64 g)
- Fat0,62 gin the lowest quarter of céréales et pâtes alimentaires (median 1,7 g)
- Saturated fat0,13 gin the lowest quarter of céréales et pâtes alimentaires (median 0,29 g)
- Sodium4 mgabove the median for céréales et pâtes alimentaires (median 3 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal3,7 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water75,6 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées ? | 0,19 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées ? | 0,19 g |
Sugars and starch (3)
| Sucre M | 0,4 g |
|---|---|
| Glucose M | 0,2 g |
| Fructose M | 0,1 g |
Amino acids (18)
| Tryptophane ? | 0,049 g |
|---|---|
| Thréonine ? | 0,13 g |
| Isoléucine ? | 0,13 g |
| Leucine ? | 0,21 g |
| Lysine ? | 0,17 g |
| Méthionine ? | 0,044 g |
| Cystine ? | 0,058 g |
| Phénylalanine ? | 0,13 g |
| Tyrosine ? | 0,062 g |
| Valine ? | 0,17 g |
| Arginine ? | 0,25 g |
| Histidine ? | 0,079 g |
| Alanine ? | 0,19 g |
| Acide aspartique ? | 0,29 g |
| Acide glutamique ? | 0,52 g |
| Glycine ? | 0,26 g |
| Proline ? | 0,13 g |
| Sérine ? | 0,18 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) ? | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) ? | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) ? | 0,17 g |
| SFA 4:0 ? | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 ? | 0 g |
| CFA 8:0 ? | 0,006 g |
| SFA 10:0 ? | 0,003 g |
| SFA 12:0 ? | 0,002 g |
| SFA 14:0 ? | 0,004 g |
| CFA 16:0 ? | 0,082 g |
| SFA 18:0 ? | 0,009 g |
| MUFA 18:1 ? | 0,18 g |
| PUFA 18:3 ? | 0,014 g |
| PUFA 20:4 ? | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 ? | 0,004 g |
| PUFA 18:4 ? | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 ? | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 ? | 0,002 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) ? | 0 g |
Carotenoids (7)
| Bêta-carotène Z | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène Z | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine I | 60 µg |
| Rétinol Z | 0 µg |
| Carotène, alpha Z | 0 µg |
| Vitamine D (D2 + D3), Unités internationales Z | 0 IU |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta Z | 0 µg |
Other components (12)
| Eau ? | 75,6 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool ? | 0 g |
| Caféine Z | 0 mg |
| Cendres ? | 0,43 g |
| Théobromine Z | 0 mg |
| Énergie ? | 385 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI ? | 0 IU |
| Acide folique Z | 0 µg |
| Folate, nourriture ? | 14 µg |
| Bétaïne M | 0,5 mg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée Z | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée Z | 0 µg |
Other forms of Gruaux de sarrasin
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gruaux de sarrasin, grillés, sécher Cooked | 346 | 11,7 g | 75 g | 2,7 g |
| Gruaux de sarrasin | 118 | 3,2 g | 19 g | 4 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinoa, cuits Cooked | 120 | 4,4 g | 21,3 g | 1,9 g |
| Teff, cuits Cooked | 101 | 3,9 g | 19,9 g | 0,65 g |
| Riz, sauvage, 100%, cuits, pas de gras ajouté Cooked | 100 | 4 g | 21,2 g | 0,34 g |
| Riz sauvage, cuits Cooked | 101 | 4 g | 21,3 g | 0,34 g |
| Céréales d'amaranth, cuits Cooked | 102 | 3,8 g | 18,7 g | 1,6 g |
| Riz brun, à grains longs, cuits Cooked | 123 | 2,7 g | 25,6 g | 0,97 g |
| Riz, marron, à grains moyens, cuits Cooked | 112 | 2,3 g | 23,5 g | 0,83 g |
| Couscous, en clair, cuits Cooked | 111 | 3,8 g | 23,1 g | 0,16 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in cooked gruaux de sarrasin?
100 g of cooked gruaux de sarrasin has 92 kcal. 1 tasse (168 g): about 155 kcal.
How much protein is in cooked gruaux de sarrasin?
Cooked gruaux de sarrasin contains 3,4 g of protein per 100 g (7 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 5,7 g in 1 tasse (168 g). About 14 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other céréales et pâtes alimentaires, that is in the lowest quarter (median 9 g).
How many carbs are in cooked gruaux de sarrasin?
Cooked gruaux de sarrasin has 19,9 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2,7 g of fiber and 0,9 g of sugars.
How much fat is in cooked gruaux de sarrasin?
Cooked gruaux de sarrasin contains 0,62 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,13 g is saturated (0,7 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does cooked gruaux de sarrasin contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are manganèse (18 % DV), cuivre (16 % DV) and magnésium (12 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in cooked gruaux de sarrasin?
100 g contains 4 mg of sodium, 0,2 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 170686. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.