Calories in Remplissages à tarte, cerise, faible teneur en calories
Generic food Sucres et desserts
Remplissages à tarte, cerise, faible teneur en calories contains 53 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 tasse (264 g) provides about 140 kcal.
Roughly 91 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 6 % from protein and 3 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in sucres et desserts on FoodFactly, where the median is 365 kcal per 100 g across 358 foods.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 53 kcal | |
| Total fat C | 0,16 g | 0,2 % |
| Saturated fat L | 0 g | 0 % |
| Cholesterol L | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Sodium L | 12 mg | 0,5 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 12 g | 4 % |
| Dietary fiber L | 1,2 g | 4 % |
| Total sugars M | 9,2 g | |
| Protein C | 0,82 g | 2 % |
| Vitamine A C | 10 µg | 1 % |
| Vitamine C L | 2,8 mg | 3 % |
| Vitamine D Z | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine E C | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Vitamine K C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,02 mg | 2 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,039 mg | 3 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 0,36 mg | 2 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) C | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,027 mg | 2 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 4 µg | 1 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Choline M | 4,9 mg | 0,9 % |
| Calcium C | 11 mg | 0,8 % |
| Fer C | 0,33 mg | 2 % |
| Magnésium C | 8 mg | 2 % |
| Phosphore C | 15 mg | 1 % |
| Potassium C | 118 mg | 3 % |
| Zinc C | 0,07 mg | 0,6 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,084 mg | 9 % |
| Manganèse C | 0,057 mg | 2 % |
| Sélénium C | 0,1 µg | 0,2 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 6 %
- Carbohydrates 91 %
- Fat 3 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein0,82 gbelow the median for sucres et desserts (median 3 g)
- Fiber1,2 gabove the median for sucres et desserts (median 0,8 g)
- Sugars9,2 gin the lowest quarter of sucres et desserts (median 46,5 g)
- Fat0,16 gin the lowest quarter of sucres et desserts (median 4,3 g)
- Saturated fat0 gin the lowest quarter of sucres et desserts (median 2,1 g)
- Sodium12 mgin the lowest quarter of sucres et desserts (median 79 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,5 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water86,8 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées L | 0 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées L | 0 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) C | 0 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0 g |
| CFA 8:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 0 g |
| CFA 16:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0 g |
Carotenoids (7)
| Bêta-carotène C | 125 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 70 µg |
| Rétinol C | 0 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 0 µg |
| Vitamine D (D2 + D3), Unités internationales Z | 0 IU |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 0 µg |
Other components (11)
| Eau C | 86,8 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool C | 0 g |
| Caféine C | 0 mg |
| Cendres C | 0,28 g |
| Théobromine C | 0 mg |
| Énergie C | 220 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI C | 208 IU |
| Acide folique C | 0 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 4 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée C | 0 µg |
Other forms of Remplissages à tarte
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remplissages à tarte, bleuets, en conserve Canned | 181 | 0,41 g | 44,4 g | 0,2 g |
| Remplissages à tarte, pomme, en conserve Canned | 100 | 0,1 g | 26,1 g | 0,1 g |
| Remplissages à tarte, en conserve, cerise Canned | 115 | 0,37 g | 28 g | 0,07 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salade de gélatine aux légumes | 61 | 1,5 g | 14 g | 0,02 g |
| Dessert gélatin avec fruits | 56 | 1,1 g | 13,3 g | 0,01 g |
| Dessert gélatinique | 60 | 1,2 g | 14,2 g | 0 g |
| Poudres, chocolat, prêt à manger, sans sucre | 76 | 3,5 g | 10,5 g | 2,2 g |
| Poudres, saveurs autres que le chocolat, prêt à manger, sans sucre | 70 | 3,2 g | 9,5 g | 2,1 g |
| Poudres, riz, prêt à manger | 108 | 3,2 g | 18,4 g | 2,2 g |
| Poudres, riz | 108 | 3,2 g | 18,4 g | 2,2 g |
| Popsicule, NFS | 79 | 0 g | 19,2 g | 0,24 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in remplissages à tarte?
100 g of remplissages à tarte has 53 kcal. 1 tasse (264 g): about 140 kcal. 1 service (85 g): about 45 kcal.
How much protein is in remplissages à tarte?
Remplissages à tarte contains 0,82 g of protein per 100 g (2 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 2,2 g in 1 tasse (264 g). About 6 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other sucres et desserts, that is below the median (median 3 g).
How many carbs are in remplissages à tarte?
Remplissages à tarte has 12 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,2 g of fiber and 9,2 g of sugars.
How much fat is in remplissages à tarte?
Remplissages à tarte contains 0,16 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0 g is saturated (0 % of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in remplissages à tarte?
100 g contains 12 mg of sodium, 0,5 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does remplissages à tarte have the same nutrition not specified and canned?
No. Per 100 g, remplissages à tarte, cerise, faible teneur en calories has 53 kcal, while remplissages à tarte, bleuets, en conserve has 181 kcal. Processing changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 169062. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.