Calories in Noix de bœuf, en conserve d'entrée
Generic food Canned Repas et plats
Noix de bœuf, en conserve d'entrée contains 99 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 tasse, 1 portion (196 g) provides about 194 kcal.
Roughly 50 % of its calories come from fat, with 32 % from carbohydrates and 18 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in repas, entrées et plats latéraux on FoodFactly, where the median is 197 kcal per 100 g across 81 foods.
100 g provides 21 % of the Daily Value for Vitamine B12, 16 % of the Daily Value for cuivre and 14 % of the Daily Value for fer.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 99 kcal | |
| Total fat M | 5,5 g | 7 % |
| Saturated fat C | 2,2 g | 11 % |
| Cholesterol M | 13 mg | 4 % |
| Sodium M | 388 mg | 17 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 7,9 g | 3 % |
| Dietary fiber M | 0,9 g | 3 % |
| Total sugars C | 1,8 g | |
| Protein M | 4,4 g | 9 % |
| Vitamine A ? | 11 µg | 1 % |
| Vitamine C M | 0,7 mg | 0,8 % |
| Vitamine D Z | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine E M | 0,27 mg | 2 % |
| Vitamine K C | 6,2 µg | 5 % |
| Thiamine (B1) M | 0,073 mg | 6 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) M | 0,053 mg | 4 % |
| Niacine (B3) M | 1,1 mg | 7 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) M | 0,12 mg | 2 % |
| Vitamine B6 M | 0,087 mg | 5 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 14 µg | 4 % |
| Vitamine B12 M | 0,5 µg | 21 % |
| Choline ? | 15,6 mg | 3 % |
| Calcium M | 12 mg | 0,9 % |
| Fer M | 2,5 mg | 14 % |
| Magnésium M | 8 mg | 2 % |
| Phosphore M | 42 mg | 3 % |
| Potassium M | 163 mg | 3 % |
| Zinc M | 1 mg | 9 % |
| Cuivre M | 0,14 mg | 16 % |
| Manganèse M | 0,059 mg | 3 % |
| Sélénium M | 4,7 µg | 9 % |
| Fluorure M | 56,5 µg |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 18 %
- Carbohydrates 32 %
- Fat 50 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein4,4 gin the lowest quarter of repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 7,5 g)
- Fiber0,9 gin the lowest quarter of repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 1,5 g)
- Sugars1,8 gbelow the median for repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 3,1 g)
- Fat5,5 gabove the median for repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 5,5 g)
- Saturated fat2,2 gabove the median for repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 1,8 g)
- Sodium388 mgbelow the median for repas, entrées et plats latéraux (median 423 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal4,5 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water80,8 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 2,5 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 0,25 g |
Sugars and starch (6)
| Étoile M | 5,4 g |
|---|---|
| Sucre M | 0,48 g |
| Glucose M | 0,95 g |
| Fructose M | 0,33 g |
| Lactose M | 0 g |
| Maltose M | 0 g |
Amino acids (18)
| Tryptophane M | 0,02 g |
|---|---|
| Thréonine M | 0,16 g |
| Isoléucine M | 0,15 g |
| Leucine M | 0,27 g |
| Lysine M | 0,24 g |
| Méthionine M | 0,09 g |
| Cystine M | 0,04 g |
| Phénylalanine M | 0,15 g |
| Tyrosine M | 0,084 g |
| Valine M | 0,18 g |
| Arginine M | 0,2 g |
| Histidine M | 0,1 g |
| Alanine M | 0,24 g |
| Acide aspartique M | 0,38 g |
| Acide glutamique M | 0,71 g |
| Glycine M | 0,25 g |
| Proline M | 0,21 g |
| Sérine M | 0,16 g |
Individual fatty acids (31)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) M | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) M | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) M | 0,2 g |
| SFA 4:0 Z | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 Z | 0 g |
| CFA 8:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 12:0 M | 0,01 g |
| SFA 14:0 M | 0,17 g |
| CFA 16:0 M | 1,2 g |
| SFA 18:0 M | 0,67 g |
| SFA 20:0 M | 0,007 g |
| MUFA 18:1 M | 2,2 g |
| PUFA 18:3 M | 0,034 g |
| PUFA 20:4 M | 0 g |
| SFA 22:0 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 14:1 M | 0,056 g |
| MUFA 16:1 M | 0,23 g |
| PUFA 18:4 M | 0,017 g |
| MUFA 20:1 M | 0,036 g |
| MUFA 22:1 M | 0,01 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) M | 0 g |
| SFA 15:0 M | 0,028 g |
| SFA 17:0 M | 0,066 g |
| SFA 24:0 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 24:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:2 n-6 c, c M | 0 g |
| MUFA 17:1 M | 0,064 g |
| PUFA 20:3 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 21:5 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:4 M | 0 g |
Carotenoids (14)
| Bêta-carotène M | 106 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène M | 28 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine M | 4 µg |
| Rétinol C | 0 µg |
| Carotène, alpha M | 53 µg |
| Vitamine D (D2 + D3), Unités internationales Z | 0 IU |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta M | 3 µg |
| Tocophérol, bêta M | 0,01 mg |
| Tocophérol, gamma M | 0,01 mg |
| Tocophérol, delta M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, alpha M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, bêta M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, gamma M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, delta M | 0 mg |
Other components (12)
| Eau M | 80,8 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool Z | 0 g |
| Caféine Z | 0 mg |
| Cendres M | 1,4 g |
| Théobromine Z | 0 mg |
| Énergie C | 413 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI ? | 223 IU |
| Acide folique C | 0 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 14 µg |
| Bétaïne M | 1,8 mg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée C | 0 µg |
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ragoût, viande bovine, en conserve Canned | 100 | 5 g | 6,5 g | 6 g |
| Raviolis, rempli de viande, avec sauce tomate ou sauce à la viande, en conserve Canned | 97 | 3,2 g | 13,3 g | 3,4 g |
| Lasagne à la viande, en conserve Canned | 97 | 3,2 g | 13,3 g | 3,4 g |
| Piments, pas de haricots, en conserve d'entrée Canned | 118 | 7,5 g | 6,1 g | 7,1 g |
| Spaghetti, avec boulettes de viande dans la sauce tomate, en conserve Canned | 100 | 4,4 g | 11,5 g | 4,1 g |
| Macaroni et fromage, en conserve, microwavable Canned | 134 | 6 g | 14 g | 6 g |
| Macaroni ou nouilles au fromage, en conserve Canned | 82 | 3,4 g | 11,5 g | 2,5 g |
| Macaroni et fromage, en conserve d'entrée Canned | 82 | 3,4 g | 11,5 g | 2,5 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in canned noix de bœuf?
100 g of canned noix de bœuf has 99 kcal. 1 tasse, 1 portion (196 g): about 194 kcal.
How much protein is in canned noix de bœuf?
Canned noix de bœuf contains 4,4 g of protein per 100 g (9 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 8,6 g in 1 tasse, 1 portion (196 g). About 18 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other repas, entrées et plats latéraux, that is in the lowest quarter (median 7,5 g).
How many carbs are in canned noix de bœuf?
Canned noix de bœuf has 7,9 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0,9 g of fiber and 1,8 g of sugars.
How much fat is in canned noix de bœuf?
Canned noix de bœuf contains 5,5 g of fat per 100 g, of which 2,2 g is saturated (11 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does canned noix de bœuf contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Vitamine B12 (21 % DV), cuivre (16 % DV) and fer (14 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in canned noix de bœuf?
100 g contains 388 mg of sodium, 17 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 173330. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.