Calories in Gravier, marron, sécher
Generic food Dried or dry Soupes et sauces
Gravier, marron, sécher contains 367 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 c. à soupe (6 g) provides about 22 kcal.
Roughly 65 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 24 % from fat and 12 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in soupes, sauces et céréales on FoodFactly, where the median is 61 kcal per 100 g across 254 foods.
100 g provides 30 % of the Daily Value for Riboflavine (B2), 29 % of the Daily Value for Vitamine B12 and 23 % of the Daily Value for Niacine (B3).
These values are for the dried or dry food. Raw and other preparations have their own values, listed separately below.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 367 kcal | |
| Total fat I | 9,6 g | 12 % |
| Saturated fat I | 3,3 g | 17 % |
| Cholesterol I | 3 mg | 1 % |
| Sodium M | 4 843 mg | 211 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 59,4 g | 22 % |
| Dietary fiber M | 2 g | 7 % |
| Total sugars | not reported | |
| Protein M | 10,7 g | 21 % |
| Vitamine A C | 8 µg | 0,9 % |
| Vitamine C M | 0,3 mg | 0,3 % |
| Thiamine (B1) M | 0,18 mg | 15 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) M | 0,39 mg | 30 % |
| Niacine (B3) M | 3,7 mg | 23 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) M | 0,1 mg | 2 % |
| Vitamine B6 M | 0,1 mg | 6 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 43 µg | 11 % |
| Vitamine B12 M | 0,7 µg | 29 % |
| Calcium M | 132 mg | 10 % |
| Fer M | 1,7 mg | 10 % |
| Magnésium M | 34 mg | 8 % |
| Phosphore M | 203 mg | 16 % |
| Potassium M | 262 mg | 6 % |
| Zinc M | 1,1 mg | 10 % |
| Cuivre M | 0,19 mg | 21 % |
| Manganèse M | 0,41 mg | 18 % |
| Sélénium I | 6,1 µg | 11 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 12 %
- Carbohydrates 65 %
- Fat 24 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein10,7 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 2,2 g)
- Fiber2 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,7 g)
- Fat9,6 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,5 g)
- Saturated fat3,3 gin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,5 g)
- Sodium4 843 mgin the top quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 407 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal2,9 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water5 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées I | 4,5 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées I | 0,41 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) I | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) I | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) I | 0,36 g |
| SFA 4:0 I | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 I | 0 g |
| CFA 8:0 I | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 I | 0 g |
| SFA 12:0 I | 0,008 g |
| SFA 14:0 I | 0,23 g |
| CFA 16:0 I | 1,7 g |
| SFA 18:0 I | 1,2 g |
| MUFA 18:1 I | 4,1 g |
| PUFA 18:3 I | 0,03 g |
| PUFA 20:4 I | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 I | 0,26 g |
| PUFA 18:4 I | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 I | 0,045 g |
| MUFA 22:1 I | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) I | 0 g |
Carotenoids (1)
| Rétinol C | 8 µg |
|---|
Other components (7)
| Eau I | 5 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool Z | 0 g |
| Cendres M | 15,3 g |
| Énergie ? | 1 536 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI I | 27 IU |
| Acide folique C | 17 µg |
| Folate, nourriture ? | 14 µg |
Other forms of Gravier
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gravier, au jus, en conserve Canned | 16 | 1,2 g | 2,5 g | 0,2 g |
| Gravier, au jus, sécher Dried or dry | 313 | 9,2 g | 47,5 g | 9,6 g |
| Gravier, champignon, en conserve Canned | 50 | 1,3 g | 5,5 g | 2,7 g |
| Gravier, champignon, sécher, poudre Dried or dry | 328 | 10 g | 64,7 g | 4 g |
| Gravier, oignon, sécher, mélanger Dried or dry | 322 | 9 g | 67,6 g | 3 g |
| Gravier, porc, sécher, poudre Dried or dry | 367 | 8,8 g | 63,6 g | 8,6 g |
| Gravier, viande bovine, en conserve, prêt à servir Canned | 53 | 3,8 g | 4,8 g | 2,4 g |
| Gravier, poulet, en conserve ou en bouteille, prêt à servir Canned | 48 | 0,71 g | 5,3 g | 2,6 g |
| Gravier, poulet, sécher Dried or dry | 381 | 11,3 g | 62,1 g | 9,7 g |
| Gravier, dinde, en conserve, prêt à servir Canned | 51 | 2,6 g | 5,1 g | 2,1 g |
| Gravier, dinde, sécher Dried or dry | 367 | 10,4 g | 65,1 g | 7,2 g |
| Gravier, type non spécifié, sécher Dried or dry | 344 | 13 g | 58 g | 8 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soupe, nouilles de poulet, sécher, mélanger Dried or dry | 377 | 15,4 g | 62,3 g | 6,5 g |
| Soupe, nouilles ramen, saveur de poulet, sécher Dried or dry | 439 | 10,2 g | 60,2 g | 17,5 g |
| Soupe, nouilles ramen, toute saveur, sécher Dried or dry | 440 | 10,2 g | 60,3 g | 17,6 g |
| Soupe, nouilles ramen, saveur de boeuf, sécher Dried or dry | 441 | 10,1 g | 60,3 g | 17,7 g |
| Soupe, nouilles ramen, sécher, toute saveur, matières grasses réduites, sodium réduit Dried or dry | 350 | 10,9 g | 71 g | 2,5 g |
| Soupe, oignon, sécher, mélanger Dried or dry | 293 | 7,5 g | 65,1 g | 0,34 g |
| Sauce, mélange de sauce au fromage, sécher Dried or dry | 438 | 7,7 g | 60,5 g | 18,3 g |
| Soupe, cubes et granulés de bouillon, faible teneur en sodium, sécher Dried or dry | 438 | 16,7 g | 64,9 g | 13,9 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in dried or dry gravier?
100 g of dried or dry gravier has 367 kcal. 1 c. à soupe (6 g): about 22 kcal.
Is dried or dry gravier high in protein?
Dried or dry gravier contains 10,7 g of protein per 100 g (21 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 0,64 g in 1 c. à soupe (6 g). About 12 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other soupes, sauces et céréales, that is among the highest quarter (median 2,2 g).
How many carbs are in dried or dry gravier?
Dried or dry gravier has 59,4 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2 g of fiber.
How much fat is in dried or dry gravier?
Dried or dry gravier contains 9,6 g of fat per 100 g, of which 3,3 g is saturated (17 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does dried or dry gravier contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Riboflavine (B2) (30 % DV), Vitamine B12 (29 % DV), Niacine (B3) (23 % DV), cuivre (21 % DV) and manganèse (18 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in dried or dry gravier?
100 g contains 4 843 mg of sodium, 211 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does gravier have the same nutrition dried or dry and canned?
No. Per 100 g, gravier, marron, sécher has 367 kcal, while gravier, au jus, en conserve has 16 kcal. Processing changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 171565. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 95/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.