RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, plate-forme de poissons-chats élevés à la ferme: Nutrition Facts

Generic food Repas et plats

RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, plate-forme de poissons-chats élevés à la ferme contains 266 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 pièce (124 g) provides about 330 kcal.

Roughly 58 % of its calories come from fat, with 34 % from protein and 8 % from carbohydrates (estimated with general energy factors).

That is more energy than the typical item in restaurant foods on FoodFactly, where the median is 203 kcal per 100 g across 109 foods.

100 g provides 129 % of the Daily Value for Vitamine B12, 38 % of the Daily Value for phosphore and 21 % of the Daily Value for Vitamine K.

The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.

266kcal per 100 g
22,9 gprotein
5,3 gcarbohydrates
17,1 gfat
330kcal in 1 pièce (124 g)

Nutrition facts

Nutrition facts for the selected amount
NutrientAmount per 100 g% DV
Calories C 266 kcal
Total fat M 17,1 g 22 %
Saturated fat C 3,2 g 16 %
Trans fat C 0,19 g
Cholesterol M 67 mg 22 %
Sodium M 414 mg 18 %
Total carbohydrates C 5,3 g 2 %
Dietary fiber M 1,6 g 6 %
Total sugars not reported
Protein M 22,9 g 46 %
Vitamine A ? 0 µg0 %
Vitamine K M 24,7 µg21 %
Thiamine (B1) M 0,11 mg9 %
Riboflavine (B2) M 0,09 mg7 %
Niacine (B3) M 3,1 mg19 %
Acide pantothénique (B5) M 0,61 mg12 %
Vitamine B6 M 0,18 mg11 %
Vitamine B12 M 3,1 µg129 %
Calcium M 43 mg3 %
Fer M 0,71 mg4 %
Magnésium M 34 mg8 %
Phosphore M 470 mg38 %
Potassium M 434 mg9 %
Zinc M 0,94 mg9 %
Cuivre M 0,048 mg5 %
Manganèse M 0,075 mg3 %
Sélénium M 0 µg0 %

% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.

Nutritional breakdown

Protein: 34 %Carbohydrates: 8 %Fat: 58 %266kcal / 100 g
  • Protein 34 %
  • Carbohydrates 8 %
  • Fat 58 %

Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).

Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g

Vitamine B12129 %Phosphore38 %Vitamine K21 %Niacine (B3)19 %Acide pantothénique...12 %Vitamine B611 %Thiamine (B1)9 %Potassium9 %Zinc9 %Magnésium8 %

Nutritional insights

  • Protein22,9 gin the top quarter of restaurant foods (median 8,6 g)
  • Fiber1,6 gabove the median for restaurant foods (median 1,5 g)
  • Fat17,1 gin the top quarter of restaurant foods (median 10,8 g)
  • Saturated fat3,2 gabove the median for restaurant foods (median 2,6 g)
  • Sodium414 mgbelow the median for restaurant foods (median 430 mg)
  • Protein per 100 kcal8,6 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
  • Water52,3 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms

Full nutrient profile

Fats and cholesterol (2)
Graisses monoinsaturées C4,6 g
Graisses polyinsaturées C7,6 g
Amino acids (18)
Tryptophane M0,25 g
Thréonine M1,1 g
Isoléucine M1,1 g
Leucine M1,9 g
Lysine M2,2 g
Méthionine M0,66 g
Cystine M0,23 g
Phénylalanine M0,95 g
Tyrosine M0,73 g
Valine M2,1 g
Arginine M1,5 g
Histidine M0,51 g
Alanine M1,4 g
Acide aspartique M2,4 g
Acide glutamique M3,6 g
Glycine M1,1 g
Proline M0,91 g
Sérine M0,94 g
Individual fatty acids (44)
EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) M0,011 g
DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) M0,067 g
ALA (omega-3, 18:3 n-3) M0,68 g
Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) ?6,7 g
CFA 8:0 M0,007 g
SFA 10:0 M0,005 g
SFA 12:0 M0,012 g
SFA 14:0 M0,049 g
CFA 16:0 M2 g
SFA 18:0 M1 g
SFA 20:0 M0,051 g
MUFA 18:1 ?4,4 g
PUFA 18:3 ?0,69 g
PUFA 20:4 M0,061 g
SFA 22:0 M0,048 g
MUFA 14:1 M0,001 g
MUFA 16:1 ?0,084 g
PUFA 18:4 M0,003 g
MUFA 20:1 M0,13 g
MUFA 22:1 ?0,006 g
PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) M0,015 g
SFA 15:0 M0,006 g
SFA 17:0 M0,018 g
SFA 24:0 M0,02 g
TFA 16:1 t M0,003 g
TFA 18:1 t M0,087 g
TFA 22:1 t M0 g
TFA 18:2 t non défini plus loin M0,1 g
PUFA 18:2 CLA M0,028 g
MUFA 24:1 c M0,004 g
PUFA 20:2 n-6 c, c M0,033 g
MUFA 16:1 c M0,081 g
MUFA 18:1 c M4,3 g
PUFA 18:2 n-6 c, c M6,5 g
MUFA 22:1 c M0,006 g
PUFA 18:3 n-6 c,c,c M0,013 g
MUFA 17:1 M0 g
PUFA 20:3 ?0,049 g
Acides gras, transmonoenoïque total C0,09 g
Acides gras transpolyénoïques totaux C0,1 g
MUFA 15:1 M0 g
PUFA 20:3 n-3 M0,003 g
PUFA 20:3 n-6 M0,046 g
PUFA 22:4 M0,016 g
Carotenoids (1)
Rétinol M0 µg
Other components (6)
Eau M52,3 g
Cendres M2,4 g
Énergie C1 115 kJ
Vitamine A, UI ?0 IU
Vitamine K (Ménaquinone-4) M0 µg
Vitamine K (dihydrophylloquinone) M0 µg

Other forms of RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE

Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.

Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.

Foods with a similar nutritional profile

Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE?

100 g of RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE has 266 kcal. 1 pièce (124 g): about 330 kcal. 1 service (178 g): about 473 kcal.

Is RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE high in protein?

RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE contains 22,9 g of protein per 100 g (46 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 28,4 g in 1 pièce (124 g). About 34 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other restaurant foods, that is among the highest quarter (median 8,6 g).

How many carbs are in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE?

RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE has 5,3 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,6 g of fiber.

How much fat is in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE?

RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE contains 17,1 g of fat per 100 g, of which 3,2 g is saturated (16 % of the Daily Value).

What vitamins and minerals does RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE contain?

Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Vitamine B12 (129 % DV), phosphore (38 % DV), Vitamine K (21 % DV), Niacine (B3) (19 % DV) and Acide pantothénique (B5) (12 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.

How much sodium is in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE?

100 g contains 414 mg of sodium, 18 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.

Does renforcement de la croche have the same nutrition not specified and cooked?

No. Per 100 g, RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, plate-forme de poissons-chats élevés à la ferme has 266 kcal, while RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, steak de sirloine grillé has 203 kcal. Cooking changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.

Where does this nutrition data come from?

From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.

Source of the nutrition information

  • USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 168075. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.

Last updated: . Data quality score: 95/100 (how it is calculated).

General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.