Calories in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, macaroni n' fromage
Generic food Repas et plats
RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, macaroni n' fromage contains 194 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 tasse (149 g) provides about 289 kcal.
Roughly 54 % of its calories come from fat, with 32 % from carbohydrates and 13 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for restaurant foods on FoodFactly (203 kcal per 100 g).
100 g provides 31 % of the Daily Value for sélénium, 19 % of the Daily Value for Riboflavine (B2) and 16 % of the Daily Value for phosphore.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 194 kcal | |
| Total fat M | 11,8 g | 15 % |
| Saturated fat C | 4,2 g | 21 % |
| Trans fat C | 0,22 g | |
| Cholesterol M | 18 mg | 6 % |
| Sodium M | 375 mg | 16 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 15,6 g | 6 % |
| Dietary fiber M | 1,1 g | 4 % |
| Total sugars M | 2,8 g | |
| Protein M | 6,5 g | 13 % |
| Vitamine A ? | 61 µg | 7 % |
| Vitamine E M | 0,73 mg | 5 % |
| Thiamine (B1) M | 0,097 mg | 8 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) M | 0,25 mg | 19 % |
| Niacine (B3) M | 0,71 mg | 4 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) M | 0,47 mg | 9 % |
| Vitamine B6 M | 0,06 mg | 4 % |
| Folate (B9) M | 28 µg | 7 % |
| Vitamine B12 M | 0,19 µg | 8 % |
| Calcium M | 145 mg | 11 % |
| Fer M | 0,57 mg | 3 % |
| Magnésium M | 17 mg | 4 % |
| Phosphore M | 202 mg | 16 % |
| Potassium M | 127 mg | 3 % |
| Zinc M | 0,83 mg | 8 % |
| Cuivre M | 0,061 mg | 7 % |
| Manganèse M | 0,13 mg | 6 % |
| Sélénium M | 16,9 µg | 31 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 13 %
- Carbohydrates 32 %
- Fat 54 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein6,5 gbelow the median for restaurant foods (median 8,6 g)
- Fiber1,1 gin the lowest quarter of restaurant foods (median 1,5 g)
- Sugars2,8 gabove the median for restaurant foods (median 1,9 g)
- Fat11,8 gabove the median for restaurant foods (median 10,8 g)
- Saturated fat4,2 gin the top quarter of restaurant foods (median 2,6 g)
- Sodium375 mgbelow the median for restaurant foods (median 430 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal3,3 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water64,5 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 2,8 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 3,9 g |
Sugars and starch (7)
| Étoile M | 12,2 g |
|---|---|
| Sucre M | 0 g |
| Glucose M | 0 g |
| Fructose M | 0 g |
| Lactose M | 2,7 g |
| Maltose M | 0,13 g |
| Galactose M | 0 g |
Amino acids (19)
| Tryptophane M | 0,07 g |
|---|---|
| Thréonine M | 0,18 g |
| Isoléucine M | 0,31 g |
| Leucine M | 0,66 g |
| Lysine M | 0,59 g |
| Méthionine M | 0,17 g |
| Cystine M | 0,1 g |
| Phénylalanine M | 0,38 g |
| Tyrosine M | 0,26 g |
| Valine M | 0,38 g |
| Arginine M | 0,29 g |
| Histidine M | 0,22 g |
| Alanine M | 0,2 g |
| Acide aspartique M | 0,38 g |
| Acide glutamique M | 1,9 g |
| Glycine M | 0,19 g |
| Proline M | 0,84 g |
| Sérine M | 0,36 g |
| Hydroxyproline M | 0 g |
Individual fatty acids (47)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) M | 0,002 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) M | 0 g |
| ALA (omega-3, 18:3 n-3) M | 0,42 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) ? | 3,5 g |
| SFA 4:0 M | 0,11 g |
| SFA 6:0 M | 0,089 g |
| CFA 8:0 M | 0,056 g |
| SFA 10:0 M | 0,14 g |
| SFA 12:0 M | 0,16 g |
| SFA 14:0 M | 0,52 g |
| CFA 16:0 M | 2,1 g |
| SFA 18:0 M | 0,82 g |
| SFA 20:0 M | 0,03 g |
| MUFA 18:1 ? | 2,6 g |
| PUFA 18:3 ? | 0,45 g |
| PUFA 20:4 M | 0,015 g |
| SFA 22:0 M | 0,029 g |
| MUFA 14:1 M | 0,052 g |
| MUFA 16:1 ? | 0,092 g |
| PUFA 18:4 M | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 20:1 M | 0,051 g |
| MUFA 22:1 ? | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) M | 0,004 g |
| SFA 15:0 M | 0,056 g |
| SFA 17:0 M | 0,04 g |
| SFA 24:0 M | 0,012 g |
| TFA 16:1 t M | 0,019 g |
| TFA 18:1 t M | 0,13 g |
| TFA 22:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:2 t non défini plus loin M | 0,068 g |
| PUFA 18:2 CLA M | 0,035 g |
| MUFA 24:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:2 n-6 c, c M | 0,004 g |
| MUFA 16:1 c M | 0,073 g |
| MUFA 18:1 c M | 2,5 g |
| PUFA 18:2 n-6 c, c M | 3,3 g |
| MUFA 22:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:3 n-6 c,c,c M | 0,024 g |
| MUFA 17:1 M | 0,014 g |
| PUFA 20:3 ? | 0,009 g |
| Acides gras, transmonoenoïque total C | 0,15 g |
| Acides gras transpolyénoïques totaux C | 0,068 g |
| MUFA 15:1 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-3 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-6 M | 0,009 g |
| PUFA 18:3i M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:4 M | 0,004 g |
Carotenoids (13)
| Bêta-carotène M | 19 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène M | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine M | 47 µg |
| Rétinol M | 59 µg |
| Carotène, alpha M | 0 µg |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta M | 0 µg |
| Tocophérol, bêta M | 0,09 mg |
| Tocophérol, gamma M | 4,2 mg |
| Tocophérol, delta M | 1,4 mg |
| Tocotriénol, alpha M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, bêta M | 0,17 mg |
| Tocotriénol, gamma M | 0,02 mg |
| Tocotriénol, delta M | 0 mg |
Other components (4)
| Eau M | 64,5 g |
|---|---|
| Cendres M | 1,6 g |
| Énergie C | 812 kJ |
| Vitamine A, UI ? | 230 IU |
Other forms of RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, frites de steak | 255 | 3,3 g | 30,9 g | 13,2 g |
| RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, steak de sirloine grillé Cooked | 203 | 31,5 g | 0 g | 8,5 g |
| RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, macaroni n'assiette de fromage, à partir du menu enfant | 192 | 6,5 g | 15,6 g | 11,5 g |
| RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, plateau de filet de poulet, frits, à partir du menu enfant Cooked | 294 | 18,7 g | 20,2 g | 15,4 g |
| RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, plat de crevettes frites pays Cooked | 287 | 12,6 g | 21,4 g | 16,8 g |
| RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, plate-forme de poissons-chats élevés à la ferme | 266 | 22,9 g | 5,3 g | 17,1 g |
| RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, anneaux d'oignons, coupe épaisse | 327 | 4,8 g | 41 g | 16 g |
| RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, plateau de filet de poulet, frits Cooked | 293 | 18,1 g | 20,3 g | 15,5 g |
| RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, loi sur le colès | 175 | 0,89 g | 13 g | 13,2 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macaroni ou nouilles avec fromage et frankfurters ou hot dogs | 209 | 6,2 g | 18,7 g | 12,2 g |
| Pâtes avec sauce à la crème, volailles, et les légumes ajoutés, restaurant | 196 | 5,8 g | 15,7 g | 12,1 g |
| Pâtes avec sauce à la crème, produits de la mer, et les légumes ajoutés, restaurant | 191 | 5,4 g | 16 g | 11,6 g |
| Pâtes avec sauce à la crème, viande, et les légumes ajoutés, restaurant | 203 | 5,7 g | 15,7 g | 12,8 g |
| Pâtes, grains entiers, avec sauce à la crème, volailles, et les légumes ajoutés, restaurant | 192 | 5,9 g | 15,4 g | 12,4 g |
| Pâtes, grains entiers, avec sauce à la crème, produits de la mer, et les légumes ajoutés, restaurant | 187 | 5,5 g | 15,6 g | 12 g |
| Pâtes à la crème et aux fruits de mer, restaurant | 202 | 5,4 g | 15,7 g | 12,8 g |
| Pâtes à la sauce à la crème et volaille, restaurant | 206 | 5,8 g | 15,4 g | 13,3 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE?
100 g of RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE has 194 kcal. 1 tasse (149 g): about 289 kcal. 1 service (175 g): about 340 kcal.
How much protein is in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE?
RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE contains 6,5 g of protein per 100 g (13 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 9,7 g in 1 tasse (149 g). About 13 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other restaurant foods, that is below the median (median 8,6 g).
How many carbs are in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE?
RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE has 15,6 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,1 g of fiber and 2,8 g of sugars.
How much fat is in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE?
RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE contains 11,8 g of fat per 100 g, of which 4,2 g is saturated (21 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are sélénium (31 % DV), Riboflavine (B2) (19 % DV), phosphore (16 % DV) and calcium (11 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE?
100 g contains 375 mg of sodium, 16 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does renforcement de la croche have the same nutrition not specified and cooked?
No. Per 100 g, RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, macaroni n' fromage has 194 kcal, while RENFORCEMENT DE LA CROCHE, steak de sirloine grillé has 203 kcal. Cooking changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 169849. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.