Calories in Céréales, O's, aromatisé
Generic food Petit déjeuner Céréales
Céréales, O's, aromatisé contains 385 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 tasse (40 g) provides about 154 kcal.
Roughly 79 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 12 % from fat and 9 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for céréales prêtes à manger, sucre supérieur (>21.2g/100g) on FoodFactly (383 kcal per 100 g).
100 g provides 65 % of the Daily Value for fer, 62 % of the Daily Value for Thiamine (B1) and 56 % of the Daily Value for Folate (B9).
The data comes from the USDA Food and Nutrient Database for Dietary Studies (FNDDS), which calculates values from recipes of the ingredients.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 385 kcal | |
| Total fat C | 5,4 g | 7 % |
| Saturated fat C | 0,79 g | 4 % |
| Cholesterol C | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Sodium C | 580 mg | 25 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 76 g | 28 % |
| Dietary fiber C | 7,6 g | 27 % |
| Total sugars C | 32,4 g | |
| Protein C | 8,6 g | 17 % |
| Vitamine A C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine C C | 22,8 mg | 25 % |
| Vitamine D C | 5 µg | 25 % |
| Vitamine E C | 0,45 mg | 3 % |
| Vitamine K C | 2 µg | 2 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,75 mg | 62 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,59 mg | 45 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 6,7 mg | 42 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,7 mg | 41 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 223 µg | 56 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0,89 µg | 37 % |
| Choline C | 26,5 mg | 5 % |
| Calcium C | 353 mg | 27 % |
| Fer C | 11,7 mg | 65 % |
| Magnésium C | 90 mg | 21 % |
| Phosphore C | 269 mg | 22 % |
| Potassium C | 238 mg | 5 % |
| Zinc C | 2,4 mg | 22 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,26 mg | 29 % |
| Sélénium C | 19,1 µg | 35 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 9 %
- Carbohydrates 79 %
- Fat 12 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein8,6 gin the top quarter of céréales prêtes à manger, sucre supérieur (>21.2g/100g) (median 5,8 g)
- Fiber7,6 gin the top quarter of céréales prêtes à manger, sucre supérieur (>21.2g/100g) (median 5 g)
- Fat5,4 gin the top quarter of céréales prêtes à manger, sucre supérieur (>21.2g/100g) (median 4,2 g)
- Saturated fat0,79 gin the top quarter of céréales prêtes à manger, sucre supérieur (>21.2g/100g) (median 0,65 g)
- Sodium580 mgin the top quarter of céréales prêtes à manger, sucre supérieur (>21.2g/100g) (median 526 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal2,2 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water7,1 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 1,9 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 1,8 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) C | 1,6 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0 g |
| CFA 8:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,013 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 0,007 g |
| CFA 16:0 C | 0,65 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 0,056 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 1,9 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,14 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,009 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0,019 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0 g |
Carotenoids (6)
| Bêta-carotène C | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 118 µg |
| Rétinol C | 0 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 0 µg |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 0 µg |
Other components (8)
| Eau C | 7,1 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool C | 0 g |
| Caféine C | 0 mg |
| Théobromine C | 0 mg |
| Acide folique C | 119 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 21 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée C | 0,89 µg |
Other forms of Céréales
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Céréales, cuits, NFS Cooked | 64 | 2,2 g | 11,4 g | 1,1 g |
| Céréales, prêt à manger, NFS | 379 | 7,7 g | 77,7 g | 4 g |
| Céréales, croquant | 398 | 4,3 g | 82,1 g | 5,5 g |
| Céréales, O's, en clair | 374 | 12,4 g | 67,9 g | 6,2 g |
| Céréales, bouffées de chocolat | 388 | 5,4 g | 81 g | 5 g |
| Céréales, grillé à la cannelle | 414 | 5,9 g | 75,2 g | 9,9 g |
| Céréales, croustillant au chocolat | 380 | 5,4 g | 81,8 g | 4,2 g |
| Céréales, carrés de maïs | 369 | 7,9 g | 77,1 g | 2,6 g |
| Céréales, flocons de maïs, en clair | 365 | 6,4 g | 79,5 g | 1,6 g |
| Céréales, bouffées de maïs | 371 | 7,7 g | 77,8 g | 2,6 g |
| Céréales, riz croustillant, en clair | 358 | 7 g | 79,8 g | 1,2 g |
| Céréales, flocons de son, en clair | 361 | 9,7 g | 75 g | 2,4 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Céréales prêtes à manger, LE MEILLEUR MOM, Miel Nut TOASTY O'S | 388 | 8,6 g | 79,8 g | 4,5 g |
| Céréales prêtes à manger, MALT-O-MEAL, Miel Nut SCOOTERS | 387 | 8,6 g | 79,6 g | 4,5 g |
| Barre de snack, farine d'avoine | 389 | 6,7 g | 75,5 g | 6,7 g |
| Céréales prêtes à manger, MALT-O-MEAL, Céréales de Raisin Bran | 342 | 7,6 g | 80,4 g | 1,9 g |
| Céréales prêtes à manger, POST SELECTES Blueberry Morning | 395 | 6,5 g | 81,6 g | 5,3 g |
| Céréales prêtes à manger, Poste, Crisp de gaufres | 390 | 6,6 g | 83 g | 5 g |
| Barres à céréales ou à granola (barres à fruits et à noix de Kellogg) | 403 | 9,4 g | 66,7 g | 10,9 g |
| Céréales prêtes à manger, QUAKER, Cinnamon Oat Crunch de MOTHER | 382 | 10,6 g | 79,8 g | 4,6 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in céréales?
100 g of céréales has 385 kcal. 1 tasse (40 g): about 154 kcal. 1 portion unique préemballée (30 g): about 116 kcal.
How much protein is in céréales?
Céréales contains 8,6 g of protein per 100 g (17 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 3,4 g in 1 tasse (40 g). About 9 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other céréales prêtes à manger, sucre supérieur (>21.2g/100g), that is among the highest quarter (median 5,8 g).
How many carbs are in céréales?
Céréales has 76 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 7,6 g of fiber and 32,4 g of sugars.
How much fat is in céréales?
Céréales contains 5,4 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,79 g is saturated (4 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does céréales contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are fer (65 % DV), Thiamine (B1) (62 % DV), Folate (B9) (56 % DV), Riboflavine (B2) (45 % DV) and Niacine (B3) (42 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in céréales?
100 g contains 580 mg of sodium, 25 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does céréales have the same nutrition not specified and cooked?
No. Per 100 g, céréales, O's, aromatisé has 385 kcal, while céréales, cuits, NFS has 64 kcal. Cooking changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record dated 31 octobre 2024. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record 2708446. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 31 octobre 2024. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.