Calories in Toppings, crema de malvavisco
Generic food Dulces y postres
Toppings, crema de malvavisco contains 322 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 oz (28,4 g) provides about 91 kcal.
Roughly 98% of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 1% from protein and 0,8% from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in dulces y postres on FoodFactly, where the median is 365 kcal per 100 g across 358 foods.
100 g provides 11% of the Daily Value for copper.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 322 kcal | |
| Total fat M | 0,3 g | 0,4% |
| Saturated fat I | 0,056 g | 0,3% |
| Cholesterol I | 0 mg | 0% |
| Sodium L | 80 mg | 3% |
| Total carbohydrates C | 79 g | 29% |
| Dietary fiber I | 0,1 g | 0,4% |
| Total sugars M | 46,8 g | |
| Protein M | 0,8 g | 2% |
| Vitamina A C | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamina C I | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamina D Z | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamina E ? | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamina K I | 0 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) I | 0,001 mg | 0,1% |
| Riboflavin (B2) I | 0,001 mg | 0,1% |
| Niacin (B3) I | 0,076 mg | 0,5% |
| Ácido pantoténico (B5) I | 0,005 mg | 0,1% |
| Vitamina B6 I | 0,002 mg | 0,1% |
| Folate (B9) C | 1 µg | 0,3% |
| Vitamina B12 I | 0 µg | 0% |
| Choline M | 0,1 mg | 0% |
| Calcio I | 3 mg | 0,2% |
| Iron I | 0,22 mg | 1% |
| Magnesio I | 2 mg | 0,5% |
| Fósforo I | 8 mg | 0,6% |
| Potasio I | 5 mg | 0,1% |
| Zinc I | 0,04 mg | 0,4% |
| Copper I | 0,095 mg | 11% |
| Manganese I | 0,008 mg | 0,3% |
| Selenio I | 1,9 µg | 3% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 1%
- Carbohydrates 98%
- Fat 0,8%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein0,8 gbelow the median for dulces y postres (median 3 g)
- Fiber0,1 gbelow the median for dulces y postres (median 0,8 g)
- Sugars46,8 gabove the median for dulces y postres (median 46,5 g)
- Fat0,3 gin the lowest quarter of dulces y postres (median 4,3 g)
- Saturated fat0,056 gin the lowest quarter of dulces y postres (median 2,1 g)
- Sodium80 mgabove the median for dulces y postres (median 79 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal0,25 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water19,8 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Grasa monoinsaturada I | 0,08 g |
|---|---|
| Grasa poliinsaturada I | 0,047 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) I | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) I | 0 g |
| Ácido linoléico (omega-6, 18:2) I | 0,045 g |
| SFA 4:0 I | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 I | 0 g |
| SFA 8:0 I | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 I | 0 g |
| SFA 12:0 I | 0 g |
| SFA 14:0 I | 0,001 g |
| SFA 16:0 I | 0,04 g |
| SFA 18:0 I | 0,015 g |
| MUFA 18:1 I | 0,076 g |
| PUFA 18:3 I | 0,001 g |
| PUFA 20:4 I | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 16:1 I | 0,004 g |
| PUFA 18:4 I | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 I | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 I | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) I | 0 g |
Carotenoids (7)
| Betacaroteno I | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopene I | 0 µg |
| Lutein + zeaxantina I | 0 µg |
| Retinol Z | 0 µg |
| Caroteno, alfa I | 0 µg |
| Vitamina D (D2 + D3), Unidades Internacionales Z | 0 IU |
| Cryptoxanthin, beta I | 0 µg |
Other components (11)
| Agua M | 19,8 g |
|---|---|
| Alcohol Z | 0 g |
| Caffeine I | 0 mg |
| Ash M | 0,1 g |
| Theobromine I | 0 mg |
| Energy ? | 1.347 kJ |
| Vitamina A, UI I | 1 IU |
| Ácido fólico Z | 0 µg |
| Folato, comida I | 1 µg |
| Vitamina E, añadido Z | 0 mg |
| Vitamina B-12, añadido Z | 0 µg |
Other forms of Toppings
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toppings, fresa | 254 | 0,2 g | 66,3 g | 0,1 g |
| Toppings, mantequilla o caramelo | 216 | 1,2 g | 57 g | 0 g |
| Toppings, piña | 253 | 0,1 g | 66,4 g | 0,1 g |
| Toppings, nueces en jarabe Canned | 448 | 4,5 g | 58,1 g | 22 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topping, marshmallow | 322 | 0,8 g | 79 g | 0,3 g |
| Caramelos, TWIZZLERS NIBS CHERRY BITS | 347 | 2,3 g | 79,4 g | 2,6 g |
| Snacks, piel de fruta, rollos | 371 | 0,1 g | 85,8 g | 3 g |
| Candy, aperitivos frutales | 371 | 0,1 g | 85,8 g | 3 g |
| Candy, piel de fruta | 371 | 0,1 g | 85,8 g | 3 g |
| Jam | 278 | 0,37 g | 68,9 g | 0,07 g |
| Jams and preserves | 278 | 0,37 g | 68,9 g | 0,07 g |
| Cookie, fortuna | 378 | 4,2 g | 84 g | 2,7 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in toppings?
100 g of toppings has 322 kcal. 1 oz (28,4 g): about 91 kcal. 1 frasco (198 g): about 638 kcal.
How much protein is in toppings?
Toppings contains 0,8 g of protein per 100 g (2% of the 50 g Daily Value), or 0,23 g in 1 oz (28,4 g). About 1% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other dulces y postres, that is below the median (median 3 g).
How many carbs are in toppings?
Toppings has 79 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0,1 g of fiber and 46,8 g of sugars.
How much fat is in toppings?
Toppings contains 0,3 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,056 g is saturated (0,3% of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does toppings contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are copper (11% DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in toppings?
100 g contains 80 mg of sodium, 3% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does toppings have the same nutrition not specified and canned?
No. Per 100 g, toppings, crema de malvavisco has 322 kcal, while toppings, nueces en jarabe has 448 kcal. Processing changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 de abril de 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 de noviembre de 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 169664. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 de abril de 2019. Imported 6 de noviembre de 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.