Calories in Gravier, HEINZ Style de la maison, poulet classique
Generic food Soupes et sauces
Gravier, HEINZ Style de la maison, poulet classique contains 46 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 tasse (230 g) provides about 106 kcal.
Roughly 50 % of its calories come from fat, with 44 % from carbohydrates and 6 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in soupes, sauces et céréales on FoodFactly, where the median is 61 kcal per 100 g across 254 foods.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 46 kcal | |
| Total fat M | 2,6 g | 3 % |
| Saturated fat C | 0,66 g | 3 % |
| Trans fat C | 0,01 g | |
| Cholesterol M | 4 mg | 1 % |
| Sodium M | 372 mg | 16 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 5 g | 2 % |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars M | 0 g | |
| Protein M | 0,67 g | 1 % |
| Vitamine E M | 0,11 mg | 0,7 % |
| Vitamine K M | 0,8 µg | 0,7 % |
| Thiamine (B1) M | 0,03 mg | 3 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) M | 0,057 mg | 4 % |
| Niacine (B3) M | 0,28 mg | 2 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) M | 0,13 mg | 3 % |
| Vitamine B6 M | 0,027 mg | 2 % |
| Vitamine B12 M | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Calcium M | 10 mg | 0,8 % |
| Fer M | 0,07 mg | 0,4 % |
| Magnésium M | 3 mg | 0,7 % |
| Phosphore M | 22 mg | 2 % |
| Potassium M | 35 mg | 0,7 % |
| Zinc M | 0,08 mg | 0,7 % |
| Cuivre M | 0,019 mg | 2 % |
| Manganèse M | 0,012 mg | 0,5 % |
| Sélénium M | 0,4 µg | 0,7 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 6 %
- Carbohydrates 44 %
- Fat 50 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein0,67 gin the lowest quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 2,2 g)
- Sugars0 gin the lowest quarter of soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,9 g)
- Fat2,6 gabove the median for soupes, sauces et céréales (median 1,5 g)
- Saturated fat0,66 gabove the median for soupes, sauces et céréales (median 0,5 g)
- Sodium372 mgbelow the median for soupes, sauces et céréales (median 407 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,5 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water90,7 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 1,1 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 0,43 g |
Sugars and starch (7)
| Étoile M | 5,4 g |
|---|---|
| Sucre M | 0 g |
| Glucose M | 0 g |
| Fructose M | 0 g |
| Lactose M | 0 g |
| Maltose M | 0 g |
| Galactose M | 0 g |
Individual fatty acids (47)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) M | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) M | 0 g |
| ALA (omega-3, 18:3 n-3) M | 0,022 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) ? | 0,4 g |
| SFA 4:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 6:0 M | 0 g |
| CFA 8:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 12:0 M | 0,002 g |
| SFA 14:0 M | 0,015 g |
| CFA 16:0 M | 0,5 g |
| SFA 18:0 M | 0,13 g |
| SFA 20:0 M | 0,003 g |
| MUFA 18:1 ? | 0,97 g |
| PUFA 18:3 ? | 0,022 g |
| PUFA 20:4 M | 0,004 g |
| SFA 22:0 M | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 14:1 M | 0,004 g |
| MUFA 16:1 ? | 0,12 g |
| PUFA 18:4 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 M | 0,014 g |
| MUFA 22:1 ? | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) M | 0 g |
| SFA 15:0 M | 0,003 g |
| SFA 17:0 M | 0,002 g |
| SFA 24:0 M | 0 g |
| TFA 16:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:1 t M | 0,009 g |
| TFA 22:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:2 t non défini plus loin M | 0,002 g |
| PUFA 18:2 CLA M | 0 g |
| MUFA 24:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:2 n-6 c, c M | 0,002 g |
| MUFA 16:1 c M | 0,12 g |
| MUFA 18:1 c M | 0,96 g |
| PUFA 18:2 n-6 c, c M | 0,4 g |
| MUFA 22:1 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:3 n-6 c,c,c M | 0 g |
| MUFA 17:1 M | 0,002 g |
| PUFA 20:3 ? | 0,003 g |
| Acides gras, transmonoenoïque total C | 0,009 g |
| Acides gras transpolyénoïques totaux C | 0,002 g |
| MUFA 15:1 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-3 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-6 M | 0,003 g |
| PUFA 18:3i M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:4 M | 0 g |
Carotenoids (7)
| Tocophérol, bêta M | 0 mg |
|---|---|
| Tocophérol, gamma M | 0,09 mg |
| Tocophérol, delta M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, alpha M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, bêta M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, gamma M | 0 mg |
| Tocotriénol, delta M | 0 mg |
Other components (5)
| Eau M | 90,7 g |
|---|---|
| Cendres M | 1 g |
| Énergie C | 192 kJ |
| Vitamine K (Ménaquinone-4) M | 3,1 µg |
| Vitamine K (dihydrophylloquinone) M | 0 µg |
Other forms of Gravier
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gravier, au jus, en conserve Canned | 16 | 1,2 g | 2,5 g | 0,2 g |
| Gravier, au jus, sécher Dried or dry | 313 | 9,2 g | 47,5 g | 9,6 g |
| Gravier, champignon, en conserve Canned | 50 | 1,3 g | 5,5 g | 2,7 g |
| Gravier, champignon, sécher, poudre Dried or dry | 328 | 10 g | 64,7 g | 4 g |
| Gravier, oignon, sécher, mélanger Dried or dry | 322 | 9 g | 67,6 g | 3 g |
| Gravier, porc, sécher, poudre Dried or dry | 367 | 8,8 g | 63,6 g | 8,6 g |
| Gravier, viande bovine, en conserve, prêt à servir Canned | 53 | 3,8 g | 4,8 g | 2,4 g |
| Gravier, marron, sécher Dried or dry | 367 | 10,7 g | 59,4 g | 9,6 g |
| Gravier, poulet, en conserve ou en bouteille, prêt à servir Canned | 48 | 0,71 g | 5,3 g | 2,6 g |
| Gravier, poulet, sécher Dried or dry | 381 | 11,3 g | 62,1 g | 9,7 g |
| Gravier, dinde, en conserve, prêt à servir Canned | 51 | 2,6 g | 5,1 g | 2,1 g |
| Gravier, dinde, sécher Dried or dry | 367 | 10,4 g | 65,1 g | 7,2 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMPBELL'S, Soupe de nouilles de poulet, condensés | 47 | 2,4 g | 6 g | 1,5 g |
| Soupe, pho, pas de viande | 37 | 1,4 g | 5,9 g | 0,93 g |
| Soupe, légumes de poulet avec pommes de terre et fromage, c'est bon., prêt à servir | 65 | 1,2 g | 5,2 g | 4,5 g |
| Soupe, goutte d'oeuf, Restaurant chinois | 27 | 1,2 g | 4,3 g | 0,61 g |
| Soupe, goutte d'oeuf | 27 | 1,2 g | 4,3 g | 0,61 g |
| Soupe, nouilles ramen, eau ajoutée | 66 | 1,5 g | 9 g | 2,6 g |
| Soupe, chaud et aigre, Restaurant chinois | 39 | 2,6 g | 4,4 g | 1,2 g |
| Soupe, chaud et aigre | 39 | 2,6 g | 4,4 g | 1,2 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in gravier?
100 g of gravier has 46 kcal. 1 tasse (230 g): about 106 kcal. 0,25 tasse (58 g): about 27 kcal. 1 pot 12 oz (324 g): about 149 kcal.
How much protein is in gravier?
Gravier contains 0,67 g of protein per 100 g (1 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 1,5 g in 1 tasse (230 g). About 6 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other soupes, sauces et céréales, that is in the lowest quarter (median 2,2 g).
How many carbs are in gravier?
Gravier has 5 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0 g of sugars.
How much fat is in gravier?
Gravier contains 2,6 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,66 g is saturated (3 % of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in gravier?
100 g contains 372 mg of sodium, 16 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does gravier have the same nutrition not specified and canned?
No. Per 100 g, gravier, HEINZ Style de la maison, poulet classique has 46 kcal, while gravier, au jus, en conserve has 16 kcal. Processing changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1 avril 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 174072. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1 avril 2019. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 95/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.