Taboulé
Packaged product Repas et plats Priméal
Taboulé contains 350 kcal per 100 g. A serving, 100 g (100 g) provides about 350 kcal.
Roughly 82 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 14 % from protein and 4 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in repas et plats on FoodFactly, where the median is 168 kcal per 100 g across 219 products.
100 g provides 120 770 % of the Daily Value for Acide pantothénique (B5), 73 % of the Daily Value for manganèse and 25 % of the Daily Value for cuivre.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 350 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 1,6 g | 2 % |
| Saturated fat L | 0,3 g | 2 % |
| Cholesterol L | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Sodium L | 720 mg | 31 % |
| Total carbohydrates L | 70 g | 25 % |
| Dietary fiber L | 4,3 g | 15 % |
| Total sugars L | 3,8 g | |
| Added sugars L | 0 g | 0 % |
| Protein L | 11,8 g | 24 % |
| Vitamine A L | 0,009 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine C L | 4,3 mg | 5 % |
| Vitamine D L | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine E L | 0,26 mg | 2 % |
| Thiamine (B1) L | 0,011 mg | 0,9 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) L | 0,007 mg | 0,6 % |
| Niacine (B3) L | 0,13 mg | 0,8 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) L | 6 039 mg | 120 770 % |
| Vitamine B6 L | 0,092 mg | 5 % |
| Folate (B9) L | 12,4 µg | 3 % |
| Vitamine B12 L | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Calcium L | 21,6 mg | 2 % |
| Fer L | 0,81 mg | 5 % |
| Magnésium L | 26,2 mg | 6 % |
| Phosphore L | 79,9 mg | 6 % |
| Potassium L | 183 mg | 4 % |
| Zinc L | 1,6 mg | 14 % |
| Cuivre L | 0,23 mg | 25 % |
| Manganèse L | 1,7 mg | 73 % |
| Sélénium L | 1,9 µg | 3 % |
| Iodine L | 10,1 µg | 7 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 14 %
- Carbohydrates 82 %
- Fat 4 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein11,8 gin the top quarter of repas et plats (median 4,3 g)
- Fiber4,3 gin the top quarter of repas et plats (median 2 g)
- Sugars3,8 gabove the median for repas et plats (median 3 g)
- Fat1,6 gin the lowest quarter of repas et plats (median 6,2 g)
- Saturated fat0,3 gin the lowest quarter of repas et plats (median 0,7 g)
- Sodium720 mgin the top quarter of repas et plats (median 374 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal3,4 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water34,6 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Sugars and starch (1)
| Étoile L | 0,05 g |
|---|
Carotenoids (1)
| Bêta-carotène L | 1 043 µg |
|---|
Other components (2)
| Eau L | 34,6 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool L | 0 g |
Product details
Ingredients
Semoule blanche de _blé_ dur*, tomate*, sel marin, oignon*, persil*, menthe*, carotte*. *issus de l'agriculture biologique Traces : soja, moutarde.
As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taboulé Priméal | 350 | 11,8 g | 70 g | 1,6 g |
| Taboulé Priméal | 350 | 11,8 g | 70 g | 1,6 g |
| Taboulé de quinoa à la menthe Alter Eco | 352 | 13 g | 62 g | 3,5 g |
| Taboulé Priméal | 355 | 11,8 g | 71,2 g | 1,6 g |
| Taboulé Bio Cambresis | 345 | 10,2 g | 68,1 g | 1,8 g |
| Taboulé méditerranéen, poivrons, citron, menthe Beedeli | 345 | 12,6 g | 64,7 g | 2,2 g |
| Taboulé I love nature | 357 | 12,8 g | 66,7 g | 3,2 g |
| Taboulé La Grainerie | 342 | 12 g | 68 g | 1,5 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Taboulé?
100 g of Taboulé has 350 kcal. Serving, 100 g (100 g): about 350 kcal.
Is Taboulé high in protein?
Taboulé contains 11,8 g of protein per 100 g (24 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 11,8 g in serving, 100 g (100 g). About 14 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other repas et plats, that is among the highest quarter (median 4,3 g).
How many carbs are in Taboulé?
Taboulé has 70 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 4,3 g of fiber and 3,8 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Taboulé?
Taboulé contains 1,6 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,3 g is saturated (2 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does Taboulé contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Acide pantothénique (B5) (120 770 % DV), manganèse (73 % DV), cuivre (25 % DV) and zinc (14 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in Taboulé?
100 g contains 720 mg of sodium, 31 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 25 mars 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 7 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 3380380094910. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 25 mars 2026. Imported 7 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.