Calories in Mouche de maïs, NS comme à la graisse
Generic food Petit déjeuner Céréales
Mouche de maïs, NS comme à la graisse contains 71 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 oz, sec, rendement (190 g) provides about 135 kcal.
Roughly 70 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 24 % from fat and 6 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for gâteaux et autres céréales cuites on FoodFactly (71 kcal per 100 g).
The data comes from the USDA Food and Nutrient Database for Dietary Studies (FNDDS), which calculates values from recipes of the ingredients.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 71 kcal | |
| Total fat C | 1,8 g | 2 % |
| Saturated fat C | 0,71 g | 4 % |
| Cholesterol C | 3 mg | 1 % |
| Sodium C | 82 mg | 4 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 12,2 g | 4 % |
| Dietary fiber C | 0,6 g | 2 % |
| Total sugars C | 0,26 g | |
| Protein C | 1,1 g | 2 % |
| Vitamine A C | 18 µg | 2 % |
| Vitamine C C | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Vitamine D C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamine E C | 0,17 mg | 1 % |
| Vitamine K C | 0,9 µg | 0,8 % |
| Thiamine (B1) C | 0,068 mg | 6 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) C | 0,053 mg | 4 % |
| Niacine (B3) C | 0,69 mg | 4 % |
| Vitamine B6 C | 0,049 mg | 3 % |
| Folate (B9) C | 36 µg | 9 % |
| Vitamine B12 C | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Choline C | 1,6 mg | 0,3 % |
| Calcium C | 4 mg | 0,3 % |
| Fer C | 0,64 mg | 4 % |
| Magnésium C | 6 mg | 1 % |
| Phosphore C | 15 mg | 1 % |
| Potassium C | 21 mg | 0,4 % |
| Zinc C | 0,11 mg | 1 % |
| Cuivre C | 0,021 mg | 2 % |
| Sélénium C | 1,6 µg | 3 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 6 %
- Carbohydrates 70 %
- Fat 24 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein1,1 gin the lowest quarter of gâteaux et autres céréales cuites (median 1,4 g)
- Fiber0,6 gin the lowest quarter of gâteaux et autres céréales cuites (median 0,7 g)
- Sugars0,26 gabove the median for gâteaux et autres céréales cuites (median 0,15 g)
- Fat1,8 gabove the median for gâteaux et autres céréales cuites (median 1,8 g)
- Sodium82 mgbelow the median for gâteaux et autres céréales cuites (median 83 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,6 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water84,4 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées C | 0,47 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées C | 0,38 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) C | 0,35 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0,026 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0,018 g |
| CFA 8:0 C | 0,011 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0,024 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,029 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 0,091 g |
| CFA 16:0 C | 0,35 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 0,14 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 0,45 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,028 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,013 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0,003 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0,001 g |
Carotenoids (6)
| Bêta-carotène C | 21 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopène C | 0 µg |
| Lutéine + zéaxanthine C | 226 µg |
| Rétinol C | 16 µg |
| Carotène, alpha C | 9 µg |
| Cryptoxanthine, bêta C | 0 µg |
Other components (8)
| Eau C | 84,4 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool C | 0 g |
| Caféine C | 0 mg |
| Théobromine C | 0 mg |
| Acide folique C | 19 µg |
| Folate, nourriture C | 3 µg |
| Vitamine E, ajoutée C | 0 mg |
| Vitamine B-12, ajoutée C | 0 µg |
Other forms of Mouche de maïs
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mouche de maïs, pas de gras ajouté | 58 | 1,1 g | 12,5 g | 0,28 g |
| Mouche de maïs, graisse ajoutée | 71 | 1,1 g | 12,2 g | 1,8 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grignons, NFS | 71 | 1,2 g | 12,2 g | 1,8 g |
| Grignons, régulière ou rapide, fabriqués avec de l'eau, NS comme à la graisse | 71 | 1,2 g | 12,2 g | 1,8 g |
| Grignons, régulière ou rapide, fabriqués avec de l'eau, graisse ajoutée | 71 | 1,2 g | 12,2 g | 1,8 g |
| Crème de blé, NFS | 65 | 1,4 g | 10,4 g | 1,8 g |
| Crème de blé, régulière ou rapide, fabriqués avec de l'eau, graisse ajoutée | 65 | 1,4 g | 10,4 g | 1,8 g |
| Grignons, instant, fabriqués avec de l'eau, graisse ajoutée | 85 | 1,4 g | 14,4 g | 2,9 g |
| Grignons, instant, fabriqués avec de l'eau, NS comme à la graisse | 85 | 1,4 g | 14,4 g | 2,9 g |
| Grignons, régulière ou rapide, fabriqués avec de l'eau, pas de gras ajouté | 58 | 1,2 g | 12,4 g | 0,28 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in mouche de maïs?
100 g of mouche de maïs has 71 kcal. 1 oz, sec, rendement (190 g): about 135 kcal. 1 bande ou tranche (50 g): about 36 kcal. 1 tasse, cuite (240 g): about 170 kcal.
How much protein is in mouche de maïs?
Mouche de maïs contains 1,1 g of protein per 100 g (2 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 2,1 g in 1 oz, sec, rendement (190 g). About 6 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other gâteaux et autres céréales cuites, that is in the lowest quarter (median 1,4 g).
How many carbs are in mouche de maïs?
Mouche de maïs has 12,2 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0,6 g of fiber and 0,26 g of sugars.
How much fat is in mouche de maïs?
Mouche de maïs contains 1,8 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,71 g is saturated (4 % of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in mouche de maïs?
100 g contains 82 mg of sodium, 4 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record dated 31 octobre 2024. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record 2708373. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 31 octobre 2024. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.