Emmental Râpé
Packaged product Produits laitiers et oeufs Carrefour
Emmental Râpé contains 384 kcal per 100 g. A serving, 30 g (30 g) provides about 115 kcal.
Roughly 70 % of its calories come from fat, with 28 % from protein and 3 % from carbohydrates (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for produits laitiers et oeufs on FoodFactly (370 kcal per 100 g).
100 g provides 63 % of the Daily Value for Vitamine B12, 57 % of the Daily Value for calcium and 39 % of the Daily Value for phosphore.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 384 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 30 g | 38 % |
| Saturated fat L | 21 g | 105 % |
| Cholesterol L | 80 mg | 27 % |
| Sodium L | 256 mg | 11 % |
| Total carbohydrates L | 2,5 g | 0,9 % |
| Dietary fiber L | 0,13 g | 0,5 % |
| Total sugars L | 0 g | |
| Added sugars L | 0 g | 0 % |
| Protein L | 27 g | 54 % |
| Vitamine A L | 144 µg | 16 % |
| Vitamine C L | 0,19 mg | 0,2 % |
| Vitamine D L | 0,19 µg | 0,9 % |
| Vitamine E L | 0,32 mg | 2 % |
| Thiamine (B1) L | 0,016 mg | 1 % |
| Riboflavine (B2) L | 0,26 mg | 20 % |
| Niacine (B3) L | 0,099 mg | 0,6 % |
| Acide pantothénique (B5) L | 0,33 mg | 7 % |
| Vitamine B6 L | 0,039 mg | 2 % |
| Folate (B9) L | 44,1 µg | 11 % |
| Vitamine B12 L | 1,5 µg | 63 % |
| Calcium L | 739 mg | 57 % |
| Fer L | 1,3 mg | 7 % |
| Magnésium L | 30,1 mg | 7 % |
| Phosphore L | 483 mg | 39 % |
| Potassium L | 80,7 mg | 2 % |
| Zinc L | 3,3 mg | 30 % |
| Cuivre L | 0,061 mg | 7 % |
| Manganèse L | 0,061 mg | 3 % |
| Sélénium L | 12,4 µg | 22 % |
| Iodine L | 16,1 µg | 11 % |
| Chlorure L | 340 mg | 15 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 28 %
- Carbohydrates 3 %
- Fat 70 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Fiber0,13 gin the top quarter of produits laitiers et oeufs (median 0 g)
- Sugars0 gin the lowest quarter of produits laitiers et oeufs (median 0,5 g)
- Fat30 gin the top quarter of produits laitiers et oeufs (median 29 g)
- Saturated fat21 gin the top quarter of produits laitiers et oeufs (median 19,5 g)
- Sodium256 mgin the lowest quarter of produits laitiers et oeufs (median 320 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal7 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water31,4 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Graisses monoinsaturées L | 5,6 g |
|---|---|
| Graisses polyinsaturées L | 0,88 g |
Sugars and starch (1)
| Étoile L | 15,1 g |
|---|
Individual fatty acids (2)
| ALA (omega-3, 18:3 n-3) L | 0,13 g |
|---|---|
| Acide linoléique (oméga-6, 18:2) L | 0,32 g |
Carotenoids (1)
| Bêta-carotène L | 74,9 µg |
|---|
Other components (2)
| Eau L | 31,4 g |
|---|---|
| Alcool L | 0 g |
Product details
- Brand
- Carrefour
- Barcode
- 3560070470501
- Quantity
- 1 kg
- Label serving
- 30 g
- Category
- Emmentaire gradué
- Packaging
- Plastic,bag,fresh
- Nutri-Score
- C as computed by Open Food Facts
- NOVA group
- 3 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmentaler gerieben Aro | 384 | 27 g | 3 g | 29 g |
| Emmentaler gerieben 45% Fett i.Tr. Gut & Günstig | 384 | 30 g | 1,8 g | 28,5 g |
| Emmental Entremont | 384 | 28 g | 0,5 g | 30 g |
| Emmentaler gerieben Ja | 384 | 27 g | 3 g | 29 g |
| Fromage Râpé 50 % Emmental Plus de saveur Special Restauration | 384 | 27 g | 3 g | 29 g |
| Emmentaler Korrekt | 384 | 0 g | 30 g | 29 g |
| Emmentaler gerieben Gutes Land | 384 | 30 g | 1,8 g | 28,5 g |
| Emmental rapé Davoine | 385 | 28 g | 2 g | 29 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Emmental Râpé?
100 g of Emmental Râpé has 384 kcal. Serving, 30 g (30 g): about 115 kcal.
Is Emmental Râpé high in protein?
Emmental Râpé contains 27 g of protein per 100 g (54 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 8,1 g in serving, 30 g (30 g). About 28 % of its calories come from protein.
How many carbs are in Emmental Râpé?
Emmental Râpé has 2,5 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0,13 g of fiber and 0 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Emmental Râpé?
Emmental Râpé contains 30 g of fat per 100 g, of which 21 g is saturated (105 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does Emmental Râpé contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Vitamine B12 (63 % DV), calcium (57 % DV), phosphore (39 % DV), zinc (30 % DV) and sélénium (22 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in Emmental Râpé?
100 g contains 256 mg of sodium, 11 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 9 septembre 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 3560070470501. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 9 septembre 2026. Imported 6 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.