Calories in Escuadrón de invierno, cocinado, grasa añadida
Generic food Cooked Frutas
Escuadrón de invierno, cocinado, grasa añadida contains 59 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 1 taza (230 g) provides about 136 kcal.
Roughly 54% of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 41% from fat and 5% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in otras verduras rojas y naranjas on FoodFactly, where the median is 91 kcal per 100 g across 19 foods.
100 g provides 29% of the Daily Value for Vitamina A, 10% of the Daily Value for Vitamina C and 10% of the Daily Value for Vitamina B6.
These values are for the cooked food. Raw and other preparations have their own values, listed separately below.
The data comes from the USDA Food and Nutrient Database for Dietary Studies (FNDDS), which calculates values from recipes of the ingredients.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 59 kcal | |
| Total fat C | 2,9 g | 4% |
| Saturated fat C | 0,74 g | 4% |
| Cholesterol C | 2 mg | 0,7% |
| Sodium C | 122 mg | 5% |
| Total carbohydrates C | 8,6 g | 3% |
| Dietary fiber C | 2,7 g | 10% |
| Total sugars C | 3,2 g | |
| Protein C | 0,87 g | 2% |
| Vitamina A C | 264 µg | 29% |
| Vitamina C C | 9,3 mg | 10% |
| Vitamina D C | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamina E C | 0,5 mg | 3% |
| Vitamina K C | 6,4 µg | 5% |
| Thiamin (B1) C | 0,016 mg | 1% |
| Riboflavin (B2) C | 0,065 mg | 5% |
| Niacin (B3) C | 0,48 mg | 3% |
| Vitamina B6 C | 0,17 mg | 10% |
| Folate (B9) C | 19 µg | 5% |
| Vitamina B12 C | 0 µg | 0% |
| Choline C | 10,5 mg | 2% |
| Calcio C | 22 mg | 2% |
| Iron C | 0,43 mg | 2% |
| Magnesio C | 13 mg | 3% |
| Fósforo C | 19 mg | 2% |
| Potasio C | 234 mg | 5% |
| Zinc C | 0,21 mg | 2% |
| Copper C | 0,079 mg | 9% |
| Selenio C | 0,4 µg | 0,7% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 5%
- Carbohydrates 54%
- Fat 41%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein0,87 gin the lowest quarter of otras verduras rojas y naranjas (median 1,6 g)
- Sugars3,2 gin the lowest quarter of otras verduras rojas y naranjas (median 5 g)
- Fat2,9 gabove the median for otras verduras rojas y naranjas (median 2,8 g)
- Saturated fat0,74 gbelow the median for otras verduras rojas y naranjas (median 0,81 g)
- Sodium122 mgin the lowest quarter of otras verduras rojas y naranjas (median 154 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,5 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water86,7 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Grasa monoinsaturada C | 0,93 g |
|---|---|
| Grasa poliinsaturada C | 0,87 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Ácido linoléico (omega-6, 18:2) C | 0,7 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0,018 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0,013 g |
| SFA 8:0 C | 0,007 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0,017 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,022 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 0,065 g |
| SFA 16:0 C | 0,42 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 0,14 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 0,89 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,17 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,016 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0,012 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0 g |
Carotenoids (6)
| Betacaroteno C | 2.710 µg |
|---|---|
| Lycopene C | 0 µg |
| Lutein + zeaxantina C | 1.370 µg |
| Retinol C | 11 µg |
| Caroteno, alfa C | 660 µg |
| Cryptoxanthin, beta C | 0 µg |
Other components (8)
| Agua C | 86,7 g |
|---|---|
| Alcohol C | 0 g |
| Caffeine C | 0 mg |
| Theobromine C | 0 mg |
| Ácido fólico C | 0 µg |
| Folato, comida C | 19 µg |
| Vitamina E, añadido C | 0 mg |
| Vitamina B-12, añadido C | 0 µg |
Other forms of Escuadrón de invierno
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Escuadrón de invierno, crudo Raw | 26 | 1 g | 6,5 g | 0,1 g |
| Escuadrón de invierno, cocinado, no grasa añadida Cooked | 37 | 0,89 g | 8,8 g | 0,35 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pumpkin, enlatados, cocinado Cooked | 56 | 1,1 g | 7,9 g | 2,8 g |
| Escuadrón de espaguetis, cocinado Cooked | 49 | 0,65 g | 6,3 g | 2,8 g |
| Peppers, rojo, cocinado Cooked | 55 | 0,92 g | 6,7 g | 2,8 g |
| Pumpkin, cocinado Cooked | 52 | 1,1 g | 6,8 g | 2,8 g |
| Salsa de Guava, cocinado Cooked | 36 | 0,32 g | 9,5 g | 0,14 g |
| Manzanas, congelado, no mojados, calentada Cooked | 47 | 0,29 g | 12 g | 0,33 g |
| Dulce patata, horneado, NS as to fat Cooked | 115 | 1,6 g | 17,1 g | 4,5 g |
| Dulce patata, horneado, grasa añadida Cooked | 115 | 1,6 g | 17,1 g | 4,5 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in cooked escuadrón de invierno?
100 g of cooked escuadrón de invierno has 59 kcal. 1 taza (230 g): about 136 kcal.
How much protein is in cooked escuadrón de invierno?
Cooked escuadrón de invierno contains 0,87 g of protein per 100 g (2% of the 50 g Daily Value), or 2 g in 1 taza (230 g). About 5% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other otras verduras rojas y naranjas, that is in the lowest quarter (median 1,6 g).
How many carbs are in cooked escuadrón de invierno?
Cooked escuadrón de invierno has 8,6 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2,7 g of fiber and 3,2 g of sugars.
How much fat is in cooked escuadrón de invierno?
Cooked escuadrón de invierno contains 2,9 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,74 g is saturated (4% of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does cooked escuadrón de invierno contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Vitamina A (29% DV), Vitamina C (10% DV) and Vitamina B6 (10% DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in cooked escuadrón de invierno?
100 g contains 122 mg of sodium, 5% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Does escuadrón de invierno have the same nutrition cooked and raw?
No. Per 100 g, escuadrón de invierno, cocinado, grasa añadida has 59 kcal, while escuadrón de invierno, crudo has 26 kcal. Cooking changes the water content, so always use the record that matches how you weigh the food.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record dated 31 de octubre de 2024. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 de noviembre de 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: FNDDS (Survey), record 2709695. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 31 de octubre de 2024. Imported 6 de noviembre de 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.