Saveur de saison
Packaged product Verduras Saveurs de saison
Saveur de saison contains 129 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 52% of its calories come from fat, with 42% from carbohydrates and 6% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
100 g provides 83.333.333% of the Daily Value for Vitamina B12, 2.502.962% of the Daily Value for iodine and 19% of the Daily Value for manganese.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 129 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 7,3 g | 9% |
| Saturated fat L | 4,8 g | 24% |
| Cholesterol L | 15,1 mg | 5% |
| Sodium L | 212 mg | 9% |
| Total carbohydrates L | 13 g | 5% |
| Dietary fiber L | 2,9 g | 10% |
| Total sugars L | 3,9 g | |
| Added sugars L | 0 g | 0% |
| Protein L | 1,9 g | 4% |
| Vitamina A L | 41,4 µg | 5% |
| Vitamina C L | 5,1 mg | 6% |
| Vitamina D L | 0,058 µg | 0,3% |
| Vitamina E L | 0,63 mg | 4% |
| Thiamin (B1) L | 0,054 mg | 5% |
| Riboflavin (B2) L | 0,049 mg | 4% |
| Niacin (B3) L | 1,1 mg | 7% |
| Ácido pantoténico (B5) L | 0,4 mg | 8% |
| Vitamina B6 L | 0,17 mg | 10% |
| Folate (B9) L | 28,8 µg | 7% |
| Vitamina B12 L | 2.000.000 µg | 83.333.333% |
| Calcio L | 33,6 mg | 3% |
| Iron L | 1 mg | 6% |
| Magnesio L | 21,1 mg | 5% |
| Fósforo L | 60 mg | 5% |
| Potasio L | 403 mg | 9% |
| Zinc L | 0,29 mg | 3% |
| Copper L | 0,11 mg | 12% |
| Manganese L | 0,44 mg | 19% |
| Selenio L | 2,7 µg | 5% |
| Iodine L | 3.754.443 µg | 2.502.962% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 6%
- Carbohydrates 42%
- Fat 52%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein per 100 kcal1,5 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water73,5 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Sugars and starch (1)
| Starch L | 5,8 g |
|---|
Carotenoids (1)
| Betacaroteno L | 24,2 µg |
|---|
Other components (2)
| Agua L | 73,5 g |
|---|---|
| Alcohol L | 0 g |
Product details
- Brand
- Saveurs de saison
- Barcode
- 4056489136545
- Quantity
- 400 g
- Category
- Mashed vegetables mix
- Packaging
- Plastic
- Nutri-Score
- C as computed by Open Food Facts
- NOVA group
- 3 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts
Ingredients
pommes de terre 25,4% ;panais 22,5% ; topinambours 22,5% ; purée de pommes de terre 10% ; échalotes 4,5% ; crème, beurre (lait), poivre, sel
As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purée pomle de terre au fromage ail et fines herbes Florette S.A.S. | 108 | 2,5 g | 13 g | 4,9 g |
| Écrasé de Butternut aux Noisettes Les Délices de La Bouriane | 107 | 2,5 g | 7,9 g | 6,8 g |
| Purée aux épinards Colruyt | 90 | 2,5 g | 13 g | 2,8 g |
| Butternut et carottes à la coriandre en mousseline Mon Bon Bio | 77 | 0,8 g | 2,5 g | 6,6 g |
| Purée de carotte, potiron, patate douce cuisinée à la crème Picard | 76 | 1 g | 4,8 g | 5,4 g |
| Puree 4 legumes vert à la creme fraiche et au beurre Monoprix | 60 | 2,4 g | 4 g | 3 g |
| Purée cuisinée de 4 légumes verts Carrefour BIO | 59 | 2,5 g | 4,5 g | 2,8 g |
| Potato, Carrot & Swede Mash Morrisons | 58 | 0,9 g | 8,5 g | 1,8 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Saveur de saison?
100 g of Saveur de saison has 129 kcal.
How much protein is in Saveur de saison?
Saveur de saison contains 1,9 g of protein per 100 g (4% of the 50 g Daily Value). About 6% of its calories come from protein.
How many carbs are in Saveur de saison?
Saveur de saison has 13 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2,9 g of fiber and 3,9 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Saveur de saison?
Saveur de saison contains 7,3 g of fat per 100 g, of which 4,8 g is saturated (24% of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does Saveur de saison contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Vitamina B12 (83.333.333% DV), iodine (2.502.962% DV), manganese (19% DV), copper (12% DV) and Vitamina B6 (10% DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in Saveur de saison?
100 g contains 212 mg of sodium, 9% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 14 de marzo de 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 de noviembre de 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 4056489136545. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 14 de marzo de 2026. Imported 6 de noviembre de 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 95/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.