Calories in Sauce, pizza, konserven, ready-to-serve
Generic food Canned Suppen und Saucen
Sauce, pizza, konserven, ready-to-serve contains 54 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 0,25 Tasse (63 g) provides about 34 kcal.
Roughly 64 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 19 % from fat and 16 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in Suppen, Saucen und Gräser on FoodFactly, where the median is 61 kcal per 100 g across 254 foods.
100 g provides 15 % of the Daily Value for Kupfer and 13 % of the Daily Value for Vitamin C.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories I | 54 kcal | |
| Total fat M | 1,2 g | 1 % |
| Saturated fat I | 0,46 g | 2 % |
| Trans fat L | 0 g | |
| Cholesterol L | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Sodium L | 348 mg | 15 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 8,7 g | 3 % |
| Dietary fiber M | 2 g | 7 % |
| Total sugars L | 3,8 g | |
| Protein M | 2,2 g | 4 % |
| Vitamin C M | 11,3 mg | 13 % |
| Thiamin (B1) C | 0,061 mg | 5 % |
| Riboflavin (B2) C | 0,053 mg | 4 % |
| Niacin (B3) C | 1,4 mg | 9 % |
| Pantothensäure (B5) C | 0,37 mg | 7 % |
| Vitamin B6 C | 0,14 mg | 8 % |
| Folat (B9) C | 10 µg | 3 % |
| Vitamin B12 C | 0,02 µg | 0,8 % |
| Calcium M | 54 mg | 4 % |
| Eisen M | 0,9 mg | 5 % |
| Magnesium C | 21 mg | 5 % |
| Phosphor C | 50 mg | 4 % |
| Kalium C | 354 mg | 8 % |
| Zink C | 0,25 mg | 2 % |
| Kupfer C | 0,14 mg | 15 % |
| Mangan C | 0,22 mg | 10 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 16 %
- Carbohydrates 64 %
- Fat 19 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein2,2 gbelow the median for Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 2,2 g)
- Fiber2 gin the top quarter of Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 0,7 g)
- Sugars3,8 gabove the median for Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 1,9 g)
- Fat1,2 gbelow the median for Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 1,5 g)
- Saturated fat0,46 gbelow the median for Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 0,5 g)
- Sodium348 mgbelow the median for Suppen, Saucen und Gräser (median 407 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal4 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water86,7 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Einfach ungesättigtes Fett C | 0,46 g |
|---|---|
| Mehrfach ungesättigtes Fett C | 0,099 g |
Individual fatty acids (19)
| EPA (Omega-3, 20:5 n-3) C | 0 g |
|---|---|
| DHA (Omega-3, 22:6 n-3) C | 0 g |
| Linolsäure (Omega-6, 18:2) C | 0,082 g |
| SFA 4:0 C | 0,032 g |
| SFA 6:0 C | 0,012 g |
| SFA 8:0 C | 0,006 g |
| SFA 10:0 C | 0,016 g |
| SFA 12:0 C | 0,021 g |
| SFA 14:0 C | 0,071 g |
| SFA 16:0 C | 0,22 g |
| SFA 18:0 C | 0,067 g |
| MUFA 18:1 C | 0,43 g |
| PUFA 18:3 C | 0,014 g |
| PUFA 20:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 C | 0,013 g |
| PUFA 18:4 C | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 C | 0,001 g |
| MUFA 22:1 C | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 n-3 (DPA) C | 0 g |
Other components (6)
| Wasser M | 86,7 g |
|---|---|
| Alkohol Z | 0 g |
| Asche M | 1,3 g |
| Energie I | 226 kJ |
| Vitamin A, IE I | 667 IU |
| Folat, Lebensmittel C | 10 µg |
Other forms of Sauce
Raw, cooked, dried and processed versions are separate records with their own measured values.
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sauce, teriyaki, ready-to-serve | 89 | 5,9 g | 15,6 g | 0,02 g |
| Sauce, sofrito, zubereitet nach Rezeptur | 237 | 12,8 g | 5,5 g | 18,2 g |
| Sauce, pesto, MEZZETTA, NAPA VALLEY BISTRO, basilikum pesto, ready-to-serve | 496 | 6,7 g | 5,1 g | 49,9 g |
| Sauce, heisses Chile, sriracha | 93 | 1,9 g | 19,2 g | 0,93 g |
| Sauce, heisses Chile, sriracha, CHA! VON TEXAS PETE | 108 | 2 g | 22,7 g | 0,98 g |
| Sauce, heisses Chile, sriracha, TUONG OT SRIRACHA | 79 | 1,9 g | 15,9 g | 0,9 g |
| Sauce, käse, ready-to-serve | 174 | 6,7 g | 6,8 g | 13,3 g |
| Sauce, erdnuss, aus Kokosnuss, wasser, zucker, erdnüsse | 179 | 2 g | 28,5 g | 6,3 g |
| Sauce, pesto, ready-to-serve, gekühlt | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, ready-to-serve, regal stabil | 426 | 5 g | 6,1 g | 42,4 g |
| Sauce, pesto, BUITONIEN, pesto mit Basilikum, ready-to-serve, gekühlt | 418 | 9,8 g | 10,1 g | 37,6 g |
| Sauce, pesto, KLASSE, basilikum pesto, ready-to-serve | 372 | 4,2 g | 6,9 g | 36,4 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suppe, erbsen, grün, konserven, hergestellt mit gleichem Volumen Wasser Canned | 61 | 3,2 g | 9,9 g | 1,1 g |
| Suppe, minestron, konserven, brocken, ready-to-serve Canned | 53 | 2,1 g | 8,6 g | 1,2 g |
| Suppe, minestron, konserven, reduziertes Natrium, ready-to-serve Canned | 50 | 2 g | 9 g | 0,8 g |
| Suppe, gemüse, konserven, niedriges Natrium, kondensiert Canned | 65 | 2,2 g | 12,1 g | 0,9 g |
| Suppe, chili-Rindfleisch, konserven, hergestellt mit gleichem Volumen Wasser Canned | 57 | 2,5 g | 9,2 g | 1,2 g |
| Suppe, muschelchower, manhattan, konserven, kondensiert Canned | 61 | 1,7 g | 9,7 g | 1,8 g |
| Suppe, GESUNDHEITSWOHL Gartengemüsesuppe, konserven Canned | 51 | 2,1 g | 10 g | 0,21 g |
| Suppe, hühnergummi, konserven, kondensiert Canned | 45 | 2,1 g | 6,7 g | 1,1 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Canned Sauce?
100 g of Canned Sauce has 54 kcal. 0,25 Tasse (63 g): about 34 kcal.
How much protein is in Canned Sauce?
Canned Sauce contains 2,2 g of protein per 100 g (4 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 1,4 g in 0,25 Tasse (63 g). About 16 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other Suppen, Saucen und Gräser, that is below the median (median 2,2 g).
How many carbs are in Canned Sauce?
Canned Sauce has 8,7 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2 g of fiber and 3,8 g of sugars.
How much fat is in Canned Sauce?
Canned Sauce contains 1,2 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,46 g is saturated (2 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does Canned Sauce contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Kupfer (15 % DV) and Vitamin C (13 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in Canned Sauce?
100 g contains 348 mg of sodium, 15 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record dated 1. April 2019. FoodFactly last checked it on 6. November 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: SR Legacy, record 172880. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 1. April 2019. Imported 6. November 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 100/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.