Mûre
Packaged product Süßigkeiten und Desserts Les 4 Saisons
Mûre contains 289 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 98 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 2 % from protein and 0 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in Süßigkeiten und Desserts on FoodFactly, where the median is 233 kcal per 100 g across 218 products.
100 g provides 16 % of the Daily Value for Mangan and 12 % of the Daily Value for Selen.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 289 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 0 g | 0 % |
| Saturated fat L | 0 g | 0 % |
| Cholesterol L | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Sodium L | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Total carbohydrates L | 60 g | 22 % |
| Dietary fiber L | 1,7 g | 6 % |
| Total sugars L | 60 g | |
| Added sugars L | 66,7 g | 133 % |
| Protein L | 1 g | 2 % |
| Vitamin A L | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamin C L | 3,4 mg | 4 % |
| Vitamin D L | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Vitamin E L | 0,43 mg | 3 % |
| Thiamin (B1) L | 0,003 mg | 0,2 % |
| Riboflavin (B2) L | 0,019 mg | 1 % |
| Niacin (B3) L | 0,11 mg | 0,7 % |
| Pantothensäure (B5) L | 0,1 mg | 2 % |
| Vitamin B6 L | 0,005 mg | 0,3 % |
| Folat (B9) L | 5,7 µg | 1 % |
| Vitamin B12 L | 0 µg | 0 % |
| Calcium L | 12,8 mg | 1 % |
| Eisen L | 0,18 mg | 1 % |
| Magnesium L | 7,8 mg | 2 % |
| Phosphor L | 8,3 mg | 0,7 % |
| Kalium L | 75,7 mg | 2 % |
| Zink L | 0,073 mg | 0,7 % |
| Kupfer L | 0,027 mg | 3 % |
| Mangan L | 0,37 mg | 16 % |
| Selen L | 6,7 µg | 12 % |
| Iodin L | 3,5 µg | 2 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 2 %
- Carbohydrates 98 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein1 gin the top quarter of Süßigkeiten und Desserts (median 0,6 g)
- Fiber1,7 gbelow the median for Süßigkeiten und Desserts (median 2 g)
- Sugars60 gin the top quarter of Süßigkeiten und Desserts (median 54 g)
- Fat0 gin the lowest quarter of Süßigkeiten und Desserts (median 0,2 g)
- Sodium0 mgin the lowest quarter of Süßigkeiten und Desserts (median 4 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal0,35 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water28,8 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Sugars and starch (1)
| Stärke L | 0,06 g |
|---|
Carotenoids (1)
| Beta-Carotin L | 52 µg |
|---|
Other components (2)
| Wasser L | 28,8 g |
|---|---|
| Alkohol L | 0 g |
Product details
- Brand
- Les 4 Saisons
- Barcode
- 3470410134492
- Quantity
- 400 g
- Category
- Brombeerkonfitüren
- Packaging
- Metal,Glass,Jar,Lid
- Nutri-Score
- D as computed by Open Food Facts
- NOVA group
- 3 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts
Ingredients
Sucre, mûre, purée de mûre
As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.
Ingredient guides: Zucker
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confiture de Mûre Les 4 Saisons | 285 | 1 g | 60 g | 0 g |
| Confiture Artisanale Mûre Sauvage au Sucre de Canne Roux Les Confitures de la Création | 284 | 0,9 g | 66,5 g | 0,8 g |
| Confettura extra di more di rovo selvatico 400 gr F.lli Chiaverini & C. | 284 | 0,5 g | 68 g | 0 g |
| Australian Blackberry Jam Beerenberg | 282 | 1 g | 66 g | 1 g |
| Confiture de mures Montfruit Maitres laitiers en normandie | 280 | 0,5 g | 61 g | 0,5 g |
| Mermelada de Mora Glaz | 300 | 0 g | 73,3 g | 0 g |
| Confiture de mûres sauvages Gourmet Sauvage | 300 | 1,3 g | 73,3 g | 0 g |
| Blackberry Jam 12X380G confiture Suntat | 301 | 0 g | 75 g | 0 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Mûre?
100 g of Mûre has 289 kcal.
How much protein is in Mûre?
Mûre contains 1 g of protein per 100 g (2 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 2 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other Süßigkeiten und Desserts, that is among the highest quarter (median 0,6 g).
How many carbs are in Mûre?
Mûre has 60 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,7 g of fiber and 60 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Mûre?
Mûre contains 0 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0 g is saturated (0 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does Mûre contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Mangan (16 % DV) and Selen (12 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in Mûre?
100 g contains 0 mg of sodium, 0 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 13. März 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6. November 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 3470410134492. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 13. März 2026. Imported 6. November 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 95/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.