Calories in Winterweizen, hartrot, gepufft, organisch
Generic food Getreide und Pasta
Winterweizen, hartrot, gepufft, organisch contains 375 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 83 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 12 % from protein and 5 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for Getreidekörner und Pasta on FoodFactly (360 kcal per 100 g).
100 g provides 154 % of the Daily Value for Mangan, 53 % of the Daily Value for Kupfer and 33 % of the Daily Value for Magnesium.
The data comes from USDA FoodData Central: Foundation Foods, where most core values were measured by laboratory analysis.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories C | 375 kcal | |
| Total fat M | 2,2 g | 3 % |
| Saturated fat M | 0,53 g | 3 % |
| Trans fat M | 0,01 g | |
| Sodium M | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Total carbohydrates C | 77,9 g | 28 % |
| Dietary fiber M | 10,6 g | 38 % |
| Total sugars M | 0,97 g | |
| Protein C | 11 g | 22 % |
| Thiamin (B1) M | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Riboflavin (B2) M | 0,19 mg | 15 % |
| Niacin (B3) M | 4,6 mg | 29 % |
| Pantothensäure (B5) M | 0,73 mg | 15 % |
| Vitamin B6 M | 0,15 mg | 9 % |
| Folat (B9) M | 27,1 µg | 7 % |
| Calcium M | 33,1 mg | 3 % |
| Eisen M | 2,8 mg | 16 % |
| Magnesium M | 140 mg | 33 % |
| Phosphor M | 374 mg | 30 % |
| Kalium M | 388 mg | 8 % |
| Zink M | 2,5 mg | 23 % |
| Kupfer M | 0,48 mg | 53 % |
| Mangan M | 3,6 mg | 154 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 12 %
- Carbohydrates 83 %
- Fat 5 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein11 gabove the median for Getreidekörner und Pasta (median 9 g)
- Fiber10,6 gin the top quarter of Getreidekörner und Pasta (median 3,9 g)
- Sugars0,97 gabove the median for Getreidekörner und Pasta (median 0,64 g)
- Fat2,2 gabove the median for Getreidekörner und Pasta (median 1,7 g)
- Saturated fat0,53 gin the top quarter of Getreidekörner und Pasta (median 0,29 g)
- Sodium0 mgin the lowest quarter of Getreidekörner und Pasta (median 3 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal2,9 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
- Water7,3 gwater per 100 g, which largely explains differences between raw, cooked and dried forms
Full nutrient profile
Fats and cholesterol (2)
| Einfach ungesättigtes Fett M | 0,35 g |
|---|---|
| Mehrfach ungesättigtes Fett M | 1,2 g |
Sugars and starch (6)
| Stärke M | 63,2 g |
|---|---|
| Saccharose M | 0,72 g |
| Glucose M | 0 g |
| Fruktose M | 0,25 g |
| Lactose M | 0 g |
| Maltose M | 0 g |
Amino acids (19)
| Tryptophan M | 0,11 g |
|---|---|
| Threonin M | 0,31 g |
| Isoleucin M | 0,33 g |
| Leucin M | 0,69 g |
| Lysin M | 0,18 g |
| Methionin M | 0,16 g |
| Phenylalanin M | 0,46 g |
| Tyrosin M | 0,23 g |
| Valin M | 0,41 g |
| Arginin M | 0,41 g |
| Histidin M | 0,24 g |
| Alanin M | 0,38 g |
| Asparaginsäure M | 0,48 g |
| Glutaminsäure M | 3,1 g |
| Glycin M | 0,43 g |
| Prolin M | 1,2 g |
| Serin M | 0,5 g |
| Hydroxyprolin M | 0 g |
| Cystein M | 0,22 g |
Individual fatty acids (52)
| Linolsäure (Omega-6, 18:2) M | 1,1 g |
|---|---|
| SFA 4:0 M | 0,004 g |
| SFA 6:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 8:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 10:0 M | 0,006 g |
| SFA 12:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 14:0 M | 0,004 g |
| SFA 16:0 M | 0,47 g |
| SFA 18:0 M | 0,033 g |
| SFA 20:0 M | 0,003 g |
| MUFA 18:1 M | 0,32 g |
| PUFA 18:3 M | 0,068 g |
| PUFA 20:4 M | 0 g |
| SFA 22:0 M | 0,003 g |
| MUFA 14:1 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 16:1 M | 0,001 g |
| PUFA 18:4 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 20:1 M | 0,01 g |
| TFA 14:1 t M | 0 g |
| SFA 15:0 M | 0,003 g |
| SFA 17:0 M | 0,004 g |
| SFA 24:0 M | 0,004 g |
| TFA 16:1 t M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:1 t M | 0,004 g |
| TFA 22:1 t M | 0 g |
| PUFA 18:2 CLA M | 0 g |
| MUFA 24:1 c M | 0,02 g |
| PUFA 18:3 n-6 c,c,c M | 0 g |
| MUFA 17:1 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 15:1 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:2 M | 0 g |
| SFA 11:0 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-3 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-6 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:4 M | 0,006 g |
| PUFA 20:3 n-9 M | 0 g |
| SFA 5:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 7:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 9:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 21:0 M | 0 g |
| SFA 23:0 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 12:1 M | 0 g |
| TFA 20:1 t M | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 n-9 M | 0 g |
| MUFA 22:1 n-11 M | 0 g |
| TFA 18:2 t M | 0,006 g |
| TFA 18:3 t M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:3 M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:5c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:5 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 22:6 c M | 0 g |
| PUFA 20:2 c M | 0,001 g |
Other components (3)
| Wasser M | 7,3 g |
|---|---|
| Stickstoff M | 1,8 g |
| Asche M | 1,7 g |
Foods with a similar nutritional profile
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerstenmehl oder Gerstenmehl | 345 | 10,5 g | 74,5 g | 1,6 g |
| Roggenmehl, medium | 349 | 10,9 g | 75,4 g | 1,5 g |
| Weizen, hartes Weiß | 342 | 11,3 g | 75,9 g | 1,7 g |
| Mehl, buchweizen | 334 | 8,9 g | 75 g | 2,5 g |
| Weizenmehl, vollkorn | 340 | 13,2 g | 72 g | 2,5 g |
| Weizen, weichweiß | 340 | 10,7 g | 75,4 g | 2 g |
| Weizen, weicher roter Winter | 331 | 10,4 g | 74,2 g | 1,6 g |
| Mehl, gerste | 357 | 8,7 g | 77,4 g | 2,5 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Winterweizen?
100 g of Winterweizen has 375 kcal.
Is Winterweizen high in protein?
Winterweizen contains 11 g of protein per 100 g (22 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 12 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other Getreidekörner und Pasta, that is above the median (median 9 g).
How many carbs are in Winterweizen?
Winterweizen has 77,9 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 10,6 g of fiber and 0,97 g of sugars.
How much fat is in Winterweizen?
Winterweizen contains 2,2 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,53 g is saturated (3 % of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does Winterweizen contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are Mangan (154 % DV), Kupfer (53 % DV), Magnesium (33 % DV), Phosphor (30 % DV) and Niacin (B3) (29 % DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in Winterweizen?
100 g contains 0 mg of sodium, 0 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: Foundation Foods, record dated 29. Oktober 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6. November 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: Foundation Foods, record 2779246. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 29. Oktober 2026. Imported 6. November 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 95/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.