Coupe chantilly

Packaged product Sucres et desserts Pleno Sabor

Coupe chantilly contains 176 kcal per 100 g. A serving, 85 g (85 g) provides about 150 kcal.

Roughly 66 % of its calories come from fat, with 25 % from protein and 9 % from carbohydrates (estimated with general energy factors).

That is more energy than the typical item in sucres et desserts on FoodFactly, where the median is 123 kcal per 100 g across 632 products.

The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.

Coupe chantilly by Pleno Sabor, product photo
Photo: Open Food Facts, CC BY-SA 3.0, Open Food Facts contributors
176kcal per 100 g
11 gprotein
3,8 gcarbohydrates
13 gfat
150kcal in serving, 85 g (85 g)

Nutrition facts

Nutrition facts for the selected amount
NutrientAmount per 100 g% DV
Calories L 176 kcal
Total fat L 13 g 17 %
Saturated fat L 8,8 g 44 %
Sodium L 327 mg 14 %
Total carbohydrates L 3,8 g 1 %
Dietary fiber not reported
Total sugars L 3,6 g
Added sugars L 10,1 g 20 %
Protein L 11 g 22 %

% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.

Nutritional breakdown

Protein: 25 %Carbohydrates: 9 %Fat: 66 %176kcal / 100 g
  • Protein 25 %
  • Carbohydrates 9 %
  • Fat 66 %

Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).

Nutritional insights

  • Protein11 gin the top quarter of sucres et desserts (median 3,4 g)
  • Sugars3,6 gin the lowest quarter of sucres et desserts (median 13,9 g)
  • Fat13 gin the top quarter of sucres et desserts (median 4 g)
  • Saturated fat8,8 gin the top quarter of sucres et desserts (median 2,5 g)
  • Sodium327 mgin the top quarter of sucres et desserts (median 52 mg)
  • Protein per 100 kcal6,3 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels

Product details

Brand
Pleno Sabor
Barcode
22016485
Label serving
85 g
Category
Desserts laitiers
Nutri-Score
D as computed by Open Food Facts
NOVA group
4 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts

Ingredients

lait écrémé, crème, sucre, sirop de glucose, sucre caramélisé 2.6%, amidon de maïs, épaississants: E 407, E 415, et E 401, émulsifiants: E 471 et E 472b, arôme, gélatine alimentaire, fructose, protéines du lait.

As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.

Ingredient guides: LaitCrèmeSucreSirop de glucose

Similar products

FoodCaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Sobremesa Láctea Com Chantilly Caramelo Chandelle Bandeja 200g 2 Unidades NESTLE 176 3 g 22 g 8,4 g
VERPOORTEN Kirsch Dessert Merl 177 2,5 g 23 g 6,1 g
Gresk Frozen Salt Karamell Synnove 177 2,9 g 31 g 4,6 g
Limited Offer 1.49 Deluxe BELGIAN CHOCOLATE & COCO Deluxe 175 3,9 g 24 g 6,6 g
Zitronencreme Leckermäulchen 178 3,4 g 18 g 10 g
Crème Caramel au lait de brebis Rians 178 5,6 g 26 g 5,8 g
Tvaroháček Milko 174 7 g 14 g 10 g
Flan de Dulce de Leche Reina 179 3,8 g 26 g 6,7 g

Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Coupe chantilly?

100 g of Coupe chantilly has 176 kcal. Serving, 85 g (85 g): about 150 kcal.

Is Coupe chantilly high in protein?

Coupe chantilly contains 11 g of protein per 100 g (22 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 9,4 g in serving, 85 g (85 g). About 25 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other sucres et desserts, that is among the highest quarter (median 3,4 g).

How many carbs are in Coupe chantilly?

Coupe chantilly has 3,8 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 3,6 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.

How much fat is in Coupe chantilly?

Coupe chantilly contains 13 g of fat per 100 g, of which 8,8 g is saturated (44 % of the Daily Value).

How much sodium is in Coupe chantilly?

100 g contains 327 mg of sodium, 14 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.

Where does this nutrition data come from?

From Open Food Facts, record dated 31 mars 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.

Source of the nutrition information

  • Open Food Facts, record 22016485. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 31 mars 2026. Imported 6 novembre 2026.

Last updated: . Data quality score: 85/100 (how it is calculated).

Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.

General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.