Thin Crust Bacon Lovers
Packaged product Carne
Thin Crust Bacon Lovers contains 277 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 51% of its calories come from fat, with 33% from carbohydrates and 16% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in carne on FoodFactly, where the median is 200 kcal per 100 g across 40.984 products.
100 g provides 15% of the Daily Value for calcio.
The values are label data submitted by the manufacturer to USDA FoodData Central.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 277 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 15,7 g | 20% |
| Saturated fat L | 6,3 g | 31% |
| Trans fat L | 0 g | |
| Cholesterol L | 31 mg | 10% |
| Sodium L | 1 mg | 0% |
| Total carbohydrates L | 22,6 g | 8% |
| Dietary fiber L | 0,6 g | 2% |
| Total sugars L | 2,5 g | |
| Added sugars L | 0,6 g | 1% |
| Protein L | 10,7 g | 21% |
| Calcio L | 189 mg | 15% |
| Iron L | 1,3 mg | 7% |
| Potasio L | 164 mg | 3% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 16%
- Carbohydrates 33%
- Fat 51%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein10,7 gin the lowest quarter of carne (median 17,6 g)
- Fiber0,6 gabove the median for carne (median 0 g)
- Sugars2,5 gabove the median for carne (median 1 g)
- Fat15,7 gabove the median for carne (median 8,6 g)
- Saturated fat6,3 gabove the median for carne (median 3,1 g)
- Sodium1 mgin the lowest quarter of carne (median 380 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal3,9 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Full nutrient profile
Carotenoids (1)
| Vitamina D (D2 + D3), Unidades Internacionales L | 0 IU |
|---|
Values by source
More than one dataset describes this food. FoodFactly keeps each source's values separately instead of blending them. The headline values above come from USDA FoodData Central: Branded Foods.
| Per 100 g | Open Food Facts | USDA Branded |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 277 kcal | 277 kcal |
| Protein | 10,7 g | 10,7 g |
| Carbohydrates | 22,6 g | 22,6 g |
| Fat | 15,7 g | 15,7 g |
| Fiber | 0,63 g | 0,6 g |
| Sugars | 2,5 g | 2,5 g |
| Sodium | 138 mg | 1 mg |
Product details
- Barcode
- 0078742237732
- Category
- Carne
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| British Lamb Loin Chops Waitrose Duchy Organic | 277 | 17,6 g | 0 g | 23 g |
| Kansas City Style BBQ Pork Spareribs Swift | 277 | 15,2 g | 1,8 g | 22,3 g |
| Mild Italian Sausage HEB | 277 | 15,2 g | 1,8 g | 23,2 g |
| Pork Spare ribs Kroger | 277 | 15,2 g | 0 g | 23,2 g |
| St louis style pork spare ribs Swift premium | 277 | 15,2 g | 0 g | 23,2 g |
| Meatloaf Mix Giant | 277 | 17,9 g | 0 g | 22,3 g |
| St Louis Pork Sparerib, Rubbed Swift | 277 | 15,2 g | 1,8 g | 22,3 g |
| St Louis Style Pork Ribs Smithfield | 277 | 16,1 g | 0 g | 23,2 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Thin Crust Bacon Lovers?
100 g of Thin Crust Bacon Lovers has 277 kcal.
Is Thin Crust Bacon Lovers high in protein?
Thin Crust Bacon Lovers contains 10,7 g of protein per 100 g (21% of the 50 g Daily Value). About 16% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other carne, that is in the lowest quarter (median 17,6 g).
How many carbs are in Thin Crust Bacon Lovers?
Thin Crust Bacon Lovers has 22,6 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0,6 g of fiber and 2,5 g of sugars.
How much fat is in Thin Crust Bacon Lovers?
Thin Crust Bacon Lovers contains 15,7 g of fat per 100 g, of which 6,3 g is saturated (31% of the Daily Value).
What vitamins and minerals does Thin Crust Bacon Lovers contain?
Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are calcio (15% DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.
How much sodium is in Thin Crust Bacon Lovers?
100 g contains 1 mg of sodium, 0% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: Branded Foods, record dated 17 de abril de 2022. FoodFactly last checked it on 7 de noviembre de 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: Branded Foods, record 2305959. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated 12 de abril de 2022. Imported 6 de noviembre de 2026.
- Open Food Facts, record 0078742237732. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 17 de abril de 2022. Imported 7 de noviembre de 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 90/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.