Taboulé
Packaged product Comidas y Platos Tipiak
Taboulé contains 372 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 75% of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 14% from protein and 11% from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in comidas y platos on FoodFactly, where the median is 168 kcal per 100 g across 219 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 372 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 4,4 g | 6% |
| Saturated fat L | 0,7 g | 4% |
| Sodium L | 1.040 mg | 45% |
| Total carbohydrates L | 67 g | 24% |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars L | 5,7 g | |
| Protein L | 13 g | 26% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 14%
- Carbohydrates 75%
- Fat 11%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein13 gin the top quarter of comidas y platos (median 4,3 g)
- Sugars5,7 gin the top quarter of comidas y platos (median 3 g)
- Fat4,4 gbelow the median for comidas y platos (median 6,2 g)
- Sodium1.040 mgin the top quarter of comidas y platos (median 374 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal3,5 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| taboule Tipiak | 368 | 16,7 g | 60,4 g | 4,7 g |
| Taboule Tipiak | 368 | 16,7 g | 60,4 g | 4,7 g |
| Taboulé tomates, basilic Tipiak | 363 | 15 g | 62 g | 4,4 g |
| Pink Taboulé Terra Verde | 383 | 14 g | 60 g | 8,3 g |
| Taboulé déshydraté Carrefour | 360 | 12 g | 68 g | 3,7 g |
| Taboulé de quinoa Priméal | 359 | 11,8 g | 63,6 g | 4,3 g |
| Taboulé I love nature | 357 | 12,8 g | 66,7 g | 3,2 g |
| Taboulé Priméal | 355 | 11,8 g | 71,2 g | 1,6 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Taboulé?
100 g of Taboulé has 372 kcal.
Is Taboulé high in protein?
Taboulé contains 13 g of protein per 100 g (26% of the 50 g Daily Value). About 14% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other comidas y platos, that is among the highest quarter (median 4,3 g).
How many carbs are in Taboulé?
Taboulé has 67 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 5,7 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Taboulé?
Taboulé contains 4,4 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,7 g is saturated (4% of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Taboulé?
100 g contains 1.040 mg of sodium, 45% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 31 de marzo de 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 de noviembre de 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 3600900020596. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 31 de marzo de 2026. Imported 6 de noviembre de 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.