Maple & Nut Muesli
Packaged product Desayuno Cereales Waitrose
Maple & Nut Muesli contains 401 kcal per 100 g. A serving, 1 portion, 45 g (45 g) provides about 180 kcal.
Roughly 61% of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 28% from fat and 11% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 401 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 12,1 g | 16% |
| Saturated fat L | 1,3 g | 7% |
| Sodium L | 12 mg | 0,5% |
| Total carbohydrates L | 58,8 g | 21% |
| Dietary fiber L | 7,2 g | 26% |
| Total sugars L | 19,7 g | |
| Added sugars L | 2,6 g | 5% |
| Protein L | 10,6 g | 21% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 11%
- Carbohydrates 61%
- Fat 28%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein per 100 kcal2,6 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
Ingredients
Oat flakes, maple flavour barley flakes (14%) (barley flakes, sugar, sunflower oil, flavouring), wheat flakes, sultanas, raisins, toasted wheat flakes, golden raisins (raisins, preservative (sulphur dioxide)), pecan nuts (5%), sunflower seeds, whole roasted hazelnuts (4%), flaked almonds (3%)
As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.
Ingredient guides: AzúcarAceite de girasolHazelnutAlmendraAsientos
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Grain Muesli Base H&B | 398 | 11 g | 71 g | 5,6 g |
| High Protein muesli Pintola | 380 | 24 g | 54 g | 8,2 g |
| No Added Sugar Simply Nutty Muesli Asda Bowls Of Goodness | 380 | 10 g | 60 g | 9,1 g |
| Grain-Free Cereal Pumpkin Spice Wella | 533 | 15,6 g | 40 g | 37,8 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Maple & Nut Muesli?
100 g of Maple & Nut Muesli has 401 kcal. Serving, 1 portion, 45 g (45 g): about 180 kcal.
Is Maple & Nut Muesli high in protein?
Maple & Nut Muesli contains 10,6 g of protein per 100 g (21% of the 50 g Daily Value), or 4,8 g in serving, 1 portion, 45 g (45 g). About 11% of its calories come from protein.
How many carbs are in Maple & Nut Muesli?
Maple & Nut Muesli has 58,8 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 7,2 g of fiber and 19,7 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Maple & Nut Muesli?
Maple & Nut Muesli contains 12,1 g of fat per 100 g, of which 1,3 g is saturated (7% of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Maple & Nut Muesli?
100 g contains 12 mg of sodium, 0,5% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 27 de marzo de 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 de noviembre de 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 5000169618851. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 27 de marzo de 2026. Imported 6 de noviembre de 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 90/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.