Strawberry conserve
Packaged product Sucres et desserts Marks & Spencers
Strawberry conserve contains 253 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 98 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 0,8 % from protein and 0,7 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in sucres et desserts on FoodFactly, where the median is 219 kcal per 100 g across 1 728 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 253 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 0,2 g | 0,3 % |
| Saturated fat L | 0,1 g | 0,5 % |
| Sodium | not reported | |
| Total carbohydrates L | 62,1 g | 23 % |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars L | 58,7 g | |
| Added sugars L | 62,5 g | 125 % |
| Protein L | 0,5 g | 1 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 0,8 %
- Carbohydrates 98 %
- Fat 0,7 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Sugars58,7 gin the top quarter of sucres et desserts (median 50 g)
- Saturated fat0,1 gin the top quarter of sucres et desserts (median 0 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal0,2 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- Marks & Spencers
- Barcode
- 29078677
- Quantity
- 340 g
- Category
- Confitures de fraises
- Packaging
- en:glass-jar
- NOVA group
- 4 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts
Ingredients
sugar, strawberries, pectin, citric acid
As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.
Ingredient guides: Sucre
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erdbeer-Marmelade Marmelade | 253 | 0,5 g | 61 g | 0,5 g |
| Confiture de fraises extra Tante Klara | 253 | 0,4 g | 61,2 g | 0,2 g |
| Strawberry Jam Asda | 253 | 0,5 g | 62 g | 0,5 g |
| Mbudget Fraise Migros | 253 | 0,5 g | 61 g | 0,5 g |
| Mermelada de fresa Clemente Jacques | 253 | 0,67 g | 62 g | 0 g |
| Confiture extra aux fraises MOCITOS | 254 | 0,4 g | 61,5 g | 0 g |
| Strawberry & Apple Jam Chivers | 254 | 0,4 g | 61,9 g | 0,4 g |
| Erdbeer-Konfitüre aro | 254 | 0,4 g | 61,3 g | 0,2 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Strawberry conserve?
100 g of Strawberry conserve has 253 kcal.
How much protein is in Strawberry conserve?
Strawberry conserve contains 0,5 g of protein per 100 g (1 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 0,8 % of its calories come from protein.
How many carbs are in Strawberry conserve?
Strawberry conserve has 62,1 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 58,7 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Strawberry conserve?
Strawberry conserve contains 0,2 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,1 g is saturated (0,5 % of the Daily Value).
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 27 mars 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 7 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 29078677. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 27 mars 2026. Imported 7 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 75/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.