Soupe aux champignons
Packaged product Soupes et sauces Telma
Soupe aux champignons contains 419 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 66 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 30 % from fat and 5 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in soupes et sauces on FoodFactly, where the median is 45 kcal per 100 g across 39 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 419 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 13,8 g | 18 % |
| Saturated fat L | 8,2 g | 41 % |
| Sodium L | 2 680 mg | 117 % |
| Total carbohydrates L | 69 g | 25 % |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars L | 21,1 g | |
| Added sugars L | 2,5 g | 5 % |
| Protein L | 4,8 g | 10 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 5 %
- Carbohydrates 66 %
- Fat 30 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein4,8 gin the top quarter of soupes et sauces (median 1,3 g)
- Sugars21,1 gin the top quarter of soupes et sauces (median 1,1 g)
- Fat13,8 gin the top quarter of soupes et sauces (median 1,9 g)
- Saturated fat8,2 gin the top quarter of soupes et sauces (median 0,8 g)
- Sodium2 680 mgin the top quarter of soupes et sauces (median 280 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1,1 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- Telma
- Barcode
- 0084685000708
- Category
- Soupes de champignons
- Nutri-Score
- E as computed by Open Food Facts
- NOVA group
- 4 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts
Ingredients
maltodextrin, potato starch, palm oil, dehydrated vegetables [mushrooms (4.7%), onion, parsley], salt, sugar, yeast, modified potato starch (e1450), flavourings (contains wheat gluten), spices, burnt sugar powder, acidity regulator (e330) for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain: soya, celery, eggs. soupe aux champignons ingrédients: maltodextrine, fécule de pomme de terre, huile de palme, légumes déshydratés (champignons (4,7%), oignon, persill, sel, sucre, levure, fécule de pomme de terre modifiée (e1450), arômes (contient du gluten de froment), épices, poudre de sucre caramélisé, régulateur d'acidité (e330).
As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.
Ingredient guides: Huile de palmeSelSucreLevureOignon
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quik instant cream soup with mushrooms Aleva | 391 | 7,3 g | 55,3 g | 14,5 g |
| mushroom soup with vegetables dirfis mushrooms | 347 | 13,6 g | 64 g | 1,9 g |
| Soupe champignons bio Morga | 290 | 13 g | 56 g | 1 g |
| Suva Mushroom Soup Sugar | 100 | 4 g | 11 g | 5 g |
| Campbell's cream of mushroom soup Campbell's | 80 | 1,6 g | 8 g | 4,8 g |
| Knorr Naturellement gourmand Soupe Déshydratée Champignons et Quinoa rouge 45g Knorr | 80 | 3,2 g | 12 g | 1,9 g |
| Knorr Cup a Soup Cream of Mushroom Knor | 79 | 1,5 g | 14 g | 2,1 g |
| Crème de champignons de Paris au bleu d'Auvergne Les Cèpenades | 63 | 1,2 g | 2,4 g | 5,2 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Soupe aux champignons?
100 g of Soupe aux champignons has 419 kcal.
How much protein is in Soupe aux champignons?
Soupe aux champignons contains 4,8 g of protein per 100 g (10 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 5 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other soupes et sauces, that is among the highest quarter (median 1,3 g).
How many carbs are in Soupe aux champignons?
Soupe aux champignons has 69 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 21,1 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Soupe aux champignons?
Soupe aux champignons contains 13,8 g of fat per 100 g, of which 8,2 g is saturated (41 % of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Soupe aux champignons?
100 g contains 2 680 mg of sodium, 117 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 13 mars 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 7 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 0084685000708. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 13 mars 2026. Imported 7 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.