Pasta lover
Packaged product Getreide und Pasta Gallo
Pasta lover contains 137 kcal per 100 g. A Serving, 330 g (330 g) provides about 451 kcal.
Roughly 76 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 14 % from fat and 10 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in Getreide und Pasta on FoodFactly, where the median is 354 kcal per 100 g across 167 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 137 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 2,1 g | 3 % |
| Saturated fat L | 0,6 g | 3 % |
| Sodium L | 300 mg | 13 % |
| Total carbohydrates L | 25,3 g | 9 % |
| Dietary fiber L | 1,9 g | 7 % |
| Total sugars L | 1,9 g | |
| Added sugars L | 0,78 g | 2 % |
| Protein L | 3,2 g | 6 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 10 %
- Carbohydrates 76 %
- Fat 14 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein3,2 gin the lowest quarter of Getreide und Pasta (median 12 g)
- Fiber1,9 gin the lowest quarter of Getreide und Pasta (median 3,5 g)
- Sugars1,9 gin the lowest quarter of Getreide und Pasta (median 3,3 g)
- Fat2,1 gin the top quarter of Getreide und Pasta (median 1,8 g)
- Saturated fat0,6 gin the top quarter of Getreide und Pasta (median 0,35 g)
- Sodium300 mgin the top quarter of Getreide und Pasta (median 5,2 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal2,3 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- Gallo
- Barcode
- 8410069016409
- Quantity
- 180 g
- Label serving
- 330 g
- Category
- Hartweizenmakkaronie
- Nutri-Score
- C as computed by Open Food Facts
- NOVA group
- 4 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts
Ingredients
Pasta alimenticia de calidad superior (50%) [sémola de trigo duro], Salsa boloñesa (50%) [Puré de tomate (65%), carne de cerdo y vacuno (17%), hortalizas 12% (zanahoria, cebolla), aceite de girasol (2,5%), azúcar, sal, almidón modificado de maíz, plantas aromáticas, especias, aroma y acidulante: ácido láctico].
As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.
Ingredient guides: TomatenSonnenblumenölZuckerSalzZwiebeln
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macaroni aux lamelles de jambon Casa Morando | 128 | 4,1 g | 14 g | 6 g |
| Mr Pasta Macaroni Mr Pasta | 149 | 5,6 g | 28 g | 0,93 g |
| Macaroni Cucina | 150 | 5,8 g | 29,5 g | 0,5 g |
| macaroni volkoren Jumbo | 155 | 6,1 g | 29,1 g | 0,9 g |
| Macaroni Morrisons | 156 | 4,9 g | 31,2 g | 0,8 g |
| macaroni asda | 157 | 5,6 g | 31,7 g | 0,39 g |
| Macaroni Tesco | 158 | 5,8 g | 31,5 g | 0,4 g |
| Macaroni Sainsbury's | 159 | 5,2 g | 32,3 g | 0,7 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Pasta lover?
100 g of Pasta lover has 137 kcal. Serving, 330 g (330 g): about 451 kcal.
How much protein is in Pasta lover?
Pasta lover contains 3,2 g of protein per 100 g (6 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 10,6 g in Serving, 330 g (330 g). About 10 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other Getreide und Pasta, that is in the lowest quarter (median 12 g).
How many carbs are in Pasta lover?
Pasta lover has 25,3 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,9 g of fiber and 1,9 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Pasta lover?
Pasta lover contains 2,1 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,6 g is saturated (3 % of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Pasta lover?
100 g contains 300 mg of sodium, 13 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 27. März 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6. November 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 8410069016409. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 27. März 2026. Imported 6. November 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 90/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.