Creme de champignion

Packaged product Suppen und Saucen No Name

Creme de champignion contains 50 kcal per 100 g. A Serving, 0.5 cup, 0.5 cup (120 g) provides about 60 kcal.

Roughly 44 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 43 % from fat and 13 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).

That is close to the median for Suppen und Saucen on FoodFactly (54 kcal per 100 g).

The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.

Creme de champignion by No Name, product photo
Photo: Open Food Facts, CC BY-SA 3.0, Open Food Facts contributors
50kcal per 100 g
1,7 gprotein
5,8 gcarbohydrates
2,5 gfat
60kcal in Serving, 0.5 cup, 0.5 cup (120 g)

Nutrition facts

Nutrition facts for the selected amount
NutrientAmount per 100 g% DV
Calories L 50 kcal
Total fat L 2,5 g 3 %
Saturated fat L 0,33 g 2 %
Trans fat L 0 g
Cholesterol L 0 mg 0 %
Sodium L 667 mg 29 %
Total carbohydrates L 5,8 g 2 %
Dietary fiber L 0 g 0 %
Total sugars L 0 g
Added sugars L 0 g 0 %
Protein L 1,7 g 3 %
Calcium L 16,7 mg1 %
Eisen L 0,083 mg0,5 %
Kalium L 292 mg6 %

% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.

Nutritional breakdown

Protein: 13 %Carbohydrates: 44 %Fat: 43 %50kcal / 100 g
  • Protein 13 %
  • Carbohydrates 44 %
  • Fat 43 %

Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).

Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g

Kalium6 %Calcium1 %Eisen0,5 %

Nutritional insights

  • Protein1,7 gabove the median for Suppen und Saucen (median 1 g)
  • Fiber0 gin the lowest quarter of Suppen und Saucen (median 0,9 g)
  • Sugars0 gin the lowest quarter of Suppen und Saucen (median 2,1 g)
  • Fat2,5 gbelow the median for Suppen und Saucen (median 2,8 g)
  • Saturated fat0,33 gbelow the median for Suppen und Saucen (median 0,8 g)
  • Sodium667 mgin the top quarter of Suppen und Saucen (median 264 mg)
  • Protein per 100 kcal3,3 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels

Product details

Brand
No Name
Barcode
0060383746421
Label serving
0.5 cup (0.5 cup)
Category
Sahnesuppen
Nutri-Score
C as computed by Open Food Facts
NOVA group
4 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts

Ingredients

water, mushrooms, modified corn starch, corn stiarch skim milk powder, modified milkingpe sodium phosphate, yeast extract seago (contains onion), colour, disodim nocsne disodium guanylate, spices,garlicfoncer ingrédients: eau, champignons, amioon e mais modifie, amidon de mais,hule de canola sel, creme (lait, creme), glutamate monosodique, chlorure de potassium, foudre de lait ecrémé, substances lateres aodifiees, phosphate de sodium, extatde leure assaisonnement (contient oinon colorant, inosinate disodique,guantlate s0oue epices, poudre d'al 25279

As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.

Ingredient guides: Zwiebeln

Similar products

FoodCaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Velouté de poireau coriandre Clac 51 0,9 g 3,8 g 3,3 g
Crema casera de pollo con verduras GALLINA BLANCA S.A.U. 51 1,7 g 4,9 g 2,7 g
Douceur de 12 légumes au fromage frais Knorr 49 1,3 g 6,8 g 1,7 g
Selleriecremesuppe Deluxe 49 1,4 g 3,2 g 3,4 g
Cream of Chicken Soup Aldi 52 1,5 g 4,7 g 3 g
Creamy Veg Soup Tesco 48 0,9 g 6,8 g 1,6 g
Crema de Pollo con Verduras Hacendado 47 1 g 4 g 2,6 g
Velouté d'Huîtres et St Jacques La Belle Iloise 54 2,2 g 4,4 g 3 g

Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Creme de champignion?

100 g of Creme de champignion has 50 kcal. Serving, 0.5 cup, 0.5 cup (120 g): about 60 kcal.

How much protein is in Creme de champignion?

Creme de champignion contains 1,7 g of protein per 100 g (3 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 2 g in Serving, 0.5 cup, 0.5 cup (120 g). About 13 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other Suppen und Saucen, that is above the median (median 1 g).

How many carbs are in Creme de champignion?

Creme de champignion has 5,8 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0 g of fiber and 0 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.

How much fat is in Creme de champignion?

Creme de champignion contains 2,5 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,33 g is saturated (2 % of the Daily Value).

How much sodium is in Creme de champignion?

100 g contains 667 mg of sodium, 29 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.

Where does this nutrition data come from?

From Open Food Facts, record dated 19. September 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 7. November 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.

Source of the nutrition information

  • Open Food Facts, record 0060383746421. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 19. September 2026. Imported 7. November 2026.

Last updated: . Data quality score: 95/100 (how it is calculated).

Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.

General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.