Ceci
Packaged product Nüsse und Samen Del Colle
Ceci contains 343 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 57 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 25 % from protein and 17 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in Nüsse und Samen on FoodFactly, where the median is 442 kcal per 100 g across 727 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 343 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 6,3 g | 8 % |
| Saturated fat L | 0,9 g | 5 % |
| Sodium L | 0 mg | 0 % |
| Total carbohydrates L | 46,9 g | 17 % |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars L | 3,7 g | |
| Protein L | 20,9 g | 42 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 25 %
- Carbohydrates 57 %
- Fat 17 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein20,9 gabove the median for Nüsse und Samen (median 16,7 g)
- Sugars3,7 gin the top quarter of Nüsse und Samen (median 1,4 g)
- Fat6,3 gbelow the median for Nüsse und Samen (median 28,6 g)
- Saturated fat0,9 gabove the median for Nüsse und Samen (median 0,9 g)
- Sodium0 mgin the lowest quarter of Nüsse und Samen (median 4,6 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal6,1 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fave secche sgusciate Del Colle | 343 | 25,2 g | 53,6 g | 3 g |
| Jack rabbit, pearled barley Jack Rabbit | 343 | 11,4 g | 77,1 g | 2,9 g |
| Meijer naturals, 5 grain Meijer Naturals | 343 | 11,4 g | 70 g | 2,9 g |
| Richin, white lotus seeds Richin | 343 | 17,1 g | 64,3 g | 1,4 g |
| Pearl barley Springfield | 343 | 11,4 g | 77,1 g | 2,9 g |
| Orzo cucumber salad Conifer Specialties Inc. | 344 | 12,5 g | 71,9 g | 0 g |
| Mama tere, barley rice Mama Tere | 344 | 5,3 g | 79,8 g | 0,59 g |
| Bulghur Sadaf | 342 | 13,2 g | 79 g | 1,3 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Ceci?
100 g of Ceci has 343 kcal.
Is Ceci high in protein?
Ceci contains 20,9 g of protein per 100 g (42 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 25 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other Nüsse und Samen, that is above the median (median 16,7 g).
How many carbs are in Ceci?
Ceci has 46,9 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 3,7 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Ceci?
Ceci contains 6,3 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,9 g is saturated (5 % of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Ceci?
100 g contains 0 mg of sodium, 0 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 30. März 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 7. November 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 8023016023018. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 30. März 2026. Imported 7. November 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.