Purée emmental

Packaged product Grønsager Marque Repère

Purée emmental contains 135 kcal per 100 g. A serving, 175 g (175 g) provides about 237 kcal.

Roughly 53 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 31 % from fat and 16 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).

That is less energy than the typical item in grønsager on FoodFactly, where the median is 161 kcal per 100 g across 316 products.

The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.

Purée emmental by Marque Repère, product photo
Photo: Open Food Facts, CC BY-SA 3.0, Open Food Facts contributors
135kcal per 100 g
5,4 gprotein
17,5 gcarbohydrates
4,6 gfat
237kcal in serving, 175 g (175 g)

Nutrition facts

Nutrition facts for the selected amount
NutrientAmount per 100 g% DV
Calories L 135 kcal
Total fat L 4,6 g 6 %
Saturated fat L 3 g 15 %
Sodium L 292 mg 13 %
Total carbohydrates L 17,5 g 6 %
Dietary fiber L 1,1 g 4 %
Total sugars L 3,5 g
Protein L 5,4 g 11 %

% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.

Nutritional breakdown

Protein: 16 %Carbohydrates: 53 %Fat: 31 %135kcal / 100 g
  • Protein 16 %
  • Carbohydrates 53 %
  • Fat 31 %

Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).

Nutritional insights

  • Protein5,4 gabove the median for grønsager (median 5,1 g)
  • Fiber1,1 gin the lowest quarter of grønsager (median 1,8 g)
  • Sugars3,5 gin the top quarter of grønsager (median 1,9 g)
  • Fat4,6 gin the top quarter of grønsager (median 1,1 g)
  • Saturated fat3 gin the top quarter of grønsager (median 0,69 g)
  • Sodium292 mgabove the median for grønsager (median 125 mg)
  • Protein per 100 kcal4 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels

Product details

Brand
Marque Repère
Barcode
3564700786123
Quantity
2 x 80 g
Label serving
175 g
Category
Havekartofler
Packaging
Plastic,Box,Cardboard
Nutri-Score
C as computed by Open Food Facts
NOVA group
4 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts

Ingredients

Pommes de terre déshydratées 73%, emmental en poudre 12%, huile de tournesol, sirop de glucose, protéine de lait, sel, arôme (lait), lactose, lait, colorants : curcumine, E101, émulsifiant : E471, stabilisant : E450, antioxydant : extrait de romarin. Traces de céleri, de gluten, de moutarde, d'œufs, de soja et de sulfites.

As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.

Ingredient guides: KartoffelSolsikkeolieGlucosesirupSaltMælk

Similar products

FoodCaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Loaded Buttery Mash M&S 133 3,3 g 10 g 8,6 g
Purée Carrefour BIO 137 4,6 g 24 g 1,8 g
Purée nature - Purée de pommes de terre en flocons Casino 139 4,4 g 27 g 1,1 g
Purée de pommes de terre en flocons Leader Price 139 4,4 g 27 g 1,1 g
Kartoffelteig für Knödel Spar 141 4 g 27 g 1,6 g
Loaded Baked Mashed Potatoes Idahoan 128 9,4 g 70,6 g 8,2 g
Purée nature - Purée de pommes de terre en flocons Casino 143 5 g 27 g 1,4 g
Kartoffelbrei mit Röstzwiebeln & Croutons Maggi 120 2,3 g 15,1 g 5,3 g

Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Purée emmental?

100 g of Purée emmental has 135 kcal. Serving, 175 g (175 g): about 237 kcal.

How much protein is in Purée emmental?

Purée emmental contains 5,4 g of protein per 100 g (11 % of the 50 g Daily Value), or 9,5 g in serving, 175 g (175 g). About 16 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other grønsager, that is above the median (median 5,1 g).

How many carbs are in Purée emmental?

Purée emmental has 17,5 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1,1 g of fiber and 3,5 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.

How much fat is in Purée emmental?

Purée emmental contains 4,6 g of fat per 100 g, of which 3 g is saturated (15 % of the Daily Value).

How much sodium is in Purée emmental?

100 g contains 292 mg of sodium, 13 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.

Where does this nutrition data come from?

From Open Food Facts, record dated 14. marts 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6. november 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.

Source of the nutrition information

  • Open Food Facts, record 3564700786123. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 14. marts 2026. Imported 6. november 2026.

Last updated: . Data quality score: 90/100 (how it is calculated).

Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.

General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.