Pizza montagnarde

Packaged product Repas et plats C'est la saison

Pizza montagnarde contains 239 kcal per 100 g.

Roughly 43 % of its calories come from fat, with 41 % from carbohydrates and 15 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).

That is close to the median for repas et plats on FoodFactly (237 kcal per 100 g).

The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.

Pizza montagnarde by C'est la saison, product photo
Photo: Open Food Facts, CC BY-SA 3.0, Open Food Facts contributors
239kcal per 100 g
9,1 gprotein
24,4 gcarbohydrates
11,4 gfat

Nutrition facts

The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.

Nutrition facts for the selected amount
NutrientAmount per 100 g% DV
Calories L 239 kcal
Total fat L 11,4 g 15 %
Saturated fat L 7,2 g 36 %
Sodium L 384 mg 17 %
Total carbohydrates L 24,4 g 9 %
Dietary fiber not reported
Total sugars L 6,3 g
Added sugars L 0 g 0 %
Protein L 9,1 g 18 %

% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.

Nutritional breakdown

Protein: 15 %Carbohydrates: 41 %Fat: 43 %239kcal / 100 g
  • Protein 15 %
  • Carbohydrates 41 %
  • Fat 43 %

Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).

Nutritional insights

  • Protein9,1 gbelow the median for repas et plats (median 10 g)
  • Sugars6,3 gin the top quarter of repas et plats (median 2,6 g)
  • Fat11,4 gabove the median for repas et plats (median 8,2 g)
  • Saturated fat7,2 gin the top quarter of repas et plats (median 2,7 g)
  • Sodium384 mgbelow the median for repas et plats (median 421 mg)
  • Protein per 100 kcal3,8 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels

Product details

Brand
C'est la saison
Barcode
65321362
Category
Repas et plats
NOVA group
4 processing level (1 to 4), as classified by Open Food Facts

Ingredients

Pâte (farine de blé - eau - huile de tournesol - levure boulangère - sel) - 16,9% crème épaisse légère [crème légère (lait), épaississants (amidon modifié, pectines), ferments lactiques] - 9,6% Morbier (lait) - 8,5% pommes de terre (pommes de terre, sel, conservateur : métabisulfite de sodium) - 8,5% fromage râpé [emmental (lait), fécule de pommes de terre] - 6,4% Reblochon (lait) - 6,4% oignons grillés - sel - épices et plantes aromatiques - sucre - arômes naturels. Traces possibles de poisson. Les informations en gras sont destinées aux personnes intolérantes ou allergiques.

As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.

Ingredient guides: Pommes de terreOignonSelSucreFarine de froment (blé)Huile de tournesolLevureCrème

Similar products

FoodCaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Stone baked crust pizza Steak Mushroom Premium 239 9,7 g 26,9 g 10,4 g
Sea Salt And Black Pepper Pork Burgers Aldi 239 23,7 g 4,1 g 14,1 g
Wholemeal Sandwich Woolworths 239 9,5 g 39,2 g 3,4 g
Plant based cheese pizza Tattooed Chef 239 3,5 g 29,2 g 11,5 g
Fresh Thyme Italian Combo Sandwich Fresh Thyme Grab And Go 239 12,2 g 22,6 g 10,9 g
Chicken and ginger dumplings Heavenly Banquet traditional 239 11,3 g 28 g 8,6 g
Plant based pepperoni pizza Tattooed Chef 239 4,4 g 29,2 g 12,4 g
Vollkorn Sandwich Gutes gebacken 239 8,2 g 41 g 3,5 g

Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pizza montagnarde?

100 g of Pizza montagnarde has 239 kcal.

How much protein is in Pizza montagnarde?

Pizza montagnarde contains 9,1 g of protein per 100 g (18 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 15 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other repas et plats, that is below the median (median 10 g).

How many carbs are in Pizza montagnarde?

Pizza montagnarde has 24,4 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 6,3 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.

How much fat is in Pizza montagnarde?

Pizza montagnarde contains 11,4 g of fat per 100 g, of which 7,2 g is saturated (36 % of the Daily Value).

How much sodium is in Pizza montagnarde?

100 g contains 384 mg of sodium, 17 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.

Where does this nutrition data come from?

From Open Food Facts, record dated 21 mars 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.

Source of the nutrition information

  • Open Food Facts, record 65321362. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 21 mars 2026. Imported 6 novembre 2026.

Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).

Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.

General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.