Farfalle
Packaged product Boissons Rummo
Farfalle contains 356 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 79 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 17 % from protein and 4 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for boissons on FoodFactly (354 kcal per 100 g).
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 356 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 1,6 g | 2 % |
| Saturated fat L | 0,3 g | 2 % |
| Sodium L | 4 mg | 0,2 % |
| Total carbohydrates L | 69,5 g | 25 % |
| Dietary fiber L | 2,9 g | 10 % |
| Total sugars L | 3,1 g | |
| Protein L | 14,5 g | 29 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 17 %
- Carbohydrates 79 %
- Fat 4 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein14,5 gin the top quarter of boissons (median 12 g)
- Fiber2,9 gin the lowest quarter of boissons (median 3 g)
- Sugars3,1 gbelow the median for boissons (median 3,2 g)
- Fat1,6 gabove the median for boissons (median 1,5 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal4,1 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- Rummo
- Barcode
- 8008343235808
- Quantity
- 1kg
- Category
- farfalle-de-trigo-duro
- Nutri-Score
- A as computed by Open Food Facts
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasta Primia | 356 | 13 g | 71,5 g | 1,4 g |
| Farfalle al Senatore Cappelli Le stagioni d'Italia | 356 | 14 g | 70 g | 1,5 g |
| Pasta Farfalle N113 KG1 Rummo Rummo | 356 | 14,5 g | 69,5 g | 1,6 g |
| 85 Farfalle al Pomodoro e Spinaci Divella | 356 | 13 g | 72 g | 1,8 g |
| Papillon semi-complet Montebello | 357 | 12,5 g | 71 g | 1,8 g |
| farfalle Decò | 357 | 12,5 g | 72 g | 1,4 g |
| Farfalle Albert Heijn | 357 | 13 g | 72 g | 1,3 g |
| Farfalle Sgambaro | 357 | 15 g | 69 g | 1,5 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Farfalle?
100 g of Farfalle has 356 kcal.
Is Farfalle high in protein?
Farfalle contains 14,5 g of protein per 100 g (29 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 17 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other boissons, that is among the highest quarter (median 12 g).
How many carbs are in Farfalle?
Farfalle has 69,5 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2,9 g of fiber and 3,1 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Farfalle?
Farfalle contains 1,6 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,3 g is saturated (2 % of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Farfalle?
100 g contains 4 mg of sodium, 0,2 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 26 mars 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 7 novembre 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 8008343235808. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 26 mars 2026. Imported 7 novembre 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 85/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.