After Eight
Packaged product Dulces y postres Nestlé
After Eight contains 429 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 70% of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 27% from fat and 2% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in dulces y postres on FoodFactly, where the median is 530 kcal per 100 g across 148 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 429 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 12,9 g | 17% |
| Saturated fat L | 7,4 g | 37% |
| Sodium | not reported | |
| Total carbohydrates L | 74,4 g | 27% |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars L | 67,7 g | |
| Protein L | 2,2 g | 4% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 2%
- Carbohydrates 70%
- Fat 27%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein2,2 gin the lowest quarter of dulces y postres (median 5,5 g)
- Sugars67,7 gin the top quarter of dulces y postres (median 50 g)
- Fat12,9 gin the lowest quarter of dulces y postres (median 32 g)
- Saturated fat7,4 gin the lowest quarter of dulces y postres (median 17,4 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal0,51 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- Nestlé
- Barcode
- 42353560
- Category
- Chocolates rellenos
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mint chocolate thins Nestlé | 428 | 2,3 g | 74,1 g | 12,9 g |
| After Eight After Eight | 428 | 2,3 g | 74,1 g | 12,5 g |
| After Eight After Eight | 431 | 2,2 g | 73,9 g | 13,4 g |
| After eight Nestlé | 427 | 2,1 g | 73,1 g | 12,9 g |
| AFTER EIGHT Mojito 400g After Eight | 426 | 1,8 g | 73,4 g | 12,9 g |
| Ingwerstäbchen Zartbitter Dennree | 433 | 3,2 g | 54 g | 20 g |
| Chocolate After eight sabor menta After Eight | 425 | 2,1 g | 73,3 g | 12,9 g |
| Noir orange Galler | 434 | 5,2 g | 44,3 g | 24,6 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in After Eight?
100 g of After Eight has 429 kcal.
How much protein is in After Eight?
After Eight contains 2,2 g of protein per 100 g (4% of the 50 g Daily Value). About 2% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other dulces y postres, that is in the lowest quarter (median 5,5 g).
How many carbs are in After Eight?
After Eight has 74,4 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 67,7 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in After Eight?
After Eight contains 12,9 g of fat per 100 g, of which 7,4 g is saturated (37% of the Daily Value).
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 27 de marzo de 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6 de noviembre de 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 42353560. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 27 de marzo de 2026. Imported 6 de noviembre de 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 75/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.