Wellness mix
Packaged product Nüsse und Samen Manuzzi
Wellness mix contains 509 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 63 % of its calories come from fat, with 19 % from carbohydrates and 18 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for Nüsse und Samen on FoodFactly (500 kcal per 100 g).
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 509 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 33,9 g | 43 % |
| Saturated fat L | 3,6 g | 18 % |
| Sodium | not reported | |
| Total carbohydrates L | 23,4 g | 9 % |
| Dietary fiber L | 12,1 g | 43 % |
| Total sugars L | 13,5 g | |
| Protein L | 21,5 g | 43 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 18 %
- Carbohydrates 19 %
- Fat 63 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein21,5 gin the top quarter of Nüsse und Samen (median 13,3 g)
- Fiber12,1 gin the top quarter of Nüsse und Samen (median 6 g)
- Sugars13,5 gin the lowest quarter of Nüsse und Samen (median 28,6 g)
- Fat33,9 gabove the median for Nüsse und Samen (median 31,3 g)
- Saturated fat3,6 gbelow the median for Nüsse und Samen (median 4,8 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal4,2 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- Manuzzi
- Barcode
- 8005324020385
- Category
- nüsse und getrocknete Früchte
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notenmix amandel Jumbo | 507 | 9,6 g | 46 g | 30 g |
| Cup mix viola 150g Manuzzi | 506 | 8,9 g | 44,1 g | 31,9 g |
| Nutmix cranberry Duyvis | 505 | 15 g | 40 g | 32 g |
| Mieszanka bakaliowa BakaD'Or | 515 | 16 g | 31 g | 35 g |
| Mixed Nuts and Raisins Co Op | 516 | 20,4 g | 25,2 g | 35,6 g |
| Nut mix Salliselta | 516 | 14,7 g | 26 g | 37,8 g |
| Dark Chocolate & Berries Trail Mix First Street | 500 | 14,3 g | 42,9 g | 32,1 g |
| Cranberry & Nuts Trail Mix Happy Belly | 500 | 11,8 g | 52,9 g | 29,4 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Wellness mix?
100 g of Wellness mix has 509 kcal.
Is Wellness mix high in protein?
Wellness mix contains 21,5 g of protein per 100 g (43 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 18 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other Nüsse und Samen, that is among the highest quarter (median 13,3 g).
How many carbs are in Wellness mix?
Wellness mix has 23,4 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 12,1 g of fiber and 13,5 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Wellness mix?
Wellness mix contains 33,9 g of fat per 100 g, of which 3,6 g is saturated (18 % of the Daily Value).
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 30. März 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 7. November 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 8005324020385. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 30. März 2026. Imported 7. November 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.