flour
Packaged product Getreide und Pasta coop
Flour contains 379 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 85 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 12 % from protein and 3 % from fat (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for Getreide und Pasta on FoodFactly (345 kcal per 100 g).
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 379 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 1,2 g | 2 % |
| Saturated fat L | 0,3 g | 2 % |
| Sodium | not reported | |
| Total carbohydrates L | 79 g | 29 % |
| Dietary fiber L | 3,3 g | 12 % |
| Total sugars L | 0,5 g | |
| Protein L | 11 g | 22 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 12 %
- Carbohydrates 85 %
- Fat 3 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein11 gabove the median for Getreide und Pasta (median 10,7 g)
- Fiber3,3 gbelow the median for Getreide und Pasta (median 3,3 g)
- Sugars0,5 gbelow the median for Getreide und Pasta (median 1,1 g)
- Fat1,2 gbelow the median for Getreide und Pasta (median 1,4 g)
- Saturated fat0,3 gabove the median for Getreide und Pasta (median 0,27 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal2,9 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- coop
- Barcode
- 5000128769358
- Quantity
- 1.5kg
- Category
- Weizenmehl
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plain white flour Co-op | 381 | 9,1 g | 81 g | 1,4 g |
| British Plain White Flour Co-Op | 381 | 9,1 g | 81 g | 1,4 g |
| Plain flour Aldi | 381 | 9,1 g | 80,9 g | 1,4 g |
| Methi thepla Bhagwati's | 375 | 6,3 g | 46,9 g | 18,8 g |
| Plain flour Stockwell & Co. | 368 | 9,4 g | 78 g | 1,3 g |
| All-Purpose Flour Compliments | 367 | 13,3 g | 73,3 g | 1,3 g |
| Unbleached Enriched All-Purpose Flour Trader Joe's | 367 | 10 g | 73 g | 0 g |
| Unbleached All-Purpose Flour King Arthur Baking Company | 367 | 13,3 g | 76,7 g | 0 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in flour?
100 g of flour has 379 kcal.
Is flour high in protein?
Flour contains 11 g of protein per 100 g (22 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 12 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other Getreide und Pasta, that is above the median (median 10,7 g).
How many carbs are in flour?
Flour has 79 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 3,3 g of fiber and 0,5 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in flour?
Flour contains 1,2 g of fat per 100 g, of which 0,3 g is saturated (2 % of the Daily Value).
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 27. März 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6. November 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 5000128769358. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 27. März 2026. Imported 6. November 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.