Panforte di Sienna
Packaged product Drikkevarer Mannini
Panforte di Sienna contains 402 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 60 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 27 % from fat and 13 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for drikkevarer on FoodFactly (397 kcal per 100 g).
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 402 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 12 g | 15 % |
| Saturated fat L | 4,5 g | 23 % |
| Sodium L | 120 mg | 5 % |
| Total carbohydrates L | 60 g | 22 % |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars L | 49 g | |
| Protein L | 13 g | 26 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 13 %
- Carbohydrates 60 %
- Fat 27 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein13 gin the top quarter of drikkevarer (median 5,7 g)
- Sugars49 gabove the median for drikkevarer (median 48 g)
- Fat12 gin the top quarter of drikkevarer (median 9,9 g)
- Saturated fat4,5 gin the top quarter of drikkevarer (median 1 g)
- Sodium120 mgin the top quarter of drikkevarer (median 40 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal3,2 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panforte Margherita Mannini | 402 | 13 g | 60 g | 12 g |
| Panforte fichi e noci Sapori | 405 | 4,9 g | 74 g | 9,3 g |
| Panforte pampepato Marabissi | 405 | 7,3 g | 69 g | 1 g |
| Sapori Mini Panforte Fichi E Noci Sapori | 406 | 4,9 g | 68 g | 12 g |
| Panforte margherita Marabissi | 407 | 6,4 g | 79 g | 9,9 g |
| Panforte Margherita Marabissi | 407 | 6,4 g | 79 g | 9,9 g |
| Panforte Figues & Noix Sapori 300GR Sapori | 397 | 4,9 g | 74 g | 8,3 g |
| PANFORTE nocciole e fichi L'arte delle specialità | 397 | 6,2 g | 72 g | 8,9 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Panforte di Sienna?
100 g of Panforte di Sienna has 402 kcal.
Is Panforte di Sienna high in protein?
Panforte di Sienna contains 13 g of protein per 100 g (26 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 13 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other drikkevarer, that is among the highest quarter (median 5,7 g).
How many carbs are in Panforte di Sienna?
Panforte di Sienna has 60 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 49 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Panforte di Sienna?
Panforte di Sienna contains 12 g of fat per 100 g, of which 4,5 g is saturated (23 % of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Panforte di Sienna?
100 g contains 120 mg of sodium, 5 % of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 24. marts 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 6. november 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 8032804271012. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 24. marts 2026. Imported 6. november 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.