İngwer-Stäbchen
Packaged product Sweets og Desserter Hussel
İngwer-Stäbchen contains 424 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 74 % of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 23 % from fat and 3 % from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in sweets og desserter on FoodFactly, where the median is 542 kcal per 100 g across 2.508 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 424 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 9,4 g | 12 % |
| Saturated fat L | 9,4 g | 47 % |
| Sodium | not reported | |
| Total carbohydrates L | 67 g | 24 % |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars L | 62 g | |
| Protein L | 2,5 g | 5 % |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 3 %
- Carbohydrates 74 %
- Fat 23 %
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein2,5 gin the lowest quarter of sweets og desserter (median 6,5 g)
- Sugars62 gin the top quarter of sweets og desserter (median 48,6 g)
- Fat9,4 gin the lowest quarter of sweets og desserter (median 33 g)
- Saturated fat9,4 gin the lowest quarter of sweets og desserter (median 19 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal0,59 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFTER EIGHT chocolat menthe After Eight | 425 | 2,3 g | 73,3 g | 12,9 g |
| Mary ann's, chocolates Mary Ann's | 425 | 2,5 g | 72,5 g | 12,5 g |
| Laica Cioccolatini Caffè Liquido Laica | 423 | 4,4 g | 66,6 g | 15,7 g |
| After Eight Mint & Orange After Eight | 426 | 2,2 g | 73,9 g | 12,9 g |
| After Eight Menthe & Orange After Eight | 426 | 2,2 g | 73,9 g | 12,9 g |
| Chocolate a la taza Fernando Pascual Pérez | 422 | 6 g | 80,6 g | 7,9 g |
| Chocolate familiar a la taza La Rosa | 422 | 6 g | 80,6 g | 7,9 g |
| Chocolate a la taza La Fe | 422 | 6 g | 80,6 g | 7,9 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in İngwer-Stäbchen?
100 g of İngwer-Stäbchen has 424 kcal.
How much protein is in İngwer-Stäbchen?
İngwer-Stäbchen contains 2,5 g of protein per 100 g (5 % of the 50 g Daily Value). About 3 % of its calories come from protein. Compared with other sweets og desserter, that is in the lowest quarter (median 6,5 g).
How many carbs are in İngwer-Stäbchen?
İngwer-Stäbchen has 67 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 62 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in İngwer-Stäbchen?
İngwer-Stäbchen contains 9,4 g of fat per 100 g, of which 9,4 g is saturated (47 % of the Daily Value).
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated 26. marts 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on 7. november 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 4035532162397. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated 26. marts 2026. Imported 7. november 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 75/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.