Céréales Supreme Muesli

Packaged product Breakfast Cereals Jordans

Céréales Supreme Muesli contains 367 kcal per 100 g. A serving, 120 g (120 g) provides about 440 kcal.

Roughly 67% of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 24% from fat and 10% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).

That is close to the median for breakfast cereals on FoodFactly (389 kcal per 100 g).

100 g provides 12% of the Daily Value for potassium.

The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.

Céréales Supreme Muesli by Jordans, product photo
Photo: Open Food Facts, CC BY-SA 3.0, Open Food Facts contributors
367kcal per 100 g
8.3 gprotein
57.5 gcarbohydrates
9.2 gfat
440kcal in serving, 120 g (120 g)

Nutrition facts

Nutrition facts for the selected amount
NutrientAmount per 100 g% DV
Calories L 367 kcal
Total fat L 9.2 g 12%
Saturated fat L 3.8 g 19%
Trans fat L 0.083 g
Cholesterol L 4.2 mg 1%
Sodium L 20.8 mg 0.9%
Total carbohydrates L 57.5 g 21%
Dietary fiber L 9.2 g 33%
Total sugars L 29.2 g
Added sugars L 0.75 g 2%
Protein L 8.3 g 17%
Calcium L 41.7 mg3%
Potassium L 542 mg12%

% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.

Nutritional breakdown

Protein: 10%Carbohydrates: 67%Fat: 24%367kcal / 100 g
  • Protein 10%
  • Carbohydrates 67%
  • Fat 24%

Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).

Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g

Potassium12%Calcium3%

Nutritional insights

  • Protein8.3 gin the lowest quarter of breakfast cereals (median 10 g)
  • Fiber9.2 gabove the median for breakfast cereals (median 8.1 g)
  • Sugars29.2 gin the top quarter of breakfast cereals (median 18 g)
  • Fat9.2 gbelow the median for breakfast cereals (median 9.2 g)
  • Saturated fat3.8 gin the top quarter of breakfast cereals (median 1.7 g)
  • Sodium20.8 mgabove the median for breakfast cereals (median 12 mg)
  • Protein per 100 kcal2.3 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels

Product details

Brand
Jordans
Barcode
0737282348215
Quantity
450 g
Label serving
120 g
Category
Mueslis with fruits
Packaging
bg:box-card-widely-recycled-box-made-from-a-sustainable-source
Nutri-Score
C as computed by Open Food Facts

Ingredients

Flocons dorge à grains entiers Rasins,Floons de blé à grains entiers FlOcons d'avoine & grains entiers, Raisins sultana, Flocons de blé gilé à grains entiers, Morceaux dananas séché (Ananas, Sucre de canne, Jus Acide citiue, ulites Dattes hachées,Dés de papaye séchée Sucre de canne, Sulfites, Copeaux de noix de coco, Graines de de banane séche (Banane, Huile de noi de coco, dananas, Papaye, airouille,Crousiles Suare,Aromel, Amandes, Pacanes hachées, Noisettes griles CONTIENT: ORGE, BLE, AVOINE, SULFTITES, AMANDES, PACANES, NOISETTES PEUT CONTENIR: SENGILE, AUTRES NOIX.

As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.

Ingredient guides: SugarAlmondOatsCoconut oilBanana

Similar products

FoodCaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Swiss style museli Brownfield 367 10.2 g 66.2 g 5.3 g
Swiss Style Muesli Asda 367 10 g 66 g 5 g
Organic muesli Dorset Cereals 367 9 g 59 g 8.9 g
Muesli maxi Alnatura 367 11 g 55 g 9 g
Fruit & nut muesli Caterers pride 366 8.6 g 62.6 g 7.4 g
Wholewheat muesli Morrisons 366 9.8 g 59 g 8.2 g
Muesli Asda 366 12 g 62 g 5.7 g
Simply Delicious Muesli Dorset Cereals 368 9.6 g 70.5 g 7.3 g

Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Céréales Supreme Muesli?

100 g of Céréales Supreme Muesli has 367 kcal. Serving, 120 g (120 g): about 440 kcal.

How much protein is in Céréales Supreme Muesli?

Céréales Supreme Muesli contains 8.3 g of protein per 100 g (17% of the 50 g Daily Value), or 10 g in serving, 120 g (120 g). About 10% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other breakfast cereals, that is in the lowest quarter (median 10 g).

How many carbs are in Céréales Supreme Muesli?

Céréales Supreme Muesli has 57.5 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 9.2 g of fiber and 29.2 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.

How much fat is in Céréales Supreme Muesli?

Céréales Supreme Muesli contains 9.2 g of fat per 100 g, of which 3.8 g is saturated (19% of the Daily Value).

What vitamins and minerals does Céréales Supreme Muesli contain?

Per 100 g, the most notable amounts relative to the Daily Value are potassium (12% DV). The full list is in the vitamins and minerals table above.

How much sodium is in Céréales Supreme Muesli?

100 g contains 20.8 mg of sodium, 0.9% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.

Where does this nutrition data come from?

From Open Food Facts, record dated April 1, 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on November 6, 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.

Source of the nutrition information

  • Open Food Facts, record 0737282348215. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated April 1, 2026. Imported November 6, 2026.

Last updated: . Data quality score: 95/100 (how it is calculated).

Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.

General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.