Rouille sétoise
Packaged product Soups and Sauces Select
Rouille sétoise contains 327 kcal per 100 g.
Roughly 69% of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 18% from fat and 14% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is less energy than the typical item in soups and sauces on FoodFactly, where the median is 372 kcal per 100 g across 39 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 327 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 7.5 g | 10% |
| Saturated fat L | 1.8 g | 9% |
| Sodium L | 160 mg | 7% |
| Total carbohydrates L | 65.2 g | 24% |
| Dietary fiber | not reported | |
| Total sugars L | 4.7 g | |
| Protein L | 13.1 g | 26% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 14%
- Carbohydrates 69%
- Fat 18%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein13.1 gin the top quarter of soups and sauces (median 3 g)
- Sugars4.7 gin the top quarter of soups and sauces (median 1.1 g)
- Fat7.5 gin the lowest quarter of soups and sauces (median 37 g)
- Saturated fat1.8 gin the lowest quarter of soups and sauces (median 3.8 g)
- Sodium160 mgin the lowest quarter of soups and sauces (median 480 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal4 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epice rouille sétoise Metro Chef | 328 | 13.1 g | 44.4 g | 7.5 g |
| Rouille bio au curcuma Le Grand Lejon | 330 | 2.7 g | 5.8 g | 32.5 g |
| Rouille Saveurs & Tradition du Midi | 338 | 3 g | 5 g | 33 g |
| Rouille Saveurs & Tradition du Midi | 338 | 3.6 g | 5.3 g | 33.3 g |
| Rouille Lou Ferrigni | 338 | 3.6 g | 5.3 g | 33.3 g |
| Rouille au piment d espelette L'atelier Du Poissonnier | 309 | 2 g | 13.4 g | 27.5 g |
| Sauce Rouille Les Recettes Beaumoulin | 347 | 3.6 g | 7.9 g | 33.1 g |
| Rouille Biscuiterie des marais | 291 | 3.1 g | 8.7 g | 27 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Rouille sétoise?
100 g of Rouille sétoise has 327 kcal.
Is Rouille sétoise high in protein?
Rouille sétoise contains 13.1 g of protein per 100 g (26% of the 50 g Daily Value). About 14% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other soups and sauces, that is among the highest quarter (median 3 g).
How many carbs are in Rouille sétoise?
Rouille sétoise has 65.2 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 4.7 g of sugars. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Rouille sétoise?
Rouille sétoise contains 7.5 g of fat per 100 g, of which 1.8 g is saturated (9% of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Rouille sétoise?
100 g contains 160 mg of sodium, 7% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated March 13, 2026. FoodFactly last checked it on November 6, 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 3439495101522. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated March 13, 2026. Imported November 6, 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 80/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.