Recovery
Packaged product Other Foods Bite Pro
Recovery contains 449 kcal per 100 g. A serving, 45.0 g (45 g) provides about 202 kcal.
Roughly 46% of its calories come from carbohydrates, with 45% from fat and 10% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is more energy than the typical item in other foods on FoodFactly, where the median is 270 kcal per 100 g across 274,655 products.
The values are as declared on the product label and entered by Open Food Facts contributors.
Nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 449 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 22.2 g | 28% |
| Saturated fat L | 4.4 g | 22% |
| Sodium | not reported | |
| Total carbohydrates L | 51.1 g | 19% |
| Dietary fiber L | 8.9 g | 32% |
| Total sugars | not reported | |
| Protein L | 11.1 g | 22% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 10%
- Carbohydrates 46%
- Fat 45%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Nutritional insights
- Protein11.1 gabove the median for other foods (median 6.9 g)
- Fiber8.9 gin the top quarter of other foods (median 1.8 g)
- Fat22.2 gin the top quarter of other foods (median 6.4 g)
- Saturated fat4.4 gabove the median for other foods (median 1.9 g)
- Protein per 100 kcal2.5 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Product details
- Brand
- Bite Pro
- Barcode
- 7404006620294
- Label serving
- 45.0 g
- Category
- Other Foods
Ingredients
Ingredients not reported.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Major | 449 | 5.9 g | 65.5 g | 17.6 g |
| Roasted Jowar Puffs Heka Bites | 449 | 8.2 g | 71.9 g | 14.3 g |
| MamaVege ShakeMee Ori Flv Mama Vege | 449 | 8.3 g | 58.2 g | 20.4 g |
| Mousse Cup S'mores MARKETSIDE | 449 | 3.2 g | 50.4 g | 26.8 g |
| 7 Layer Bar Private Selection | 449 | 4.1 g | 55.1 g | 24.5 g |
| Pumpkin Slice Blondie Private Selection | 449 | 4.1 g | 57.1 g | 22.4 g |
| Pois verts cassés Cedar | 449 | 24.5 g | 61.2 g | 2 g |
| Spicy Protein Power Graze | 449 | 20 g | 52 g | 18 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Recovery?
100 g of Recovery has 449 kcal. Serving, 45.0 g (45 g): about 202 kcal.
Is Recovery high in protein?
Recovery contains 11.1 g of protein per 100 g (22% of the 50 g Daily Value), or 5 g in serving, 45.0 g (45 g). About 10% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other other foods, that is above the median (median 6.9 g).
How many carbs are in Recovery?
Recovery has 51.1 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 8.9 g of fiber. Label conventions differ: in the EU and some other regions carbohydrates are declared without fiber.
How much fat is in Recovery?
Recovery contains 22.2 g of fat per 100 g, of which 4.4 g is saturated (22% of the Daily Value).
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From Open Food Facts, record dated June 12, 2023. FoodFactly last checked it on November 8, 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- Open Food Facts, record 7404006620294. License: ODbL 1.0 (Open Food Facts). Source record dated June 12, 2023. Imported November 8, 2026.
Last updated: . Data quality score: 75/100 (how it is calculated).
Product data from Open Food Facts, made available under the Open Database License. Values are as declared on the label; labels can change over time, so check the package you have.
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.