Maple Nut Clusters
Packaged product Sweets and Desserts EILLIEN'S CANDIES
Maple Nut Clusters contains 548 kcal per 100 g. A typical serving of 3 PIECES (42 g) provides about 230 kcal.
Roughly 56% of its calories come from fat, with 37% from carbohydrates and 7% from protein (estimated with general energy factors).
That is close to the median for sweets and desserts on FoodFactly (514 kcal per 100 g).
The values are label data submitted by the manufacturer to USDA FoodData Central.
Nutrition facts
The source reports no household measures (such as cups or pieces) for this food, so only weights are offered.
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calories L | 548 kcal | |
| Total fat L | 35.7 g | 46% |
| Saturated fat L | 19 g | 95% |
| Trans fat L | 0 g | |
| Cholesterol L | 0 mg | 0% |
| Sodium L | 60 mg | 3% |
| Total carbohydrates L | 52.4 g | 19% |
| Dietary fiber L | 2.4 g | 9% |
| Total sugars L | 47.6 g | |
| Protein L | 9.5 g | 19% |
| Vitamin C L | 0 mg | 0% |
| Calcium L | 48 mg | 4% |
| Iron L | 0.86 mg | 5% |
% DV: percent of the FDA Daily Value for adults (reference amounts). Letters show how each value was obtained: M measured, C calculated, L label, Z assumed zero, I imputed. Vitamins and minerals not listed were not reported by the source.
Nutritional breakdown
- Protein 7%
- Carbohydrates 37%
- Fat 56%
Approximate share of calories, using general energy factors (4 kcal/g protein and carbohydrate, 9 kcal/g fat, 7 kcal/g alcohol).
Vitamins and minerals, % Daily Value per 100 g
Nutritional insights
- Protein9.5 gin the top quarter of sweets and desserts (median 6.1 g)
- Fiber2.4 gbelow the median for sweets and desserts (median 3.1 g)
- Sugars47.6 gbelow the median for sweets and desserts (median 49.3 g)
- Fat35.7 gabove the median for sweets and desserts (median 30.2 g)
- Saturated fat19 gabove the median for sweets and desserts (median 17.9 g)
- Sodium60 mgbelow the median for sweets and desserts (median 78 mg)
- Protein per 100 kcal1.7 gprotein density, useful for comparing foods with different calorie levels
Full nutrient profile
Other components (1)
| Vitamin A, IU L | 0 IU |
|---|
Product details
- Brand
- EILLIEN'S CANDIES
- Barcode
- 0034952586770
- Label serving
- 3 PIECES
- Category
- Chocolate
Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), MAPLE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
As listed on the package and transcribed by Open Food Facts contributors. Always check the package for allergens.
Similar products
| Food | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milk Chocolate Pecan Myrtles LONG GROVE CHOCOLATES | 548 | 6.5 g | 45.2 g | 41.9 g |
| Dark Chocolate & Almond Promises, Dark Chocolate & Almond DOVE | 548 | 6.5 g | 54.8 g | 35.5 g |
| Pineapple Filled Milk Chocolate, Pineapple OVATION | 548 | 3.2 g | 64.5 g | 29 g |
| Caramelized Almonds Chocolate, Caramelized Almonds RITTER SPORT | 548 | 6.5 g | 60.5 g | 29 g |
| White Chocolate Pumpkin Pie With Graham Flavored Crisps Promises, White Chocolate Pumpkin Pie With Graham Crisps DOVE | 548 | 6.5 g | 58.1 g | 32.3 g |
| Crispy Coffee, Crispy RITTER SPORT | 548 | 6.5 g | 58.1 g | 32.3 g |
| Crme De Raspberry Filled Milk Chocolate, Raspberry OVATION | 548 | 3.2 g | 64.5 g | 29 g |
| Creme De Menthe Filed Dark Chocolate, Creme De Menthe OVATION | 548 | 3.2 g | 61.3 g | 32.3 g |
Per 100 g. Calories in kcal. n/a: not reported by the source.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Maple Nut Clusters?
100 g of Maple Nut Clusters has 548 kcal. 3 PIECES (42 g): about 230 kcal.
How much protein is in Maple Nut Clusters?
Maple Nut Clusters contains 9.5 g of protein per 100 g (19% of the 50 g Daily Value), or 4 g in 3 PIECES (42 g). About 7% of its calories come from protein. Compared with other sweets and desserts, that is among the highest quarter (median 6.1 g).
How many carbs are in Maple Nut Clusters?
Maple Nut Clusters has 52.4 g of total carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2.4 g of fiber and 47.6 g of sugars.
How much fat is in Maple Nut Clusters?
Maple Nut Clusters contains 35.7 g of fat per 100 g, of which 19 g is saturated (95% of the Daily Value).
How much sodium is in Maple Nut Clusters?
100 g contains 60 mg of sodium, 3% of the 2,300 mg Daily Value.
Where does this nutrition data come from?
From USDA FoodData Central: Branded Foods, record dated July 14, 2017. FoodFactly last checked it on November 6, 2026. Each value above shows whether it was measured, calculated or taken from a label.
Source of the nutrition information
- USDA FoodData Central: Branded Foods, record 2040980. License: CC0 1.0 (U.S. public domain). Source record dated July 14, 2017. Imported November 6, 2026.
Last updated: . Source description: "MAPLE NUT CLUSTERS". Data quality score: 90/100 (how it is calculated).
General nutrition information, not medical advice. Individual needs differ; see our disclaimer.